WIEGAND Family Tree and WIEGAND Genealogy Records

WIEGAND Family Tree and WIEGAND Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-12-30 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a WIEGAND researcher
Register yourself as a WIEGAND researcher

WIEGAND wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: German and English.

Alternate Spellings: German - WIEGAND, WEIGAND, WIEGANT, WEIGANT, WEIGAN, WIEGANDT, WIGAND, WIGANT, WIGNAND, WIENANDT, WIGET, WEINGANDT, WIKANDER, WEICHAND, WAICHARD, WAYANDT, WAYGANDT, WEIGEND, WEIAND, English - WIGIN, WIGGIN, WIGAN, WIGANS, WIEGAND, WIGAND, WIGENS, WIGGINS, WIGHEN, and more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WIEGAND

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 6004 WIEGAND records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 5769 ranked name. A WIEGAND makes up 2.04 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WIEGAND
95.89% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.25% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.82% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.57% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.45% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.03% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WIEGAND Family History and WIEGAND Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Prussian descendants - use of Johann (and others) as the first name
by allycat on 2006-05-03 03:41:27. page views: 3076, comments: 0

WIEGAND links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WIEGAND WHISENANT WEIGAND WHISENHUNT WHISNANT WYGANT WASMUND WEYGANDT WIGAND WACHSMUTH WEIGANDT WIGENT WASMUTH WEYGAND WASSMUTH WHISONANT WEISEND WEIGANT WHISENAND WAIGAND WEYGANT WIEGANDT WASMUNDT WEISSEND WIGANT WYGAND WAKUMOTO

All Users Researching WIEGAND