SPEED Family Tree and SPEED Genealogy Records

SPEED Family Tree and SPEED Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-06-02 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 26
YES, I am a SPEED researcher
Register yourself as a SPEED researcher

SPEED wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Suffolk, England.

Alternate Spellings: SPEED, SPEDE, SPEYDE, SPEEDE, SPEID, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: SKIPWITH, SPADE, SPATH, SPEED, SWIFT.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: SPEED, SPEE, SPEDDY, SPEET, SPADE, SPADY, SPAIDE, SPAYDE, SPETE, SPADEA, SPIETTE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SPEED

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 7255 SPEED records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 4859 ranked name. A SPEED makes up 2.46 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SPEED
59.1% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
35.16% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.26% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.73% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.33% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.41% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SPEED Family History and SPEED Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 26 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NORRIS Alfred married Emma MAY 1882
by tonkin on 2019-06-02 00:03:55. page views: 308, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Deaths Victoria Australia 1861-1868
by tonkin on 2018-02-04 01:06:11. page views: 755, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON marriages 1844-1856 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-01-27 23:19:11. page views: 799, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Deaths Victoria Australia 1842-1860
by tonkin on 2018-01-23 22:13:57. page views: 718, comments: 0
MOSES Deaths Victoria Australia 1856-1890
by tonkin on 2016-09-10 03:17:02. page views: 880, comments: 0
JAGO marriages 1911-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-02-14 03:17:36. page views: 1260, comments: 0
ROWE marriages (males) 1865-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-08 21:36:10. page views: 1765, comments: 0
SUTHERLAND marriages (females) 1850-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-07 20:36:58. page views: 1205, comments: 0
MOSES marriages 1843-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-13 05:24:13. page views: 1421, comments: 0
CULHANE marriages 1853-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-28 19:13:05. page views: 1728, comments: 0
picture the UPOKONGARO Hotel
by ngairedith on 2013-12-02 09:52:49. page views: 1452, comments: 0
SPEED marriages 1885-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-03-02 20:06:16. page views: 2267, comments: 0
CAREW marriages 1846-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-28 20:32:24. page views: 1545, comments: 0
SPEED marriages 1850-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-22 03:34:38. page views: 1715, comments: 0
Wellington Districts JUSTICE OF THE PEACE 1908
by ngairedith on 2013-01-28 01:15:57. page views: 1650, comments: 0
picture UNCLAIMED LETTERS - Wellington 1844
by ngairedith on 2012-10-10 05:59:22. page views: 2139, comments: 0
DUTTON marriages New Zealand 1868-1929 - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2012-07-26 17:17:00. page views: 3987, comments: 0
KENNEDY marriages (females) 1848-1860 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-23 02:01:58. page views: 1774, comments: 0
BISHOP marriages (males) 1848-1861 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-26 16:19:47. page views: 2613, comments: 2
SPEED exton oakham rutland uk
by ajspeed on 2011-07-19 17:10:13. page views: 914, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

SPEED links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

SWIFT SPEED SVOBODA SPAETH SPADE SWOBODA SPADA SEPEDA SPADY SPETH SABADO SPATH SHIBATA SUBEDI SOBOTA SCAFIDI SPAID SPOTO SAPUTO SCAFFIDI SPIETH SABATO SABAT SPAYD SPEEDY SKIPWITH SCIBETTA SABET SAVITT SOBOTTA SHOPTAW SHAFT SIBBETT SAFADI SABATH SPAUDE SABIDO SPATA SPAYDE SABETTA SPADEA SPOTT SAFT SEPT SHAFTO SABBATH SPAIDE SISAVATH SVEDA SABATA SAPATA SPATE SABOT SCHAUBHUT SIBBITT SEIBT SCAVETTA SOPATA SPOTH SAFFIOTI SPIOTTA SUBIDO SABATE SHAFFETT SHUFFETT SAPIDA SEBHATU SPOTWOOD SAVATH SCAFIDE SABETI SAFDIEH SCHIEBOUT SCAVOTTO SAFDIE SPADT SPATT SEYBOTH SYSAVATH SHUBAT SHABAT SABUDA SAPYTA SOUKSAVATH SCHUFT SHUFFITT SHABOT SABETTI SEEBODE SOBTI SZABAT SABOTA SPIOTTO SHABTAI SEBADE SAVAT SABOTTA SABAPATHY SHAVIT SPAETHE SHOFFIT SAFADY SPEAD SHOFFEITT SCHAFT SHAKESHAFT SOVDE SIBBET

All Users Researching SPEED