VIRTUE Family Tree and VIRTUE Genealogy Records

VIRTUE Family Tree and VIRTUE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-07-08 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 14
YES, I am a VIRTUE researcher
Register yourself as a VIRTUE researcher

VIRTUE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England.

Alternate Spellings: VARDY, VARDEY, VARTY, VARTEY, VERTY, VERTIE, VIRTUE, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: VARDY, VIRTUE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: VIRTUE, VART, VERT, VERTIE, VARTEY, VIRTH, VARETTO, VIRTA, FORTU, VARETTE, VARTIE.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for VIRTUE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1189 VIRTUE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 21862 ranked name. A VIRTUE makes up 0.4 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for VIRTUE
88.98% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
5.13% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.52% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.35% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.42% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.6% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

VIRTUE Family History and VIRTUE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

KAISER marriages 1854-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-07-08 23:07:19. page views: 1306, comments: 0
picture Professions & Trades - Nelson, Marlborough, Westland
by ngairedith on 2016-04-05 20:58:56. page views: 3976, comments: 0
VIRTUE marriages 1930-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-03 04:49:04. page views: 1763, comments: 0
VIRTUE marriages 1901-1929 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-17 01:36:13. page views: 1785, comments: 0
PROBATES & WILLS, South Canterbury - 1920s
by ngairedith on 2014-04-20 08:24:44. page views: 1600, comments: 0
KEENAN marriages (females) 1845-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-08-13 00:12:38. page views: 1950, comments: 0
VIRTUE marriages 1852-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-09 12:41:20. page views: 2786, comments: 0
EARLE marriages 1851-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-05 00:43:06. page views: 2263, comments: 0
passengers on the AMERICAN - Londonderry to New York 1803
by ngairedith on 2011-06-30 07:09:22. page views: 2343, comments: 0
picture V surnames buried Palmerston North VIAL to VLIEG
by ngairedith on 2011-06-25 14:43:34. page views: 2582, comments: 0
LUMSDEN Alexander married Jean GAUL 1855
by tonkin on 2011-06-10 23:22:40. page views: 1602, comments: 0
female WING marriages New Zealand 1874 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-26 02:38:21. page views: 3532, comments: 0
Looking for Niddery/Virtue
by gaile on 2006-11-18 06:18:37. page views: 1786, comments: 2
Researching James Virtue born 1782 in Carn, Pettigo, Ireland and any o...
by Virtue on 2004-08-28 22:21:41. page views: 1812, comments: 0

VIRTUE links and resources

VIRTUE Genealogy - French Huguenot connection... - 2006-11-18

Soundex Name Matches

VERDE VERDI VERRET VERRETT VIRTUE VIRUET VIBBERT VERITY VIVERETTE VIRRUETA VARADY VERRETTE VERT VARDA VIVIRITO VIVERITO VARTY VIRATA VIRDI VIBERT VERARDI VARDY VARADI VIRTO VIORATO VERETTE VERRATTI VARRATO VARDI VIRTA VIBBARD VERDIEU VIARD VERDU VERARDO VARADA VORRATH VIRUETE VERDA VARDE VIRDEE

All Users Researching VIRTUE