MOLLISON Family Tree and MOLLISON Genealogy Records

MOLLISON Family Tree and MOLLISON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-07-17 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 7
YES, I am a MOLLISON researcher
Register yourself as a MOLLISON researcher

MOLLISON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Aberdeenshire, Scotland.

Alternate spellings: MOLLISON, MOLISON, MOLLYSON, MOLLESON, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for MOLLISON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 495 MOLLISON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 43584 ranked name. A MOLLISON makes up 0.17 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for MOLLISON
69.09% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
22.22% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
4.85% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
3.23% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

MOLLISON Family History and MOLLISON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WHO NAMED MT. MARTHA AND MT. ELIZA (VIC., AUST.) AND AFTER WHOM? THE MEN (see surnames list) WHO SURVEYED VICTORIA.
by itellya on 2018-07-17 04:03:40. page views: 621, comments: 0
LAMONT buried DUNEDIN 1863-2011
by ngairedith on 2015-08-17 06:29:46. page views: 565, comments: 0
FAIRFAX COLLECTION OF GLASS PLATE NEGATIVES , AUST. (PART 1: PAGES 1- 4.)
by itellya on 2013-08-08 02:27:47. page views: 1897, comments: 0
Looking for Dolckey, Doechy, Dolchy
by Raynne on 2013-01-03 00:06:45. page views: 1217, comments: 0
HOOPER marriages (males) 1852-1863 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-28 02:13:42. page views: 2836, comments: 0
picture MOLLISON of Edinburgh
by joany53 on 2011-03-12 11:27:53. page views: 1974, comments: 1
Edmund Borehenger married Elizabeth Ann Dolcka or Dolckey
by lakey on 2009-08-28 23:21:45. page views: 2183, comments: 1

MOLLISON links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

MILLIGAN MULLIGAN MILLIKEN MELSON MILLICAN MALCOM MALAGON MULLIKIN MALKIN MULLICAN MILLIKAN MILLIKIN MALSON MELKONIAN MULQUEEN MELIKIAN MILLESON MALZAHN MOLCHAN MOLLISON MOLZAHN MALSAM MILSON MELUGIN MELKONYAN MALLISON MOLAISON MALSOM MELIKYAN MILLISON MILLSON MLSNA MUEHLEISEN MALKANI MALZONE MALKASIAN MOLLICONE MOLSON MUEHLHAUSEN MULLIKEN MILSOM MELICAN MULKEEN MALUGIN MELCHIONE MELCHIONNE MOLISANI MOLCHANY MOLZEN MUHLEISEN MOULAISON MOLZAN MELCHIONNA MALUGEN MELCHIN MULLISON MULSON MOLZON MALCOME MALEKIAN MULKIN MOLOUGHNEY MALEKAN MALISON MELIGAN MILCHMAN MELCHIONNO MIHALCIN MALKAN MUELKEN MENOLASCINO MELKUMYAN

All Users Researching MOLLISON