REIDY Family Tree and REIDY Genealogy Records

REIDY Family Tree and REIDY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-29 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 24
YES, I am a REIDY researcher
Register yourself as a REIDY researcher

REIDY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: REDDY, REDDIE, READDIE, REEDIE, REIDIE, REIDY, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: RATH, READ, READE, READY, REDD, REED, REEDY, REID, REIDY, REITH, RIETH, ROADY, RODDA, RODDY, RODE, RODIE, ROOD, ROOT, ROTE, ROTH, ROUTH, ROUTT, RUDD, RUDE, RUDY, RUTH.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: REIDY, REED, READ, REDE, RAID, REDIF, RADI, REDIC, RADYO, READIO, RIEID.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for REIDY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4193 REIDY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7896 ranked name. A REIDY makes up 1.42 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for REIDY
94.3% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.41% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.07% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.12% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.26% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.84% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

REIDY Family History and REIDY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 24 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

FOX marriages 1871-1874 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-03-29 23:50:21. page views: 905, comments: 0
CHITTY marriages 1921-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-19 23:59:11. page views: 1097, comments: 0
Baby Boy Reidie / Reidy 1925 Adoption
by livelysprite on 2017-04-13 13:20:00. page views: 707, comments: 0
Surnames & Places I Research
by kanicholas on 2016-06-30 22:26:21. page views: 911, comments: 0
ODWYER marriages (females) 1854-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-20 21:27:28. page views: 1227, comments: 0
BURR marriages 1917-1933 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-07 01:10:59. page views: 2039, comments: 0
BROSNAN marriages 1858-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-03 16:25:45. page views: 2012, comments: 0
KEYS marriages (males) 1890-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-31 14:43:10. page views: 1902, comments: 0
picture who murdered HARRY SATHERLEY - Blenheim 1897
by ngairedith on 2013-10-29 06:55:16. page views: 2262, comments: 0
Looking for Reidy Family of Ballarat, Victoria, Australia
by Mazza21 on 2013-08-15 19:10:27. page views: 1542, comments: 0
BLOOD Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1882-1933
by tonkin on 2013-07-27 03:06:07. page views: 2376, comments: 0
WHITE'S HILL DEVIATION IN THE SHIRE OF FLINDERS AND KANGERONG, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-06-02 21:13:13. page views: 1425, comments: 0
MIDDLEMISS John married Annie BASSETT 1876
by tonkin on 2012-08-03 20:09:21. page views: 2158, comments: 0
CLAXTON Samuel married Emily KERSLEY 1883
by tonkin on 2012-07-29 01:41:53. page views: 1857, comments: 0
CROSBY marriages 1843-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-16 22:14:34. page views: 2245, comments: 0
SMYTH marriages (males) 1841-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-07 18:44:38. page views: 2092, comments: 0
Thomas Joseph COLLINS & Mary Agnes Frances McMAHON - Invercargill 1883
by ngairedith on 2011-06-01 05:54:53. page views: 1334, comments: 0
JONES Watkin married Mary BIRD 1895
by tonkin on 2010-10-13 16:06:59. page views: 1202, comments: 0
COVERLID Arthur married Ellen BIRD 1894
by tonkin on 2010-10-13 16:00:12. page views: 1901, comments: 0
Finding Stories both tragic and suprising
by Siggyg on 2007-11-24 05:10:46. page views: 1756, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

REIDY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

REED REID ROTH ROOT READ RUTH RUDD REDD REDDY REEDY RUEDA RODDY RUDY ROHDE RATH ROOD READY RUDE REIDY RIDEOUT ROUTH RHODE RODE RUDDY REDA ROTHE RADA RUTT ROUTT REITH RED RITA RUD RIETH READE ROD RUUD RETA ROTE RAUDA RODDA RATTI ROTT RIDOUT RUDA RIED RATHOD RHODA REDDITT RATTO RADU RODA RHETT RIDEAU ROATH ROTA REDWOOD RADY RAD RIEDY RODD RADO RHUDY RAAD ROORDA ROAT REIDHEAD RITT RHOAD REDHEAD RUTA RHODY RATHE RAWAT RODI RAUTIO RODEA RAUTH ROUTE RADI RUDIE RODDEY RAITT ROADY RETH ROUT ROARTY RAUT RADWAY RATAY REDE RODY ROODE RUTTY RAITH RUETH RATHI ROED RIAD RADDE RIEDE RITO REIDT RETTEW RETTA REATH ROTI RUDI RHEAD RHUDE RYHERD RUDOW RATTE RHODD REDWAY RODIA RUEDY RODWAY RODIO ROWETT ROTTA RATTAY RADE RIOTTO READO RUDAT RIUTTA ROETH ROOTH RADUE REHARD RATTY RUDIO REDDI REOTT RATTA RATEAU RIDD REIT RUEDE RODIE REDO RUTTA RITH ROT RODDIE READDY RAUHUT RUOT REDEYE RAITI ROHDY ROOTE RIDA REDDOUT ROHRET RUED ROUDA RHODIE REDDIE RADEY RUT RIAT RAIDT RATE REDDAY RETUTA REDOUTEY REIHART RAIT RADIA RETO RIHERD RATA RUTHE ROTTET ROUTTE RADD REAID RODEY RET RIETA RATY ROTTO ROWDY ROETTO RAHAT RETTIE RUEDI ROETHE RATTIE RAIDA RETT RUDO RAUERT REDDAWAY RUID REYDA ROATE ROTHEY RIDHA RAT RAYWOOD ROTTY RUDH RATIU ROEDE RAID RITI REHEARD RUTE RADIE RUOTI RADOW ROWATT ROHIT REAT RADIO

All Users Researching REIDY