AYLWARD Family Tree and AYLWARD Genealogy Records

AYLWARD Family Tree and AYLWARD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2013-11-15 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 12
YES, I am a AYLWARD researcher
Register yourself as a AYLWARD researcher

AYLWARD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: England and Ireland.

Alternate Spellings: AYLWARD, AILWARD, EYLWARD, ADELWEARD, AEILWARDI, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: ALLARD, ALLERTON, ALLRED, AYLWARD.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: AYLWARD, ALYWARD, ALLWARDEN, ALYARD, ALLWARDT, AYLEWARD, ALWERT, AYLORD, ALEWARD, ALLWAR, AILARD.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for AYLWARD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 2074 AYLWARD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 14409 ranked name. A AYLWARD makes up 0.7 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for AYLWARD
95.76% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.59% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.01% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.35% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

AYLWARD Family History and AYLWARD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Thomas AYLWARD + Matilda WADDOUPS - Waipipi
by ngairedith on 2013-11-15 21:04:40. page views: 2027, comments: 0
AYLWARD John married Isabella MARTIN 1862
by tonkin on 2011-12-09 22:56:17. page views: 3594, comments: 4
AYLWARD Michael married Anne TIERNEY 1863
by tonkin on 2011-12-09 20:41:14. page views: 2180, comments: 0
AYLWARD marriages 1849-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-30 12:35:18. page views: 1898, comments: 0
LEGG marriages (females) 1860-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-22 05:50:10. page views: 1748, comments: 0
residents of 1800s - CAMBRIDGE New Zealand ADIE - AYLWARD
by ngairedith on 2011-06-08 17:38:57. page views: 1759, comments: 0
BIRD marriages (males) 1842-1860 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-27 06:35:48. page views: 1546, comments: 0
Women of CAMBRIDGE Waikato - 1893 Electoral Roll
by ngairedith on 2011-03-27 03:17:29. page views: 3141, comments: 0
BIOGRAPHIES of Cambridge Waikato pioneers
by ngairedith on 2011-03-20 17:47:12. page views: 7073, comments: 1
ABBOTT to AYLWARD Settlers Cemetery, Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2010-05-15 08:07:57. page views: 5542, comments: 0
Aylward Family
by debbiegilroy on 2007-03-29 11:32:48. page views: 1671, comments: 0
IRELAND: Norman & Anglo-Norman Surnames
by allycat on 2006-09-07 22:49:11. page views: 5048, comments: 0

AYLWARD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

ALLRED ALLARD AYLWARD ALWARD ALRED ALARID ALLERT AHLERT ALWARDT ALWORTH ALLREAD ALLWARDT ALERTE ALLORD ALUARADO ALREAD ALERT ALHARTHI ALLWORTH

All Users Researching AYLWARD