PETERKIN Family Tree and PETERKIN Genealogy Records

PETERKIN Family Tree and PETERKIN Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-12-20 | Researchers: 0 | Journals: 3
YES, I am a PETERKIN researcher
Register yourself as a PETERKIN researcher

PETERKIN wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Flanders.

Alternate spellings: PETERKIN, PETER, PETERS, PETRY, PETRE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PETERKIN

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 2507 PETERKIN records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 12399 ranked name. A PETERKIN makes up 0.85 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PETERKIN
24.89% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
68.01% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.39% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
3.11% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PETERKIN Family History and PETERKIN Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

SKIDMORE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-12-20 00:39:18. page views: 981, comments: 0
HISTORICAL ORIGINS OF NAMES OF TRARALGON, VIC., AUST. AND STREETS AND TOWNS IN THE VICINITY.
by itellya on 2016-01-28 19:17:50. page views: 1709, comments: 0
BATTERS marriages 1853-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-07 18:14:06. page views: 2493, comments: 0

PETERKIN links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PETERSON PATTERSON PETERSEN PEDERSEN PEDERSON PATERSON PETTERSON PETERKIN PETERSHEIM PETROSYAN PETTERSEN PETROSINO PEDREGON PETROSIAN PETROSSIAN PETTERSSON PATRIQUIN PETERSOHN PATROCINIO PETRICCIONE PETERSSON PITTERSON PETRICONE PATRICIAN PETERSHAGEN PEDERZANI PETROZZINO PETRYSZYN PETRYSHYN

All Users Researching PETERKIN