BERNER Family Tree and BERNER Genealogy Records

BERNER Family Tree and BERNER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2010-05-30 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a BERNER researcher
Register yourself as a BERNER researcher

BERNER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Surrey, England AND Germany, including Berne, Switzerland.

Alternate Spellings: BERNERS, BERNIERS, BURNERS, BURNIERS, BARNERS, BEARNERS, BERNER, BERNIER, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BERNER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4826 BERNER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 6949 ranked name. A BERNER makes up 1.64 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BERNER
94.51% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.75% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.96% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.56% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.23% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
0.99% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BERNER Family History and BERNER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for Miles, Dell, Brodie and Berner, Freeland and Piednue and Hummel
by bigcous on 2010-05-30 21:33:34. page views: 1800, comments: 1
picture Looking for Rudoff and Rudinsky, from Russia/ Belarus and New York
by beachsandf on 2006-07-05 23:04:51. page views: 2655, comments: 1

BERNER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BRENNER BRUNER BRUNNER BERNIER BREMER BARNER BRAMMER BERNER BRAWNER BRUMMER BOERNER BRONNER BRYNER BRINER BURNER BRIMMER BREHMER BRAMER BRIMER BARMORE BREMNER BROWNER BREINER BRAUNER BRUEMMER BRYMER BORNER BRANNER BREMMER BROMMER BRENER BRONER BERNAUER BRIMEYER BARNIER BRANER BRAMMEIER BRUMER BRUNMEIER BIRNER BURNOR BORNHEIMER BROONER BURNHEIMER BRAYMER BERNERO BARMER BRUNNEMER BORNEMEIER BAREMORE BRAEMER BIERMAIER BARRINER BEBERMEYER BROMER BROOMER BERNHEIMER BRINNER BRAHMER BRUNORI BARRYMORE BIERMEIER BREYMEYER BRUMAIRE BRUENER

All Users Researching BERNER