RATCLIFFE Family Tree and RATCLIFFE Genealogy Records

RATCLIFFE Family Tree and RATCLIFFE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-12-08 | Researchers: 17 | Journals: 25
YES, I am a RATCLIFFE researcher
Register yourself as a RATCLIFFE researcher

RATCLIFFE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate Spellings: RADCLIFFE, RADCLIFF, RADCLYFFE, RATLIFFE, RATLIFF, RATLIFE, RATCLIFF, RATCLIFFE, and more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for RATCLIFFE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4327 RATCLIFFE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7674 ranked name. A RATCLIFFE makes up 1.47 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for RATCLIFFE
85.23% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
8.62% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.1% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.18% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.3% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.57% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

RATCLIFFE Family History and RATCLIFFE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 25 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

McCormick in Auckland cemeteries
by ngairedith on 2018-12-08 10:29:11. page views: 1000, comments: 0
MORE MEMORIES OF RED HILL NEAR DROMANA, VIC., AUST., RECEIVED IN CONNECTION WITH THE 22-10-2017 REUNION. (+SHEEHAN GENEALOGY.)
by itellya on 2017-10-04 12:34:31. page views: 1495, comments: 0
WEAVER marriages 1901-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-12-28 05:20:59. page views: 1315, comments: 0
EDDY marriages (females) 1898-1911 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-05-04 16:58:53. page views: 1246, comments: 0
picture Nathan Phipps 1702-1772
by janilye on 2011-07-20 01:49:53. page views: 4610, comments: 2
picture ships from England to Victoria 1851
by janilye on 2015-01-04 09:28:26. page views: 3948, comments: 1
George W. Ratcliffe 1818-1851 (?)
by boomergran on 2014-09-20 22:26:38. page views: 670, comments: 0
Searching for ancestors of RATCLIFFE of Blackburn, Lancashire
by edann on 2006-12-17 01:05:27. page views: 2682, comments: 2
LUGG marriages (females) 1855-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-02 01:05:07. page views: 1745, comments: 0
Can you help us find the parents of and original birth place of Benjamin Ratcliffe of Kilwinning Scotland
by ratcliffesisters on 2014-04-14 21:18:11. page views: 909, comments: 6
PLANT marriages 1893-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-03-21 18:17:15. page views: 1462, comments: 0
DEAN marriages (males) 1874-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-16 21:23:12. page views: 1885, comments: 0
KEYS marriages (males) 1847-1889 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-29 03:31:59. page views: 1979, comments: 0
BRAITHWAITE marriages NZ - GROOMS 1857-1929
by ngairedith on 2011-07-18 08:57:22. page views: 6339, comments: 2
picture Keren Happuch BLUNDELL - Wellington (1850-1928)
by ngairedith on 2012-11-25 03:57:32. page views: 3113, comments: 0
GALVIN marriages (males) 1842-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-04 22:09:02. page views: 2413, comments: 0
GIBSON marriages (females) 1844-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-17 23:03:59. page views: 2010, comments: 0
YEATES marriages 1844-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-09 15:43:52. page views: 2285, comments: 0
MOBBS marriages 1849-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-20 11:21:24. page views: 2217, comments: 0
LEPLASTRIER marriages 1852-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-20 05:37:00. page views: 1992, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

RATCLIFFE links and resources

The Wiggin Tree - 2007-07-13

Soundex Name Matches

RATCLIFF RADCLIFFE RADCLIFF RATCLIFFE RATZLAFF RETZLAFF RETZLOFF RATZLOFF

All Users Researching RATCLIFFE