PATE Family Tree and PATE Genealogy Records

PATE Family Tree and PATE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2014-09-10 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 9
YES, I am a PATE researcher
Register yourself as a PATE researcher

PATE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: PATE, PAIT, PAT, PATT, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: PATE, PATTY, PEDDIE, PEET, PETO, PETTEY, PETTY, PIATT, PITT, PUETT, PUTT, PYATT.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PATE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 29327 PATE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1208 ranked name. A PATE makes up 9.94 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PATE
80.28% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
14.15% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.85% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.88% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.91% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.92% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PATE Family History and PATE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SKINNER marriages (males) 1888-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-10 23:17:38. page views: 1351, comments: 0
Looking for BLACK of Giles and Lawrence County Tennessee
by blakai10 on 2013-10-01 08:31:32. page views: 820, comments: 0
CAULFIELD War Memorial WWI - N+O+P
by ngairedith on 2013-02-06 07:10:09. page views: 2789, comments: 0
KANE marriages (females) 1841-1868 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-06 17:29:56. page views: 1795, comments: 0
JAGOE Grahame married Elizabeth BERRY 1868
by tonkin on 2012-11-15 06:50:02. page views: 1697, comments: 0
JAGOE marriages 1860-1910 South Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-13 06:36:09. page views: 1446, comments: 0
TANKARD marriages 1852-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-16 16:49:04. page views: 1659, comments: 0
Looking for info on THOMAS MAY (born c1820) & ELIZABETH VICKERY (born c1826) married 5 July 1845 Pyle, Wales
by ALV on 2012-02-16 04:40:29. page views: 1722, comments: 3
Looking for Stead Arnold
by Adrian on 2006-08-28 09:15:49. page views: 1594, comments: 0

PATE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PETTY PATE PETTIT PITT PIATT PETIT PEABODY PETTWAY PETE POTEET PATTI POTEAT PEET PATTY PETTAWAY PYATT PETITT PUTT PADUA PITA PATT PEETE PETTITT PETTI PEED PATTEE PETTEY PAYETTE PEWITT PETTIE PETT POTH PIETTE PAIT PUETT POTEETE PETITE POVEDA PETWAY POTE PETITO PYEATT PEVETO PEAT POTT PETTET PETTA PETTEWAY PADIA PETITTI PAT PETO PETH PATAO PEDDY PEDDIE PITTA PADDY PETITTO PATI PAUTA PATTIE PEPITO PATA PAETH POOT PIET PATY PITTI POET PETTEE PETTAY PADO PUTTY PADDIE PATEY PEOT PEYATT PEDUTO PADDA PAET PATH PUTH PETTIWAY POPAT POT PETITTE PATETE PITEO PIETY PHAT PAETOW PETEE PAPETTI PETEET PYATTE PIEDAD PIOTTI PETTETT PATWA PYOTT PATAT PEDDI PATO PIPPITT PATEE PUDDY POBUDA PAUDA PEDE POTEAU PAAT PIETA PODD PADY POTO PATOUT PETA PIATTI PEAD PUTTA PEDI PET POTI PETTO POTEE PAYTE PETET PEDDE PADE PODY PETHO POAT PEATTIE POHTO PEEDE PADDIO PADHI POETA PATADIA PATUTO PEDOTA PADA PADAYAO PAITA POPPITI PHATH PITTAWAY PUFFETT PEATE PAIDA PAVITT PIEDADE PIDDE PEPIOT PUT PATTAH PETHE PEDA PIDO PADHYE PATIO PUTTEET PETAWAY PFADT PYETT PETTE PFAUTH PODA POAD PITTO POTITO POTTI PADWA PETITTA PAYOUTE PEPPIATT PETHOUD PUVVADA PED PEDOTO PIPPETT PETETT PETTIETTE

All Users Researching PATE