TRUELOVE Family Tree and TRUELOVE Genealogy Records

TRUELOVE Family Tree and TRUELOVE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-09-01 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 3
YES, I am a TRUELOVE researcher
Register yourself as a TRUELOVE researcher

TRUELOVE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Shropshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: TRUELOVE, TREWLOVE, TROLOVE, TRUELUVE, TREWLOVE, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: THURLBY, and TRUELOVE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: TRUELOVE, TRUSLOVE, TROLOVE, TRULOFF, TRUELOCK, TRULOVE, TRUELUFE, TRUELLE, TRUELOCKE, TRUEL, TURELOVE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for TRUELOVE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3114 TRUELOVE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 10346 ranked name. A TRUELOVE makes up 1.06 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for TRUELOVE
89.11% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.72% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.5% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.64% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.87% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.15% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

TRUELOVE Family History and TRUELOVE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

TRUELOVE Deaths Victoria Australia 1859-1944
by tonkin on 2017-09-01 04:08:45. page views: 625, comments: 0
Truelove/Carlton/Farquharson Family
by C_Bishop on 2007-01-04 19:13:40. page views: 1997, comments: 4
HYSLOP Henry married Mary WILLERSON 1856
by tonkin on 2010-09-27 22:59:02. page views: 1434, comments: 0

TRUELOVE links and resources

AUSTRALIA: NSW Tocal Directory 1822 to 1900 - 2007-09-28

Soundex Name Matches

TRUELOVE TORRALBA TORREALBA TRULOVE TORRALVA TERLEP TROLLOPE THURLBY TORALBA TERWELP TRELFA TRIELOFF THIEROLF

All Users Researching TRUELOVE