BrightWings on Family Tree Circles

sort: Date Alphabetical
view: full | list

Journals and Posts


(Lower) Hutt District High School awards, December 1921

ALEXANDER Norman Proficiency Certificate
ALLEN Robert Proficiency Certificate
ANSTIS Betty Proficiency Certificate
BABBINGTON E. Proficiency Certificate
BAILEY R. Proficiency Certificate
BAIRSTOW Spencer Proficiency Certificate
BAKER Ernest Proficiency Certificate
BARKER Marjorie Proficiency Certificate
BARTRAM James Proficiency Certificate
BIRD Clarence Senior Free Place
BLACK Arthur Proficiency Certificate
BRYANT Alex Proficiency Certificate
BRYANT Arthur Dux of School, Proficiency Certificate
CLOUT Fred Proficiency Certificate
COOLEY Hazel Proficiency Certificate
COTTLE Hector Proficiency Certificate
DOYLE S. Proficiency Certificate
ESPER Ralph Endorsed Competency
FISHER Pearl Proficiency Certificate
FLEET Vera Proficiency Certificate
HANSEN Janet Proficiency Certificate
HOLMES Berta Proficiency Certificate
HOLMES David Proficiency Certificate
LESLIE B. Proficiency Certificate
McMILLAN E. Proficiency Certificate
McMILLAN Stuart Competency
MUMFORD Cyril Senior Free Place
O'KEINE Zelma Proficiency Certificate
PELHAM Phillip Proficiency Certificate
PIMM Rita Proficiency Certificate
PYNE Edward Proficiency Certificate
REYNOLDS Agnes Competency
SCANDLYN Olive Proficiency Certificate
SEDDON Nathan Proficiency Certificate
SIMPKINS Hilda Proficiency Certificate
STOCKEN Maude Proficiency Certificate
STYLES Beatrice Proficiency Certificate
TAMBLYN Lindsay Senior Free Place
TAYLOR Jean Competency
TUSTAIN Gordonna Proficiency Certificate
WAITAI James Proficiency Certificate
WEEDS Phyllis Proficiency Certificate
WILSON Keith Proficiency Certificate
WINNIE John Competency

Evening Post, Volume CII, Issue 150, 22 December 1921, Page 10

(Lower) Hutt District High School Proficiency Certificates, 1922

ANDREWS Stanley Competency
ASHER Rank Proficiency certificate
BAKER Raynor Competency
BARTOSH Elma Proficiency certificate
BARTOSH Kathleen Proficiency certificate
BLACKWELL Beatrice Endorsed competency
BUCK George Endorsed competency
BYLES Kenneth Proficiency certificate
CALLENDAR Irene Proficiency certificate
CAREY Robert Proficiency certificate
CHRISTIE Andrew Endorsed competency
CHRISTINSEN Jean Proficiency certificate
CLARKE Mary Proficiency certificate
COE Lawrence Proficiency certificate
CONNOR Malcolm Proficiency certificate
COUH Eileen Proficiency certificate
DAVIS Ezra Endorsed competency
DONNELLY Freda Proficiency certificate
DORAN Rita Proficiency certificate
FIELD Ruth Proficiency certificate
FISHER Ruby Proficiency certificate
FOSTER Eva Proficiency certificate
GARRATT Muriel Competency
GARRATT Thomas Proficiency certificate
GRIFFITHS Harley Proficiency certificate
HANSEN Robert Competency
HANSEN Alan Proficiency certificate
HANSEN Ray Proficiency certificate
HARDCASTLE Marjory Proficiency certificate
HAY Eileen Proficiency certificate
HECTOR May Proficiency certificate
HENDERSON Grace Proficiency certificate
HOGGARD Ted Proficiency certificate
KELLY Eric Proficiency certificate
LAMBERT Arthur Proficiency certificate
LEE Kathleen Proficiency certificate
LESTIE Albert Proficiency certificate
LINCOLN Nellie Proficiency certificate
MARKLAND George Proficiency certificate
MASSEY Thomas Proficiency certificate
McGRATH Patrick Proficiency certificate
McIVOR Eva Proficiency certificate
McMILLAN Jenny Proficiency certificate
McMILLAN Stuart Proficiency certificate
ORGAN Leslie Endorsed competency
PARKER Jack Proficiency certificate
PARSONAGE Douglas Proficiency certificate
PELHAM Oliver Endorsed competency
PHILLIPS Leslie Proficiency certificate
PRICE Ngaire Endorsed competency
REICHE Alex Endorsed competency
REYNOLDS Agnes Proficiency certificate
ROBERTSON Clement Proficiency certificate
ROSS Bertie Proficiency certificate
SANDIFORD Eila Proficiency certificate
SAULBREY Robert Proficiency certificate
SAVIDGE Roy Proficiency certificate
SMITH Bertram Competency
SMITH Noni Endorsed competency
SMITH Ronald Proficiency certificate
STOTT Edna Proficiency certificate
TATE Constance Proficiency certificate
TAYLOR Constance Proficiency certificate
TAYLOR Jean Proficiency certificate
THOMS Audrey Competency
WAGNER Albert Proficiency certificate
WEST Eileen Proficiency certificate
WHITWORTH Mona Proficiency certificate
WILLIS Ivan Proficiency certificate
WRIGHT George Proficiency certificate
WRIGHT Keith Proficiency certificate


HUTT D.H.S Evening Post, Volume CIV, Issue 143, 14 December 1922, Page 6

Ancestors' Photos: a tiny gem

Scanning ancient family photos can be very poignant.

Working my way through my grandmother's photo album - researching the Wilson family - I spotted a tiny faded photo - about the size of a postage stamp - wedged in the album's spine.

When I scanned the image I found myself looking at a dear little boy: it could have been a photo of my nephew as a baby.

My grandmother was extremely methodical in grouping items in her photo album: why would this be stuck in the spine?

My grandparents had two children die in infancy: one at seven months (Leslie) and one at one year (Kenneth). Given that this photo seemed to have been hidden in the spine, and that it so strongly resembles my nephew, I am confident that this is a photo of one the two great-uncles I never knew.

My father, the middle child and the only one who survived, recalled Lesley's funeral and the poignancy of the tiny casket.

Another extended family member - a retired nurse - believed my grandmother had numerous other pregnancies that failed at various stages. The wide intervals between births: 1915, 1919 and then 1926 would tend to support this.

Looking at that photo on my computer screen I grieved for my grandmother.


Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1876-1879

BROWN Tutu 1879
BROWN Nira 1879
BROWN Annie 1879
BUCHANAN Jessie 1877
BUCHANAN John 1877
BUCKERIDGE Robert 1876
BUCKERIDGE Amy 1876
BUCKERIDGE Alice 1878
BUCKERIDGE Julia 1878
BUCKERIDGE Lucy 1879
BUCKERIDGE Lucy 1879
CATT Henry 1876
CATT James 1876
CATT William 1876
CATT Ellen 1876
CATT Phoebe 1876
CATT Elizabeth 1876
COOPER John 1877
COOPER Willy 1879
COOPER James 1879
COOPER George 1879
COOPER Robert 1879
COOPER Thomas 1879
EATON June 1879
GRAHAM Henry 1877
GRANT, Adam 1876
GRANT, Bigary 1876
GRANT, Joseph 1876
GRANT, Jane 1876
GRANT, Alex 1876
GRANT, Elizabeth 1877
GRANT, Murray 1879
GREATHEAD Robert 1876
GREATHEAD Ernest 1876
GREATHEAD Alice 1877
HALL Thomas 1878
HARRISON Mary 1876
KENNEDY John 1879
KOE Frederick 1879
McLACHLAN Margaret 1876
McLACHLAN Mary 1876
McLACHLAN Isabella 1876
McLACHLAN Jessie 1876
McLACHLAN Katie 1879
McPHEE John 1876
PRESTON Harry 1876
ROWE Lillia 1876
ROWE Frederick 1876
ROWE Annie 1876
ROWE Margaret 1876
ROWE George 1878
ROWE William 1878
ROWE Maggie 1879
ROWE Leonard 1879
STOODLEY Annie 1879

Source:
Fearon, Kevin J., Gladstone: A history of Gladstone and surrounding districts, 1976

Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1880-1889

BELLIMIN Albert 1884
BELLIMIN Alex 1884
BELLIMIN Fanny 1884
BLANHETI -- 1882
BROWN Hugh 1882
BUCKERIDGE Annie 1881
BUCKERIDGE Katie 1883
BUNTING Flora 1883
BUNTING Laura 1883
BUNTING Nelson 1883
COE Edith 1886
COE Elizabeth 1886
COE Lily 1888
COE William 1886
COOPER Peter 1883
CREW Ada 1883
CROWTHER Thomas 1884
DAGGERTY James 1883
DALTON Alice 1880
DALTON James 1881
DALTON Kose 1880
DALTON Letitia 1880
DAVEY Hina 1883
DAVEY Walter 1883
DAVEY William 1884
DUNCAN Allan 1889
GRANT, Duncan 1886
GRANT, Gordon 1883
GRANT, Robert 1883
GREATHEAD Nellie 1880
GREATHEAD Walter 1883
HAEARLE William 1889
HARRISON Henry 1889
HARRISON Walter 1881
HAY James 1881
HUNT Henry 1881
IANGUI -- 1882
KENNEDY Donald 1889
KENNEDY Jessie 1881
KENNEDY Kate 1886
KENNEDY Madaline 1881
KENNEDY Minnie 1882
KENNEDY William 1884
KNIGHT Emma 1880
KNIGHT Mary 1883
KOE Alice 1880
KOE Esther 1880
KOE Hannah 1880
KOSE Sarah 1881
MATTHEWS William 1884
McLACHLAN Bella 1881
McLACHLAN Katie 1881
McLEOD Percy 1886
McPHEE Duncan 1888
MILLAR Athalia 1883
MILLAR Ellen 1883
MILLAR Maggie 1883
MILLAR Maude 1883
MILLER William 1886
MITIE -- 1882
MORRISON Willie 1880
NIKORA Isabella 1889
NIKORA Jack 1889
ORR Jane 1884
PEHI -- 1882
POU Rita 1887
ROE Charles 1889
ROWE Alma 1888
ROWE Ethel 1883
ROWE Harry 1881
SEXTON Elliott 1888
SEXTON Emily 1880
SEXTON Fred 1880
SEXTON Gertrude 1884
SEXTON Jessie 1886
SEXTON Maggie 1883
SEXTON Willie 1880
SMITH Emmeline 1888
SMITH William 1889
STANDEN Emily 1886
STANDEN Herbert 1889
TAHANA Ellen 1889

Source:
Fearon, Kevin J., A history of Gladstone and surrounding districts, 1976

Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1890-1899

ANDREW Amy 1892
ANDREW Bennie 1890
ANDREW Charlie 1890
ANDREW David 1890
ANDREW Fanny 1897
ANDREW Harry 1891
ANDREW Martha 1890
ANDREW Thomson 1892
ARETA Hinga 1899
BIRKETT Isabella 1894
BOYLE James 1893
BOYLE Michael 1897
BURLING Annie 1893
BURROWS Edith 1896
BURROWS Evelyn 1896
BURROWS Mabel 1895
BURROWS Pearl 1895
COOPER Alek 1894
CREW Albert 1892
CREW Harold 1898
CREW May 1896
DAYSH Amy 1893
DUNCAN, Kate 1890
FOREMAN Eric 1899
FOREMAN Maud 1899
FOREMAN Norman 1899
FOREMAN Robert 1899
FRASER Donald 1896
FRASER Lizzie 1896
FRASER Medlin 1896
GRANT Colin 1896
GRANT Hilda 1894
GRANT Jennie 1896
GRANT John 1895
GRANT Margaret 1895
GRANT Robert 1898
GRANT Selina 1897
GRAY Anne 1898
GRAY John 1891
HARLAND Andrew 1899
HARLAND David 1899
HARLAND Dell 1899
HARLAND Edward 1897
HARLAND Elizabeth 1899
HARLAND Richard 1899
HICKSON Mabel 1894
HICKSON Richard 1894
HOHEPA George 1891
HOLMS Archie 1892
HOLMS Robert 1895
KENNEDY Annie 1890
KENNEDY Archie 1893
MADDEN Charles 1893
MASON Alfred 1894
MASON Edgar 1894
MASON Ellen 1890
MASON Harry 1898
MASON Jennie 1896
MASON Kate 1892
MASON Sidney 1891
MATTHEW Jack 1890
MATTHEW Jennie 1896
MATTHEW Sarah 1890
McLAREN Colina 1893
McLAREN Duncan 1892
McLAREN Jessie 1893
McLAREN John 1894
McLAREN Robert 1892
McLEOD Murdock 1891
MERNAGH Joseph 1895
MILLER Olive 1891
MOLD Amy 1893
MOLD Laura 1893
NAMANA Lucy 1899
NAMANA Rangi 1899
NIKORA Tere 1894
O'SULLIVAN Denis 1895
O'SULLIVAN Edward 1895
O'SULLIVAN John 1895
PILMER Doris 1898
PILMER Gordon 1896
PILMER May 1898
PILMER Robert 1896
RANGI Harriet 1898
RANGI Teraraku 1897
RANGI Wiremu 1897
RENALL Harold 1894
RENERA Harry 1894
ROBINSON Louisa 1893
ROBINSON Olive 1893
ROBINSON William 1896
ROWE Ida 1891
RUTHERFORD Alexander 1898
SEXTON George 1890
SEXTON Mary 1893
SHAW Elizabeth 1891
SHORTT Amy 1891
SMITH Alma 1892
SMITH Hector 1896
SMITH Stuart 1892
SNELL George 1899
SNELL Jane 1899
SNELL William 1899
STANDEN Bertie 1898
STRANG James 1899
STRANG Jessie 1893
STRANG Mary 1892
SULLIVAN Jury 1899
TAHANA Lucy 1898
TAHANA Mary 1894
TAHANA Nellie 1894
TAHANA Thomas 1899
TAHANA Willie 1897
THOMSON Duncan 1893
WILLIAMS Sarah 1896
WOOD Fred 1893
WOODS Annie 1897
WOODS James 1895
WOODS John 1896
WOODS Margaret 1895

Source:
Fearon, Kevin J., Gladstone: A history of Gladstone and surrounding districts, 1976

Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1900-1909

ANDREW Lucy 1900
ANDREWS Martha 1904
ANDREWS Martha 1905
APES Thomas 1902
BRIDGEWATER Rhubin 1900
BROWN Peter 1904
BURLING Harold 1901
BURLING Stanley 1901
CONSTABLE Iolene 1908
CONSTABLE Laura 1908
COOKE Ella 1909
COOKE Irene 1908
COOPER Christina 1904
CREW George 1904
DAVIES Arthur 1901
FOREMAN Alec 1902
FOREMAN Effie 1906
FOREMAN Elsie 1904
FOREMAN Elsie 1905
FOREMAN George 1901
FOREMAN John 1907
FOREMAN Mary 1907
FOREMAN May 1908
GOFF George 1907
GOODALL Milly 1904
GOODALL Mona 1904
GRANT Donald 1902
GRANT Eliza 1901
GRANT Gladys 1904
GRANT Janet 1904
GRANT Malcolm 1908
GRANT Ronald 1907
GRANT Stanley 1909
GRANTHAM Olive 1904
GRANTHAM Olive 1905
GRANTHAM William 1904
GRANTHAM William 1905
GRAY Alfred 1901
GRAY Andrew 1904
GRAY Andrew 1905
GRAY Cyril 1904
GRAY Cyril 1905
GRAY Dougal 1903
GRAY Frank 1902
GRAY Geoffrey 1908
GRAY George 1906
GRAY John 1907
GRAY Maurice 1901
GRAY Percy 1902
GRAY William 1900
GRIFFITH Alma 1909
GRIFFITH Charles 1909
GRIFFITH Effie 1909
GRIFFITH Walter 1909
GUNDERSEN Henry 1903
HARLAND Maggie 1904
HARLAND Winnie 1902
HENDERSON Darcy 1906
HENDERSON Edward 1903
HENDERSON Emily 1903
HENDERSON Harvey 1906
HENDERSON Mildred 1907
HENDERSON Pluma 1909
HODGE Delia 1904
HODGE Herbert 1902
HODGE Murray 1904
HOLM Breta 1900
JOHNSTON Lucy 1900
JOHNSTONE Kate 1901
KING Nellie 1908
KOPOAMA Luckey 1903
LIDDINGTON Rody 1908
LIDDINGTON Ruby 1908
MABEY Elsie 1908
MABEY John 1908
MACDONALD Herbert 1906
MADSEN Maud 1902
MANIHERA Ruth 1906
MARSHALL Frank 1904
MASON Albert 1900
MASON Doris 1904
MASON Leslie 1902
MATTHEWS James 1904
MATTHEWS James 1905
McKENZIE Mildred 1900
McPHEE Ruby 1908
MEIHANA Manoah 1900
MIEHANA Hawea 1903
NAMANA Fannie 1900
NAMANA Fred 1908
NAMANA George 1907
NGAIRO Annie 1904
NGAIRO Annie 1905
NGAIRO Willie 1909
NIKORA Kate 1900
NIKORA Peter 1908
OATES Ilene 1906
OATES Ivy 1906
OATES Sydney 1906
PAERATA Hehiri 1906
PARSONS Jack 1904
PARSONS James 1906
PURAKAU Minnie 1909
RANATA Himara 1904
RANGI Elsie 1904
RANGI Maggie 1903
RANGI Sarah 1903
RANGI Wihitoria 1902
RAY Gladys 1908
RAY Hazel 1908
RAY Inga 1909
RICHARDS Norah 1904
RICHARDS Norah 1905
RICHARDS Tui 1906
ROBERTSON Dorothy 1907
ROBERTSON Ernest 1904
ROBERTSON Ernest 1905
ROBERTSON Percy 1904
ROBERTSON Percy 1905
ROWE Percy 1904
ROWE Percy 1905
ROYDHOUSE Arthur 1900
ROYDHOUSE Grace 1900
SEELY Ashley 1901
SKINNER Nellie 1901
STAVELEY Albert 1901
STRANG Isla 1904
STRANG Kay 1901
STRANG Robert 1900
STRINGER Edward 1901
STRINGER Elizabeth 1903
STRINGER Joseph 1902
SUTHERLAND Fanny 1902
TAHANA Bobbie 1908
THORPE-JACKSON Doreen 1906
WHITE Gordon 1909
WHITE Norman 1909
WHITE Percy 1909
WOODS Letitia 1909
WOODS Mary 1901

Source:
Fearon, Kevin J., Gladstone: A history of Gladstone and surrounding districts, 1976

Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1910-1919

ANDREW Queenie 1913
ARMSTRONG Edward 1915
ATUA Nellie 1910
BLEWETT Willie 1911
BOOTH Guy 1915
BURROWS Harry 1916
BUTLER Majory 1911
COOKE Ella 1911
COOKE Olive 1912
COOKE Olive 1918
COOPER Charles 1918
COOPER Gordon 1919
COOPER Isabel 1914
COOPER Jack 1912
COOPER John 1917
COOPER Robert 1912
COWAN Albert 1915
COWAN Edward 1911
COWAN Lizzie 1913
COWAN Maggie 1912
COWAN Winnie 1913
DAY Dorothy 1919
DAY Eva 1911
DAY Frank 1913
DAY George 1913
DAY John 1914
DAY Ronald 1917
DAY William 1911
DODDS Hugh 1913
DUFFY Keverne 1916
FERGUSON James 1911
FERGUSON Maggie 1911
FOREMAN Nellie 1910
GRAHAM Ruth 1918
GRANT Allen 1910
GRANT Gladys 1910
GRANT Jessie 1911
GRANT Mavis 1912
HADFIELD Ben 1911
HAEATA Tai 1917
HAEATA Tom 1917
HAEATA Tui 1919
HAKA Wi 1915
HAYES William 1910
HEMI Edward 1912
HEMI Tui 1914
HENDERSON Eric 1917
HENDERSON James 1917
HENDERSON Nancy 1919
HENDERSON Nile 1912
HENDERSON Sydney 1917
HILL Thelma 1916
ISAAC Sam 1917
JACKSON Elizabeth 1918
JACKSON Grace 1914
JACKSON Thomas 1915
KARAITIANA Albert 1911
KARAITIANA George 1918
KARAITIANA Kahupura 1917
KERR Doris 1912
KERR Elsie 1912
KERR Percy 1910
KING Kuni 1917
KING Winnie 1917
KINGI Kuni 1913
KOPU Reuben 1911
LIDDINGTON Donald 1914
LIDDINGTON Isabella 1911
LIDDINGTON Martha 1912
MALLITE Violet 1914
MANIHERA Ethel 1919
MANNING Beatrice 1911
MARK Victor 1915
MATTHEW Boyship 1919
MATTHEW Mita 1910
McBREARTY Harold 1912
McBREARTY Josephine 1912
McBREARTY Leslie 1912
McBREARTY Percy 1912
McBREARTY Rosina 1912
McGREGOR Berta 1914
McGREGOR Bruce 1918
McGREGOR Ina 1914
McGREGOR Neil 1916
McINTOSH Ida 1914
McINTOSH Ruby 1914
McINTOSH William 1914
McLEAN Annie 1918
McLEAN Archer 1918
McLEAN Charles 1918
MITA Annie 1911
MITA Charlie 1914
MITA Mary 1918
NAERA Willie 1911
NAMANA Daisy 1914
NAMANA Effie 1917
NAMANA Emma 1914
NAMANA Fanny 1916
NAMANA Hine 1913
NAMANA Maggie 1916
NAMANA Rangi 1918
NAMANA Toma 1914
NAMANA Willie 1916
NAMANA Wirimu 1914
NAMO Jangi 1915
OATES Mavis 1915
PEHI Boyship 1915
PEHI Koro 1915
PIRIPI Tue 1912
PROWSE Pearl 1914
RANGI Mary 1917
RAY Inga 1915
REED Vout 1911
RENATA Lorna 1917
RICHARDS Norah 1910
TAHANA Rangi 1916
TAYLOR Tangi 1919
TERI John 1910
TERI Rangi 1914
TONKS Charles 1912
WARENA Himiona 1917
WARREN Norah 1916
WESTRUPP Florrie 1912

Greytown School Committee - January 1879

The following were elected last night as the Greytown School Committee for the ensuing year:--

Messrs HORNBLOW,
BARNARD,
BOCK,
COWPER
WAKELIN
JACKSON, and
FENTON

Evening Post, Volume XVII, Issue 330, 28 January 1879, Page 2

Lower Hutt Main School and Eastern Hutt Side School prizegiving, 1912

ABBOT, Madge, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
AKUHATA Elsie, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ALEXANDER, L., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, George, Standard I, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Jack, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Jack, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
ARMSTRONG, Vera, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
AYSON, A., Standard I, Eastern Hutt Side School
BAILIE, William, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
BAUMBER, K., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BIRCH, Ruby, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BOWIE, Iris, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
BOWMAN, L.D., Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
BOYD, Eva, High School, Lower Hutt Main School
BURN, Stan, Standard I, Lower Hutt Main School
BURN, Leslie, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Keith, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Agnes, Preparatory, Lower Hutt Main School
BUTLER, Nellie, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
CARR, F., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
CARR, E., Standard VI, Lower Hutt Main School
CHORLEY, A., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
CHURCHHOUSE, Mary, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
CLOUT, Nat, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
CLOUT, Private W., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
COTTON, Ophir, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
CROSS, Bertha, Standard II, Eastern Hutt Side School
DAWSON, Tui, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
DAY, Doris, Preparatory, Lower Hutt Main School
DAY, Private Chas., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, Arthur, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, A., Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, P., Standard IV, Lower Hutt Main School
DORAN, Alex, Standard I, Eastern Hutt Side School
DORAN, Grace Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
DORMER, Ivy, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
ENGLAND, Leon, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
EVERTON, Frank, Standard VI, Lower Hutt Main School
FERGUSON, Mary, Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Hector, Infants, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Daisy, Standard II, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, C., Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, C., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
FLEET, Private C., Shooting prize, Lower Hutt Main School
GIBBON, Alfred, High School, Lower Hutt Main School
GIVEN, Barker, Standard III, Lower Hutt Main School
GLENNIE, A., Standard V, Lower Hutt Main School
GORTON E. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
HAGARD Minnie Preparatory Eastern Hutt Side School
HAISELDON Thomas Infants Lower Hutt Main School
HAISELDON Eva Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
HAMMOND Jack Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
HAWK Chas. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
HEPPLE E. Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
HEYES Norman Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
HICKSON Doris Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
HOHMAN Horace Infants Lower Hutt Main School
HUMPHREYS Tom Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
JENNESS Vera Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
JENNESS Leslie Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
JOHNSON Delsie Infants Lower Hutt Main School
JOHNSON Gordon Preparatory Eastern Hutt Side School
JUDD Lorna Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
KING Nellie Infants Lower Hutt Main School
KING Fred Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT Leon Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT N. Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
KNIGHT Leo Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
LAZARUS T. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
LAZARUS Marjory Infants Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Grace Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Harry Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
LEE Florence Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
LUDLOW Private M. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
LUSTY Robert Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
MAIDMENT Private H. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
MARCHANT D. Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
MARTIN Stanley Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Peter Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Gordon Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
MASON Lance-Corporal H. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
McCAN Agnes Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
McCAW Isa High School Lower Hutt Main School
McCAW Jas. Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
McCAW James Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
McDONALD Vera Infants Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Roy Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Hector Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dora Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dorothy Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDONALD Dorothy Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
McDOUGALD Private Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
McILVRIDE A. Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
MELDRUM Grace Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
MUDGWAY Percy Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
MUDGWAY Elsie Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
MURRAY Myra Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
NEILL Clara Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
NICOL Ethel Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
OLIVER Ruby Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
OLIVER Milta Upper Infants Lower Hutt Main School
PALMER Thelma Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
PATTEN Ruth Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
PEARCE Harold Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
PECK G. Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
PHILP Gordon Infants Lower Hutt Main School
PILCHER May Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
PINNEY Irene Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
POLE K. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
POLE Herbert Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
POST Gordon Standard I Lower Hutt Main School
PRIER O. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
PRINCE Albert Preparatory Lower Hutt Main School
ROSS Ethel Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
ROSS Ruby Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
RYDER Rita Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
SEED T. High School Lower Hutt Main School
SIMPKINS Bert Preparatory Lower Hutt Main School
SLADDEN Hector Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
SLATER Mabel Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
SLYNN T. Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
STEVENS John Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
STRATTON Ethel Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
SUMMERS Jack Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
SUNDGREN Noel Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
SUNDGREN William Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
SUTTON Maria Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
TAYLOR Etai Infants Lower Hutt Main School
TAYLOR Raymond Standard V Lower Hutt Main School
TRESEDER Jessie Infants Eastern Hutt Side School
UPTON Rupert Standard I Eastern Hutt Side School
WALTON W. Infants Lower Hutt Main School
WALTON Grace Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WARD Nancy Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
WARD M. Standard VI Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Phyllis Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Thos. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WAUGH Flo. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WENGDAL Jack Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON C. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON A. High School Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON Mabel Standard III Lower Hutt Main School
WILSON Private A. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
WINNIE Private P. Shooting prize Lower Hutt Main School
WOODWARD Guy Standard II Eastern Hutt Side School
WRIGHT Alex. Standard II Lower Hutt Main School
YATES O. Standard IV Lower Hutt Main School
YATES Mervyn Standard I Lower Hutt Main School

List available in spreadsheet form

Dominion, Volume 5, Issue 1407, 6 April 1912, Page 8