UPTON Family Tree and UPTON Genealogy Records

UPTON Family Tree and UPTON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-05-30 | Researchers: 33 | Journals: 46
YES, I am a UPTON researcher
Register yourself as a UPTON researcher

UPTON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cornwall, England.

Alternate Spellings: UPTAN, UPTON, UPPTON, UPSTON, UPPETON, UPTIN, and more. Other variations could possible include UPSTONE.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: UPTON.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: UPTON, UPSTON, UPTIN, UPTION, UPTEN, UPPETON, UPPTON.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for UPTON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13769 UPTON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2616 ranked name. A UPTON makes up 4.67 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for UPTON
87.96% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.15% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.36% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.67% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.88% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.98% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

UPTON Family History and UPTON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 46 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NUZUM marriages 1881-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-05-30 00:13:08. page views: 652, comments: 0
picture The Family of Richard Norris 1776-1843
by janilye on 2011-02-14 07:20:56. page views: 7392, comments: 12
CURTHOYS marriages 1858-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-19 21:57:52. page views: 1019, comments: 0
JARVIE marriages (females) 1862-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-09 04:14:41. page views: 1498, comments: 0
Looking for Silvern Walter (s) Illinois
by Dena on 2013-02-05 10:22:14. page views: 1466, comments: 2
Looking for McGill and Davis of Australia
by CYMcGill on 2015-02-28 20:45:02. page views: 981, comments: 1
picture U surnames on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2013-02-19 06:09:43. page views: 1378, comments: 2
Burns - Keep coming back to Alabama
by skb2333 on 2009-08-01 21:07:11. page views: 1324, comments: 2
BEAVIS marriages (females) 1889-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-08-01 20:39:05. page views: 1860, comments: 0
HOOD marriages (males) 1873-1893 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-23 21:39:14. page views: 1246, comments: 0
Austin CUPITT 1769 St. Leonads CofE Shirland England.
by marlin1945 on 2006-10-03 08:41:09. page views: 7161, comments: 4
Sarah PIGG 1772 - 1827 CONVICT
by marlin1945 on 2006-09-25 23:04:34. page views: 6623, comments: 8
CULHANE marriages 1853-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-28 19:13:05. page views: 1684, comments: 0
WORRALL marriages (males) 1856-1907 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-02 13:29:55. page views: 1746, comments: 0
picture Henry Crawford SILVESTER (1864-1935) - Redfern
by ngairedith on 2013-10-28 06:16:14. page views: 2572, comments: 0
ANDREWS marriages (females) 1866-1876 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-12 23:53:45. page views: 1616, comments: 0
KANE marriages (females) 1841-1868 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-06 17:29:56. page views: 1823, comments: 0
picture marriage of Alan Innes WALKER & Eileen Graham BUCKLETON - Auckland 1919
by ngairedith on 2012-12-07 17:56:06. page views: 2295, comments: 0
Lower Hutt Main School and Eastern Hutt Side School prizegiving, 1912
by BrightWings on 2012-08-22 18:52:30. page views: 2091, comments: 0
PLOWMAN marriages 1842-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-05 19:30:04. page views: 2389, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

UPTON links and resources

ENGLAND: Nottinghamshire 1891 Census Strays in Hoveringham - 2006-11-22

Soundex Name Matches

UPTON UPTAIN

All Users Researching UPTON