WITCHER Family Tree and WITCHER Genealogy Records

WITCHER Family Tree and WITCHER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2014-10-10 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 4
YES, I am a WITCHER researcher
Register yourself as a WITCHER researcher

WITCHER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: England and Scotland.

Alternate spellings: WITCHER, WISHART, WISHARD, WYCHART, WISEHART, WISEHEART, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WITCHER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 5275 WITCHER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6437 ranked name. A WITCHER makes up 1.79 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WITCHER
51.79% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
43.2% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.48% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.28% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.34% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.9% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WITCHER Family History and WITCHER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture witcher
by cliffw on 2011-04-25 18:01:41. page views: 2183, comments: 3
picture Bushrod Witcher
by baltobalto on 2014-03-15 01:09:07. page views: 1957, comments: 1
Witcher family genealogy
by Ozarkbob on 2014-10-10 20:18:48. page views: 1446, comments: 0
A.G.Atkins
by pmolly on 2006-09-24 17:17:52. page views: 2627, comments: 0

WITCHER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WHITAKER WHITTAKER WITCHER WHITACRE WHITEAKER WHITCHER WIDGER WHITTECAR WHITKER WHITTIKER WEITZER WHITIKER WHITEKER WHITECAR WHITTEKER WIDIKER WIEDIGER

All Users Researching WITCHER