MCCURDY Family Tree and MCCURDY Genealogy Records

MCCURDY Family Tree and MCCURDY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-08-06 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 17
YES, I am a MCCURDY researcher
Register yourself as a MCCURDY researcher

MCCURDY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition:

Origins:

Alternate spellings: MCCURDY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MCCURDY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 12463 MCCURDY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2880 ranked name. A MCCURDY makes up 4.23 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MCCURDY
84.63% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
10.26% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.36% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.31% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.71% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.73% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MCCURDY Family History and MCCURDY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

GALE marriages 1872-1888 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-06 02:53:47. page views: 922, comments: 0
ALSOP marriages 1912-1924 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-27 20:35:03. page views: 3216, comments: 0
McCurdy - AUSTRALIA & ?
by kelmark on 2007-03-10 19:38:20. page views: 3639, comments: 9
GUGGER John married Ceusrina BELPERROND 1879
by tonkin on 2012-09-30 18:04:55. page views: 1382, comments: 0
HORNE marriages (females) 1852-1875 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-06-05 05:10:01. page views: 2132, comments: 0
WOMBWELL Abijah married Emily HARRIS 1869
by tonkin on 2012-03-07 22:48:03. page views: 1228, comments: 0
uebec canada and raised a large family there he was ALEXANDER Mc
by EdHarris on 2011-03-22 17:16:20. page views: 1028, comments: 2
(no title)
by lahni on 2011-07-21 02:27:04. page views: 1094, comments: 0
TUDHOPE marriages New Zealand 1878 - 1928
by ngairedith on 2011-06-12 18:40:39. page views: 1959, comments: 0
Looking for PATTIE FAMILY of New South Wales & Victoria, Australia
by GaiPat on 2010-11-18 22:00:02. page views: 2733, comments: 4
DUDGEON marriages 1860-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-06-30 00:52:42. page views: 2096, comments: 0
HINTON/USHER DESCENDANTS
by Luvvee on 2008-10-15 20:37:18. page views: 2115, comments: 1
Looking for McCurdy's who are descended from those who settled in Yarrawonga Vic.
by norwal1 on 2010-05-08 06:33:49. page views: 1017, comments: 0
UPPER HUTT SCHOOL, (New Zealand) 1897
by ngairedith on 2009-09-06 05:47:27. page views: 2686, comments: 0
Russell family of Arkansas
by aeaster on 2009-05-26 19:21:26. page views: 1303, comments: 0
Robert Alexander McCurdy's Descendants
by Luvvee on 2008-10-15 20:02:00. page views: 2103, comments: 0
RACHEL RICHARDS
by kelmark on 2007-03-15 20:31:54. page views: 2539, comments: 0

MCCURDY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MCCARTHY MCCARTY MCGRATH MCCORD MCCURDY MAGGARD MCCREADY MCCOURT MCGRADY MCCART MCGARITY MCGIRT MCCRADY MEJORADO MCGARRITY MCGROARTY MAGGART MONSERRATE MIKRUT MCCORT MCGUIRT MCGOURTY MCWHIRT MACKERT MACCARTHY MAGRATH MCCARD MCCREADIE MCCREEDY MCARTHY MAGGERT MONSERRAT MCCARTT MEJORADA MCCARTHA MCCURTY MACHART MCGORTY MCHARDY MASCARDO MUCKERHEIDE MASSART MCCREDIE MCCRITE MCGARTY MCGRADE MCRATH MUSKRAT MIKEWORTH MCCREATH MACCREADY MACKERETH MCCRATE MONSRUD MACARTHY MCARTY MENGERT MCGURTY MCCOART MUNZERT MCKIRDY MCCARTHEY MCREADY MASSAROTTI MCCOARD MCGRORTY MONGIARDO MACURDY MAGARITY MOGARD MACREADY MACCORD MCCRAITH MCWARD MANGIARDI MACGRATH MCRAITH MACCURDY MCQUIRT MUNCHRATH MCSURDY

All Users Researching MCCURDY