WINNETT Family Tree and WINNETT Genealogy Records

WINNETT Family Tree and WINNETT Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-04-24 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 9
YES, I am a WINNETT researcher
Register yourself as a WINNETT researcher

WINNETT wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: WINNETT, WINNETTE, WHINNETT, WINETT, WHINETT, WHINNET, WINET, WINETA, WINNET, WINNIET, WINNIETT, WYNETT, WYNETTE, WINTHORPE, WYNETHORPE, WYNTHORPE, WINETHORPE, WYNETHROP, WINTHROP, WINTHROPP, WINETHROP, WINTHORP, WINTHROPP, WYNTHROPP, WYNETHROPP, WYNTHROP, WINTHRIP, WINTRHUP, WINTHRUPP, WITHRIPP, WINTHROPPE, WYNTHROPPE, and more.

Surnames sharing the same soundex code: WENDT, WENT, WIANT, WINNETT.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WINNETT

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1482 WINNETT records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 18596 ranked name. A WINNETT makes up 0.5 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WINNETT
92.58% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.23% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.09% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.4% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.28% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.42% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WINNETT Family History and WINNETT Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture calling all researchers of names mentioned contact if you have any info wide world
by lindabushell on 2015-04-24 04:46:13. page views: 869, comments: 0
i am tring to find my roots to the mideivil period.
by wolftoadstul on 2004-07-31 13:42:58. page views: 1294, comments: 3
Western Australia SURNAMES LIST ... W ...
by ngairedith on 2011-08-05 20:10:38. page views: 3826, comments: 1
HARKNESS marriages 1849-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-26 01:31:16. page views: 2686, comments: 0
JAGOE James married Catherine THICKPENNY 1857
by tonkin on 2012-11-15 03:03:37. page views: 2227, comments: 0
JAGOE marriages 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-11-13 10:32:21. page views: 1800, comments: 0
NIGHTINGALE marriages 1842-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-24 08:54:30. page views: 2935, comments: 0
Searching Winnett. . . Possible migration from England to America
by Trying_to_Find_My_Ancestors on 2006-10-25 10:55:59. page views: 1171, comments: 0
Looking for Winnett, Earl of the 1800's era, may possibly been born in Oklahoma or other Country-Like State
by Trying_to_Find_My_Ancestors on 2006-09-30 15:39:24. page views: 1413, comments: 1

WINNETT links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WENDT WYANT WIND WEYANT WINT WEYMOUTH WEYAND WINNETT WEYANDT WENTE WEHUNT WAND WIANT WANTA WANAT WEINAND WAYMENT WEIAND WINDT WANT WYAND WEANT WENDE WIEAND WINANT WIAND WENT WENTHE WEND WINAND WANTY WYANDT WHYNOT WINWOOD WANDA WINDAU WENTA WEYNAND WYNANT WIENAND WENDTE WEINANDT WIMETT WEMETT WEAND WYND WHYNOTT WEYENETH WENNDT WEMETTE WEIANT WEINANDY WINDY WINANDY WINDOW WIANDT WAYAND WINDEY WINATA

All Users Researching WINNETT