BAMFORD Family Tree and BAMFORD Genealogy Records

BAMFORD Family Tree and BAMFORD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-11-13 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 27
YES, I am a BAMFORD researcher
Register yourself as a BAMFORD researcher

BAMFORD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo-Saxon name from England.

Alternate spellings: BAMFORD, BANFORD, BANFORTH, BALMFORTH, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BAMFORD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1929 BAMFORD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 15246 ranked name. A BAMFORD makes up 0.65 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BAMFORD
94.35% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.56% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.19% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.76% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BAMFORD Family History and BAMFORD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 27 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

CAIRNS George married Jane WISHART 1874
by tonkin on 2019-11-13 04:38:08. page views: 620, comments: 0
FOX marriages 1875-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-04-25 23:10:53. page views: 901, comments: 0
JORY marriages New Zealand 1875-1933
by ngairedith on 2018-06-10 01:18:43. page views: 1068, comments: 0
TERRY marriages 1853-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-01-12 22:36:59. page views: 1181, comments: 0
NEW marriages 1855-1897 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-07 21:55:47. page views: 1110, comments: 0
picture Raroa Road, KELBURN - shorter tram line to Karori & Northland 1856
by ngairedith on 2016-02-27 08:38:28. page views: 1470, comments: 0
EARLY SUB-DIVIDERS NEAR JETTY RD, ROSEBUD, VICTORIA , AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2015-11-05 19:34:38. page views: 1133, comments: 0
CROSBIE marriages 1921-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-05-23 05:28:08. page views: 1812, comments: 0
RYE marriages (males) 1868-1935 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-25 15:15:46. page views: 1429, comments: 0
CHIVERS marriages (females) 1845-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-22 04:23:28. page views: 1949, comments: 0
CAIRNS Deaths (females) Victoria Australia 1974-1985
by tonkin on 2014-01-18 16:35:36. page views: 3210, comments: 0
CAIRNS marriages (males) 1915-1925 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-01-07 06:22:40. page views: 2143, comments: 0
picture Alice Maud CHEGWIDDEN + Samuel ALLEN - Mangatera
by ngairedith on 2013-11-07 05:53:01. page views: 1892, comments: 0
THE JENNINGS FAMILY OF DRYSDALE,FLINDERS, CAMPERDOWN, RYE AND ROSEBUD, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-10-29 17:58:26. page views: 2409, comments: 2
TULLAMARINE SCHOOLS AND BRIEF HISTORY OF TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2013-10-27 02:16:52. page views: 3070, comments: 0
DILLON marriages 1860-1865 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-10-15 03:57:25. page views: 2023, comments: 0
picture Robert & Sophia RUSSELL - Makatoku, Ormondville NZ - from Dalzeil, Lanarkshire, Scotland
by ngairedith on 2012-07-22 05:08:19. page views: 2613, comments: 0
PALAMOUNTAIN William married Elizabeth PENBERTHY 1890
by tonkin on 2012-06-06 01:40:58. page views: 1554, comments: 0
Bamford / McLeod
by glenbraedancer on 2012-03-23 03:42:29. page views: 1441, comments: 0
New Zealand: STANAWAY / STANWAY marriages from 1840 to 1929
by allycat on 2009-03-31 15:35:37. page views: 7195, comments: 2

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

BAMFORD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BENFORD BONAPARTE BINFORD BOMBARD BAMFORD BANFORD BUMFORD BAMFORTH BONEPARTE BONAPART BOMBARDO

All Users Researching BAMFORD