APPS Family Tree and APPS Genealogy Records

APPS Family Tree and APPS Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-08-14 | Researchers: 17 | Journals: 19
YES, I am a APPS researcher
Register yourself as a APPS researcher

APPS wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Middlesex, England.

Alternate Spellings: APPS, APSE, ABBS, ABB, APP, APSEY, EPPS, EPPES, EBBS, EPSEY, EPP, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: APPS.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: APPS, APPO, APES, APSE, APPI, APPES, APPSE, APE, AAP, APPE, APPY.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for APPS

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 466 APPS records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 45804 ranked name. A APPS makes up 0.16 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for APPS
88.63% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.22% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
4.29% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.93% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

APPS Family History and APPS Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

APPS family of Victoria Australia
by ChrisC1 on 2019-07-11 05:41:13. page views: 700, comments: 18
APPS marriages 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-08-14 05:33:58. page views: 382, comments: 0
APPS William married Mary KILLICK 1857
by tonkin on 2019-07-13 06:28:30. page views: 436, comments: 0
USHER Deaths Victoria Australia 1912-1930
by tonkin on 2019-03-25 03:38:34. page views: 371, comments: 0
HEADLAND Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1985
by tonkin on 2018-12-11 00:01:40. page views: 443, comments: 0
APPS family from Bearstead, Kent, England
by allycat on 2007-03-09 17:11:29. page views: 4561, comments: 1
USHER marriages (males) 1845-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-24 05:38:14. page views: 1903, comments: 0
FOURACRE marriages 1864-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-26 03:46:11. page views: 2307, comments: 0
AITCHESON marriages New Zealand 1860-1930
by ngairedith on 2011-01-01 02:15:35. page views: 3702, comments: 2
GAY marriages New Zealand 1861 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-05-06 20:30:01. page views: 3688, comments: 1
Looking for BARNES Family of Kent England
by daffydill on 2011-02-24 05:32:36. page views: 1524, comments: 1
BROWN(E) of Egerton and Boughton Malherbe Kent UK early 1800's
by edybun on 2011-02-02 08:11:45. page views: 1028, comments: 1
BROWN(E) of Egerton and Boughton Malherbe Kent UK early 1800's
by edybun on 2011-02-02 08:12:35. page views: 945, comments: 1
PLOUGHING MATCH in MABEY's Paddocks, TAITA - 1876
by ngairedith on 2010-08-25 07:49:39. page views: 1343, comments: 0
ODONOVAN marriages 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-05-08 23:41:23. page views: 1723, comments: 0
Apps Family
by hopemarg on 2008-01-26 05:06:09. page views: 2201, comments: 0
Cook/e
by aileen on 2007-07-22 22:00:30. page views: 2494, comments: 0
looking for horace j apps
by sm_linfield on 2007-01-17 14:33:54. page views: 1780, comments: 7
ELIZABETH ALICE BROOKER
by sm_linfield on 2007-01-20 08:38:09. page views: 1902, comments: 3

APPS links and resources

Apps Thomas Family Tree - 2006-10-28
ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15

Soundex Name Matches

ABBAS ABBASI AVIS APUZZO ABBS APSEY ABOAGYE APPS ABBASSI ABUEG APAEZ AVES ABAS ABKE ABEGG ABEJA ABASS APKE APACHE APAZA APICE ABASSI AVCI ABAZA ABBASS ABAZI ABECASSIS ABES APIGO ABEGAZ ABAC APISA AVISE APPICE ABUHASHISH AFAGA AFFUSO ABSI AYAVACA ABBOUSHI ABUCAY AVIZA

All Users Researching APPS