PIETSCH Family Tree and PIETSCH Genealogy Records

PIETSCH Family Tree and PIETSCH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-09-10 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a PIETSCH researcher
Register yourself as a PIETSCH researcher

PIETSCH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Polish origins meaning son of Pies, a diminutive of Peterchen.

Origins: German.

Alternate spellings: PIETSCH, VONPIETSCH, PITSCH, PETSCH, PIETSH, PETCH, PITCH, and others.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for PIETSCH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1753 PIETSCH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 16415 ranked name. A PIETSCH makes up 0.59 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for PIETSCH
94.24% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.42% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.8% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.08% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

PIETSCH Family History and PIETSCH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

MIBUS marriages 1862-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-09-10 18:34:00. page views: 1404, comments: 0
HATELY marriages 1861-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-28 20:51:19. page views: 2242, comments: 0
looking for gustav pietsch daughter Ursula
by lenmar on 2012-01-03 08:54:32. page views: 1195, comments: 0
ZANKER marriages (males) 1861-1915 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-11 16:30:26. page views: 2356, comments: 0
March 29, 1849. THE SOUTH AUSTRALIAN GOVERNMENT GAZETTE - Natralisation
by Dibbles on 2006-08-10 02:56:08. page views: 8456, comments: 1
Pietsch (Pietzsch) from Dresden and Surrounding area, Germany
by RWP001 on 2008-04-07 20:37:12. page views: 2698, comments: 0
Military Record of Arthur Edward Pietsch
by Dibbles on 2006-08-10 03:03:54. page views: 2326, comments: 0
Ferdinand Pietsch and Johanna Hell
by Dibbles on 2006-08-06 06:28:38. page views: 3619, comments: 0

PIETSCH links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

PITTS POTTS PETTIS PADDOCK PETTUS PEDIGO PATCH PATHAK PITCOCK PUTZ PTAK PIETSCH PEETS PETZ PUETZ PTACEK PIETZ PITZ PATZ PAUTZ PIATEK PETTIES POTOCKI POTASH PITSCH PETSCH PETSCHE PATES PAPADAKIS PEETZ PATEK PATAKY PIATKOWSKI PETKUS PETKO PADDACK PETAK PETTEYS PATAK PEITZ PATITUCCI PAUTSCH PETSKA PATZKE POTUCEK POTES PETTS PETOSKEY PATAKI PFAUTZ PIDCOCK PEDUZZI PATSCHKE PETOSA PAETZ PATYK PHADKE PTASZEK PATSY PITKA POTOSKY PETTES PITASSI PETEK PITUCH PFOUTS PFOUTZ PADUCH PETCH PAPADATOS POTOK PIATAK PIETKIEWICZ PETZKE PATSCH PATOKA PYTKO PHATAK PATCHES PETESCH PITTAS PUTZKE PAYTAS PETHICK PATKE PIETIG POPOVITCH PODUSKA PETKA PETIX PETSCHKE PAETSCH PETTYS POPOWITZ POTZ PATOCKA PIETZSCH PITTZ PATSEY POTOCZAK PITOCCO POTOSKI PETACCIO PAPOUTSIS PIATZ POETZ POTACZEK PUTZE POTKAY PATAGUE PETTAS PIETKA PODESZWA PATOC PAPADAKOS PAUTZKE PATTS PETICCA POPOVITS PATCHAK PYTKA PITTOCK PETOCK PITTACK PITEK PODOWSKI PETCU POETSCH PAYTES PODHAJSKY POTAK PATZKOWSKY PITCH PUTZIG PUTCHA PETSAS PODOSEK PATSOS PITOSCIA PITCOX POATES PATIAG POTOKA PETTIGO PETKE PUTKA PUTTICK PUDAS PATASKA PETZAK PIWETZ PATTOCK PFAUTSCH POETZSCH PITKO PETSCHOW PATSIS PETTICE PATIK PATKA POPADAK PUTTS PAPPADAKIS PEDOWITZ PEITSCH PEATS

All Users Researching PIETSCH