SPRATT Family Tree and SPRATT Genealogy Records

SPRATT Family Tree and SPRATT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-01-21 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 21
YES, I am a SPRATT researcher
Register yourself as a SPRATT researcher

SPRATT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Dorset, England.

Alternate spellings: SPRATT, SPRATTE, SPRAT, SPRETT, SPRET, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for SPRATT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4674 SPRATT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7157 ranked name. A SPRATT makes up 1.58 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for SPRATT
73.88% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
20.33% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.1% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.41% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.24% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.05% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

SPRATT Family History and SPRATT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 21 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Following the Stafford Family who migrated to Ireland back to England - Normandy - and Scandinavia.
by kuiajo on 2010-02-05 00:02:01. page views: 8576, comments: 18
picture Hotel Publicans, HAWKES BAY - 1882
by ngairedith on 2018-01-21 01:44:59. page views: 707, comments: 0
picture HOFFMAN GROOMS New Zealand 1875-1933
by ngairedith on 2014-01-11 20:33:32. page views: 8028, comments: 0
PETTITT marriages 1911-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-12-06 18:41:44. page views: 1996, comments: 0
PETTITT Peter married Marion WOOD 1858
by tonkin on 2013-12-03 18:35:44. page views: 3378, comments: 0
BEVERIDGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1880-1910
by tonkin on 2013-07-24 00:02:07. page views: 4979, comments: 0
the BUSH FIRES in CARTERTON, New Zealand 1872
by ngairedith on 2010-11-22 07:53:29. page views: 2044, comments: 1
Looking for RUST in Scotland
by JimW on 2012-10-13 17:56:23. page views: 1284, comments: 1
Researching these families CHAPMAN of Kincardine - descendant Robert...
by Linda2010 on 2010-03-21 22:40:50. page views: 1732, comments: 1
Fatal Accident in Chaucer-Road, Hawkes Bay 1879
by ngairedith on 2012-10-13 07:05:10. page views: 2199, comments: 0
ARTHUR RIVER, Western Australia
by ngairedith on 2011-08-06 11:32:41. page views: 2219, comments: 1
Masterton DENTISTS - 1905
by ngairedith on 2011-07-09 21:33:46. page views: 1813, comments: 0
passengers on the EAGLE - from ? in Ireland to New York 1803
by ngairedith on 2011-07-01 20:57:39. page views: 3281, comments: 0
passengers on the AFRICA - Belfast to New York 1811
by ngairedith on 2011-06-30 06:42:58. page views: 2846, comments: 0
GREYTOWN, Wairarapa - settlers 1885
by ngairedith on 2011-06-25 14:50:14. page views: 3751, comments: 0
MANAWATU Country Districts Directory - 1872 & 1873
by ngairedith on 2011-05-13 21:25:09. page views: 3519, comments: 1
Te PUKE Bay of Plenty, New Zealand - BURIALS at OLD CEMETERY - S names
by ngairedith on 2011-05-06 10:05:36. page views: 2824, comments: 0
JOHNSTONE on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-26 06:58:40. page views: 1477, comments: 0
Index of Individuals in my whole Family Tree - UK, Canada, Australia, Isle of Wight
by Tracey2205 on 2008-08-29 07:20:43. page views: 8732, comments: 3
John SIMMONS was a convict, native of Taunton, Somersetshire.After...
by joansimmons72 on 2010-07-13 00:38:01. page views: 3107, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

SPRATT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

SHEPHERD SHEPARD SHEPPARD SCHUBERT SEIBERT SEIFERT SWAFFORD SIEBERT SHEPHARD SPRATT SHUBERT SIEGFRIED SIBERT SAFFORD SHUFORD SIEVERT SIEFERT SWOFFORD SIFFORD SAVARD SEVERT SKIPWORTH SPAFFORD SAPORITO SHEPERD SEYBERT SHEPPERD SPROUT SEUBERT SEIFRIED SEYFRIED SPOFFORD SPROAT SEIFFERT SYBERT SEUFERT SPROTT SEYFERT SPIRITO SAFRIT SCHAPPERT SPERDUTO SHUPERT SHEPHEARD SEBERT SEIVERT SCHOBERT SHACKFORD SEEFRIED SYFERT SEAFORD SHUFFORD SCHAFFERT SEEKFORD SCHWIEBERT SEYFARTH SCHOPPERT SPARTA SYFRETT SIFORD SIEFFERT SEIGFRIED SHAPARD SHOBERT SPERDUTI SUBBERT SCHEFFERT SEYFERTH SCHAUBERT SEGEBART SPORT SCHUPPERT SHEPPEARD SCHUBERTH SEIFERTH SAFREED SYPERT SYPHERD SHIFFERT SEABERT SEUFFERT SOBRADO SIVERT SAFFERT SEYFFERT SIBURT SCHIPPERT SUKEFORTH SCHABERT SIFERD SEVART SIEPERT SPRIET SHEPEARD SPRUTE SCHUFFERT SEIFRIT SHAPPARD SCHAFROTH SIFRIT SEVEREID SYVRUD SAUBERT SIVERD SPRUIT SCHUBARTH SEAVERT SCHEIVERT SYPHRETT SAFRIET SPROTTE SAPORITA SEFFROOD SAPORTA SEIPERT SFREDDO SEGEBARTH SEAFORTH SPRATTE SHUPPERT SCHIFFERT SICKBERT SHEWBERT SEIGFREID SHEPPHERD SPOWART SIVARD SHEWBART SYPHRIT SCHAFFRATH SIVRET SYPHARD SEIFARTH SHIPPERT SCAVARDA SHUPPERD SHEPPHARD SHAFFORD SEIVERD SEVERUD SABORIT

All Users Researching SPRATT