VARGA Family Tree and VARGA Genealogy Records

VARGA Family Tree and VARGA Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-06-25 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a VARGA researcher
Register yourself as a VARGA researcher

VARGA wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Cantabria, Spain.

Alternate Spellings: VARGAS, DEVARGA, DEVARGAS, VARGA, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: VARCOE, VARGA, VEREGGE, VERGHO, VIARS, VIERECK, VIEREGGE, VIRES, VOORHEES, VOORHIES.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for VARGA

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 6201 VARGA records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5608 ranked name. A VARGA makes up 2.1 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for VARGA
90.45% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.15% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
7.55% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.84% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.13% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.89% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

VARGA Family History and VARGA Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

V surnames buried Palmerston North Cemeteries VAIKVEE to VASEY
by ngairedith on 2011-06-25 14:42:52. page views: 1934, comments: 0

VARGA links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

VARGAS VARGO VARGHESE VARGA VOORHEES VIVEROS VERAS VIERS VARUGHESE VIVEIROS VERES VOORHIES VORIS VIRK VIARS VIRES VEVERKA VIRGA VERGA VIRGO VERGE VOORHIS VORHEES VORCE VERGES VOORHEIS VARKEY VORHIES VARGUS VARAS VERHAGE VERSACE VARISCO VERZOSA VIRAG VIERECK VARRICCHIO VIRZI VORWERK VAVREK VIEBROCK VERGHESE VEIRS VARGAZ VRIEZE VOROS VORSE VARAJAS VERHAEGHE VERRICO VEHRS VARS VARCOE VORHIS VARGES VARES VERCH VIERCK VARCO VERSAW VIRKUS VERZI VARWIG VORK VEREECKE VERCOE VAVERKA VARGUEZ VOREIS VORISEK VOIERS VERGO VAVRICKA VAROS VIEREGGE VERROCHI VAROZ VERRECCHIA VORACHACK VARIAS VERKAIK VORHES VARQUEZ VERGOS VORIES VIRCHOW VERSOZA VERWYS VERSE VARCA VERHAAGH VOORHES VERWERS VERGIS VAVRIK VOROUS VORACEK VARICK VERGAS VERKE VERSEY VEREEKE VORACHEK VERSAGGI VERROS VOORIS VIERK VREEKE VAVRUSKA VERRECCHIO VARRICHIO VIRGES VARRIOS VARSHO VAVROSKY VORRASI VIRCKS VOORS VARICHAK VERSCH VAVRICK VARJU VARRASSO VEROS VIRJI VARESE VORHEIS VIRUS VERGEZ VAVRICEK VERUCCHI VIURQUEZ VARGOS

All Users Researching VARGA