QUICK Family Tree and QUICK Genealogy Records

QUICK Family Tree and QUICK Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-08 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 52
YES, I am a QUICK researcher
Register yourself as a QUICK researcher

QUICK wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Anglo-Saxon first found in Devonshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: QUICK, QUICKE, QUIG, QUIGG, QUEGG, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: QUICK, QUIGG.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: QUICK, QUACK, QUECK, QUICKALL, QUICKALS, QUICKELS, QUICKERS, QUICKLES, QUICKLEY, QUICKMORE, QUICKNEY.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for QUICK

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 25091 QUICK records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 1416 ranked name. A QUICK makes up 8.51 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for QUICK
80.91% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
13.19% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.28% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.57% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.1% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.94% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

QUICK Family History and QUICK Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 52 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1845-1868
by tonkin on 2017-04-13 02:28:57. page views: 1876, comments: 1
QUICK of South Africa
by kpeacock on 2015-07-29 16:18:38. page views: 1119, comments: 5
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1931-1941
by tonkin on 2019-05-08 05:38:31. page views: 741, comments: 0
ROFE marriages 1843-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-04-22 01:08:51. page views: 626, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1930
by tonkin on 2019-04-05 06:22:40. page views: 685, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1911-1920
by tonkin on 2019-02-18 03:31:21. page views: 716, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1901-1910
by tonkin on 2019-01-24 01:46:44. page views: 745, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1891-1900
by tonkin on 2019-01-13 03:18:12. page views: 816, comments: 0
BALLARD marriages 1887-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-08-05 09:35:28. page views: 791, comments: 0
picture Lieut-Colonel John George Butts, Wellington 1891
by ngairedith on 2018-01-13 02:54:43. page views: 1033, comments: 0
SLADE Deaths Victoria Australia 1909-1922
by tonkin on 2017-10-29 02:21:14. page views: 1265, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1881-1890
by tonkin on 2017-04-26 04:27:24. page views: 1511, comments: 0
QUICK Deaths Victoria Australia 1869-1880
by tonkin on 2017-04-19 07:38:57. page views: 1647, comments: 0
JARVIE marriages (males) 1862-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-09 19:37:07. page views: 1614, comments: 0
JARVIE marriages (females) 1862-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-09 04:14:41. page views: 1644, comments: 0
picture Quick family from Cornwall
by AdeleQuick on 2015-07-04 02:23:48. page views: 1421, comments: 2
DEVLIN marriages 1848-1868 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-07-05 18:56:43. page views: 1348, comments: 0
PEGLER marriages 1901-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-07 03:53:08. page views: 1291, comments: 0
QUICK marriages (males) 1885-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-05 03:59:42. page views: 1459, comments: 0
QUICK marriages (females) 1885-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-04 19:48:21. page views: 1353, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

QUICK links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornish Surnames - 2006-12-31
ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20
ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21

Soundex Name Matches

QUICK QUACH QIU QU QI QUIGG QUIJAS QAZI QUAY QIAO QUAYE QUE QUIHUIS QUASHIE QUIOCHO QUICHOCHO QUI QUEJA QUAAS QUIAHUA QUAZI QUA QAQISH QUASS QUOCK QUY QUASH QUEK QUICHO QUIJIJE QUIEJ QUICHE QUIHUIZ QUIAH QUIG QUICKSEY QUASIUS QUECK QUIOGUE QUICKE QUAS QUISH QOSAJ

All Users Researching QUICK