WITHAM Family Tree and WITHAM Genealogy Records

WITHAM Family Tree and WITHAM Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-10-30 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 6
YES, I am a WITHAM researcher
Register yourself as a WITHAM researcher

WITHAM wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Lincolnshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: WITHAM, WITHEM, WITTAM, WITAM, WITHUM, WITTUM, WHITTAM, WHITHAM, WHITTUM, WHITTEM, WYTHAM, WYTTAM, WYTTUM, WYTHUM, WITHAMS, WITTAMS, and others.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for WITHAM

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4293 WITHAM records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7734 ranked name. A WITHAM makes up 1.46 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for WITHAM
95.15% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.58% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.68% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.54% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.05% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

WITHAM Family History and WITHAM Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

WHITBY marriages 1931-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-30 02:03:51. page views: 1125, comments: 0
MARRINER marriages 1856-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-11-22 00:35:44. page views: 1944, comments: 0
BRICKNELL George married Bridget GLEESON 1856
by tonkin on 2013-01-29 16:49:54. page views: 1595, comments: 0
CRISP marriages (males) 1842-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-15 17:09:12. page views: 2360, comments: 0
Looking for Withams of Nottinghamshire
by Margaret Douglas on 2007-04-20 05:20:40. page views: 1157, comments: 3
Looking for Witham of Nottinghamshire England
by Margaret Douglas on 2007-04-11 09:04:49. page views: 1423, comments: 0

WITHAM links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

WHITNEY WOOTEN WHITMAN WHITTEN WHEATON WHITEMAN WOODEN WOODMAN WITTMAN WIDEMAN WEIDMAN WITHAM WEEDEN WATHEN WHITTON WOODHAM WHIDDON WITTEN WIDMAN WOOTTON WHIDDEN WOOTON WIEDEMAN WIEDEMANN WITMAN WITTMANN WHITHAM WOODIN WEEDMAN WOOTTEN WHITEN WEEDON WIDMANN WIEDMAN WEIDEMANN WEIDEMAN WADMAN WEDIN WIDEN WATTON WIEDMANN WITHEM WOOTAN WOTTON WADHWANI WITTHUHN WEITMAN WATNE WHETTEN WITTEMAN WOTEN WEIDMANN WAITMAN WHITON WHEDON WEADON WHITTUM WEDMAN WIITANEN WIEDENMANN WAHDAN WHETHAM WADDEN WADEN WHEADON WEIDEN WHITWAM WIDNEY WEDEN WITNEY WEITHMAN WHITNAH WADHAWAN WETTON WEDAN WHITTAM WIEDEN WIDEMON WEEDIN WITTEMANN WHEATMAN WHITTOM WHITTMAN WATMAN WIDOM WIEDENMAN WHETTON WATTMAN WAYTON WITTUM WEEDN WADEMAN WADENA WATHAN WHATTON WEDEMAN

All Users Researching WITHAM