MCCLEERY Family Tree and MCCLEERY Genealogy Records

MCCLEERY Family Tree and MCCLEERY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2010-12-31 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a MCCLEERY researcher
Register yourself as a MCCLEERY researcher

MCCLEERY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: Ireland.

Alternate spellings: MCCLEERY, CLERY, CLEERY, CLEARY, CLAREE, CLAREY, CLEARE, CLEAREY, CLARY, MCCLEARY, MCCLARY, MACCLEARY, MACCLEERY, OCLEARY, OCLEERY, OCLERY, CLARK, CLERKIN, MACCHLERY, and others.

Surnames sharing the same soundex code: MACLAREN, MCALEER, MCCLARY, MCCLEARY, MCCLEERY, MCCLURE, MCCLURG, MCCLURKIN, MCELROY, MCELROYS, MCKELLAR, MCLAREN, MCLARTY, MCLURE, MESLER, MISCHLER, MISHLER, MOCKLER, MUCKLEROY, MYSELLERS.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCCLEERY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1782 MCCLEERY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 16203 ranked name. A MCCLEERY makes up 0.6 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCCLEERY
95.29% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.34% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.02% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.34% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.45% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.57% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCCLEERY Family History and MCCLEERY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

the Mc surname marriages St JAMES Parish - South DUNEDIN 1879 - 1920
by ngairedith on 2010-12-31 20:46:27. page views: 3045, comments: 0
Looking for McCLEERY of Killyleagh, Co Down, Ireland
by Gene O'Reilly on 2006-09-27 11:44:20. page views: 1869, comments: 0

MCCLEERY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MCCLURE MCELROY MCCLEARY MCCLARY MISHLER MCKELLAR MCCULLAR MCALEER MIGLIORE MCCLEERY MCLEROY MCILROY MICKLER MINKLER MOCKLER MISCHLER MCKELLER MAGLOIRE MCGLORY MCLURE MESLER MCCULLER MECHLER MCCLORY MECKLER MCLEARY MUCKLEROY MESSLER MINCKLER MISSLER MACKLER MCLEAR MCCLUER MAGLIARO MCLAURY MACKELLAR MASLAR MCQUILLER MEISLER MICHLER MCALEAR MUCKELROY MANGLER MCLEER MIGLIORI MUGLER MCALARY MOSLER MUCHLER MUCKLER MCCLAIR MOGLER MCCLOREY MACLURE MEKLER MCKELROY MCQUILLAR MOKLER MUSSLER MIGLIARO MENGLER MCCLEEREY MOUGHLER MCELREE MAKLER MACELROY MCKLEROY MCLARRY MASQUELIER MCCOLLOR MOAKLER MACHLER MOSELER MAKLARY MASCHLER MACLAURY MOSSLER MUSLER MCCLAREY MCCULLOR MCELREA MACELLARO MCCLEAR MCELORY MIKLER MCCLARE MAGLIARI MIESSLER MACLARY

All Users Researching MCCLEERY