PADILLA Family Tree and PADILLA Genealogy Records

PADILLA Family Tree and PADILLA Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2009-08-07 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a PADILLA researcher
Register yourself as a PADILLA researcher

PADILLA wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Spain.

Alternate Spellings: PADILLA, DEPADILLA, PADELLA, PADIELLA, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: PADILLA, PATEL, PATTILLO, PATTLE, PATTULLO, PEDLEY.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: PADILLA, PATILLA, PADLIE, PADULA, PADILHA, PADELLA, PEDILLA, PADILLO, PADIAL, PADILA, PADELL.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PADILLA

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 105365 PADILLA records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 293 ranked name. A PADILLA makes up 35.72 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PADILLA
6.15% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.4% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
90.16% are Hispanic or Latino origin
2.1% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.79% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.41% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PADILLA Family History and PADILLA Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

my wife's great-father jesus perez & jesusa padilla
by alvaro1 on 2009-08-07 09:04:40. page views: 1644, comments: 0
Came to Cozumel Island from the Bahamas with his mother, Silveria Padi...
by Kit Padilla on 2004-07-05 13:17:14. page views: 1093, comments: 0

PADILLA links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PATEL PADILLA PATIL PADULA PATTILLO PATILLO PETILLO PIETILA POTTLE POUDEL PEDLEY PYTEL PETHTEL PATELLA PODELL PADILLO PUDLO PAUDEL PUDWILL PODOLL PETHEL PEDDLE PEDULLA PADLEY PATLA PADLO POUDYAL PITTILLO PITTELLI PATAL PETELLE PATULA PADALA PETELL PATULLO PITEL PUDIL PATILLA PEDLOW POTILLO PITTEL PETEL PETLEY PETULLA PITALO PETELO PATTULLO PITALE PUTALA PITTALA PITULA PATLOLLA PADELLA PATWELL PADIAL PADEL

All Users Researching PADILLA