WEYMOUTH Family Tree and WEYMOUTH Genealogy Records

WEYMOUTH Family Tree and WEYMOUTH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-11-19 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 36
YES, I am a WEYMOUTH researcher
Register yourself as a WEYMOUTH researcher

WEYMOUTH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Rutland, England.

Alternate spellings: WYMARKE, WYMARK, WIMARK, WYMARLE, WIMARLE, WIMARL, WYMARL, WYMERKE, WYMER, WIMER, WYMARCH, WEYMOUTH, and many others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WEYMOUTH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1621 WEYMOUTH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 17406 ranked name. A WEYMOUTH makes up 0.55 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WEYMOUTH
96.24% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.28% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.37% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.62% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WEYMOUTH Family History and WEYMOUTH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 36 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WEYMOUTH Deaths Victoria Australia 1866-1920
by tonkin on 2017-11-19 03:26:11. page views: 619, comments: 0
NAPIER marriages 1855-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-10 01:20:35. page views: 1034, comments: 0
TONKIN Richard married Honour GUY 1793
by tonkin on 2010-02-02 18:56:12. page views: 5710, comments: 7
WEYMOUTH marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-06-10 05:13:46. page views: 1356, comments: 0
DODGE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1858-1983
by tonkin on 2013-09-18 18:43:42. page views: 2830, comments: 0
Skidmore family of Staffordshire
by kerry4305 on 2008-12-12 00:59:31. page views: 3542, comments: 7
PETRI August married Annie GORDON 1866
by tonkin on 2012-05-14 22:13:48. page views: 1782, comments: 0
picture Arthur William PEIPER + Ruby Annie BOSUSTOW - Christchurch & Victoria
by ngairedith on 2012-03-31 09:00:00. page views: 2639, comments: 0
TONKIN marriages 1850-1874 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-17 01:46:51. page views: 2007, comments: 0
KIDD William married Elizabeth MILL 1893
by tonkin on 2011-07-13 01:00:48. page views: 1943, comments: 0
CHERRY GARDENS cemetery ONKAPARINGA - South Australia 120 - 259
by ngairedith on 2011-04-30 00:15:56. page views: 3097, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH John married Ellen PENHALLURIACK 1892
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 00:23:06. page views: 1957, comments: 5
Thomas WYATT married Marye WAYMOTHE / WEYMOUTH.
by mowsehowse on 2011-02-09 15:33:01. page views: 1041, comments: 0
TONKIN Henry married Mary JACKA 1822
by tonkin on 2011-01-08 22:26:19. page views: 1460, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH George married Violet PHILLIPS 1901
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 03:03:03. page views: 1778, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH Herbert married Clara PHILLIPS 1902
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 03:00:25. page views: 1515, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH Arthur married Emma TURNER 1893
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 01:35:04. page views: 1688, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH Michael married Ada COOLING 1918
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 01:33:02. page views: 1724, comments: 0
WEYMOUTH John married Catherine MCKEON 1892
by tonkin on 2010-12-18 01:31:56. page views: 1501, comments: 0
BOSUSTOW William married Annie WAYMOUTH 1881
by tonkin on 2010-12-17 21:40:59. page views: 2082, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

WEYMOUTH links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WENDT WYANT WIND WEYANT WINT WEYMOUTH WEYAND WINNETT WEYANDT WENTE WEHUNT WAND WIANT WANTA WANAT WEINAND WAYMENT WEIAND WINDT WANT WYAND WEANT WENDE WIEAND WINANT WIAND WENT WENTHE WEND WINAND WANTY WYANDT WHYNOT WINWOOD WANDA WINDAU WENTA WEYNAND WYNANT WIENAND WENDTE WEINANDT WIMETT WEMETT WEAND WYND WHYNOTT WEYENETH WENNDT WEMETTE WEIANT WEINANDY WINDY WINANDY WINDOW WIANDT WAYAND WINDEY WINATA

All Users Researching WEYMOUTH