MCCAUSLAND Family Tree and MCCAUSLAND Genealogy Records

MCCAUSLAND Family Tree and MCCAUSLAND Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-06-04 | Researchers: 10 | Journals: 12
YES, I am a MCCAUSLAND researcher
Register yourself as a MCCAUSLAND researcher

MCCAUSLAND wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Argyll, Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: MACAUSLAN, MACASLAN, MACASLAND, MACAUSLAND, MACAUSLANE, MACAUSLIN, MACCAUSLAN, MACCAUSLAND, MCCAUSLAND, MACCAUSELAND, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: MCCASKILL, MCCASLAND, MCCASLIN, MCCAUSLAND, MIKESELL.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: MCCAUSLAND, MCAUSLENE, MCCASHLAND, MCCASLAN, MCAUSELAN, MCAUSTLAND, MCCAUSLINE, MCCAUGHLAN, MCCAUGHSAN, MCCAUSLEY, MACCASLAN.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCCAUSLAND

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1697 MCCAUSLAND records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 16824 ranked name. A MCCAUSLAND makes up 0.58 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCCAUSLAND
92.16% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.59% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
4.01% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.41% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCCAUSLAND Family History and MCCAUSLAND Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

HILLMAN marriages New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2018-06-04 10:50:36. page views: 1397, comments: 0
BEDSON marriages 1857-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-28 18:02:09. page views: 1859, comments: 0
GUNN marriages (females) 1852-1867 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-01 17:57:53. page views: 2259, comments: 0
KANE marriages (females) 1869-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-07 08:12:47. page views: 1584, comments: 0
PYE marriages 1884-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-04 19:40:31. page views: 2085, comments: 0
ABBEY marriages 1851-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-18 04:53:20. page views: 2268, comments: 0
RICKARD buried Chirstchurch, Canterbury
by ngairedith on 2011-12-13 05:33:31. page views: 3787, comments: 4
DOLMAN Charles married Annie GRAY 1898
by tonkin on 2012-03-06 16:54:53. page views: 1801, comments: 0
Joseph Elliott b abt 1835-7 Ireland, married Margaret McCausland Sydney 1854. When did he arrive in Oz?
by dutto on 2011-10-16 00:37:16. page views: 1202, comments: 0
28th MAORI BATTALION - Maui to Mutu
by ngairedith on 2011-04-19 08:20:02. page views: 5266, comments: 0
'Hydaspes' Passenger List: Gravesend England to Lyttleton New Zealand in 1868
by allycat on 2010-02-14 20:16:57. page views: 4363, comments: 0
buchanan anh McCausland in belfast and sctland
by emma on 2006-02-27 10:50:14. page views: 1612, comments: 3

MCCAUSLAND links and resources

McCausland (ALL spellings everywhere - anytime) and Allied Families - 2007-04-20

Soundex Name Matches

MCCLELLAND MCCASLAND MCCAUSLAND MCLELLAND MCLELAND MCCALMONT MCCLYMONT MCCLELAND MCCLEMENT MCHOLLAND MCALMONT MCAUSLAND MASLAND MCCLIMENT MCCASHLAND MCLYMONT MCALMOND MCCALMANT

All Users Researching MCCAUSLAND