NUTLEY Family Tree and NUTLEY Genealogy Records

NUTLEY Family Tree and NUTLEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2013-02-13 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a NUTLEY researcher
Register yourself as a NUTLEY researcher

NUTLEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: NUTT, NUDD, NUTTING, KNUTT, NUTTMAN, NUTTER, NUTLEY, NUTHALL, NUTTALL, NOTLEY, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: NUTHALL, NUTTALL.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for NUTLEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 395 NUTLEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 52482 ranked name. A NUTLEY makes up 0.13 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for NUTLEY
88.35% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.29% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.52% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
4.81% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

NUTLEY Family History and NUTLEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for Cleveland Lucas of WV abt 1884
by tomsgirl on 2013-02-13 13:53:42. page views: 814, comments: 2
looking for Nutley in Australia
by ghamilton on 2006-08-13 15:31:55. page views: 2078, comments: 4

NUTLEY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

NATALE NUTTALL NATAL NATOLI NADEL NADAL NATALI NEEDLE NATALIE NODAL NUTALL NETTLE NUTTLE NUTLEY NADELL NEDLEY NUTILE NADELLA NOTLEY NOTTOLI NATIELLO NUDELL NANDLAL NATELLI NEIDEL NATOLA NITTOLO NITTOLI NUDEL NUNDAHL NUTWELL NATOLE NANDYALA NAHODIL NATALIO NETTELL NATALIA NANDALALL NOTTLE NANDLALL NEEDEL NAIDL NATTIEL NANTELL

All Users Researching NUTLEY