BERNIER Family Tree and BERNIER Genealogy Records

BERNIER Family Tree and BERNIER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2006-11-19 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 1
YES, I am a BERNIER researcher
Register yourself as a BERNIER researcher

BERNIER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: France and England.

Alternate Spellings: BERNIER, BERNERS, BERNIERS, BURNERS, BURNIERS, BARNERS, BEARNERS, BERNER, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARMORE, BARNARD, BARNHARDT, BARNHART, BERNARD, BERNER, BERNHARD, BERNHARDT, BERNIER, BRAINARD, BRAINERD, BRAMMER, BRAWNER, BREHMER, BREINER, BREMER, BREMNER, BRENNER, BRIMER, BRIMMER, BRUNER, BRUNNER, BURNER.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BERNIER, BARNARD, BERNARDI, BERNARDO, BERNICKE, BERNARDINE, BERNARDY, BERNARDA, BERNAUS, BERNIQUE, BARNART.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BERNIER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 9614 BERNIER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 3693 ranked name. A BERNIER makes up 3.26 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BERNIER
88.62% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.22% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
5.28% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.59% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.44% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.84% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BERNIER Family History and BERNIER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Bernier
by munchie on 2006-11-19 01:27:13. page views: 1725, comments: 1

BERNIER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BRENNER BRUNER BRUNNER BERNIER BREMER BARNER BRAMMER BERNER BRAWNER BRUMMER BOERNER BRONNER BRYNER BRINER BURNER BRIMMER BREHMER BRAMER BRIMER BARMORE BREMNER BROWNER BREINER BRAUNER BRUEMMER BRYMER BORNER BRANNER BREMMER BROMMER BRENER BRONER BERNAUER BRIMEYER BARNIER BRANER BRAMMEIER BRUMER BRUNMEIER BIRNER BURNOR BORNHEIMER BROONER BURNHEIMER BRAYMER BERNERO BARMER BRUNNEMER BORNEMEIER BAREMORE BRAEMER BIERMAIER BARRINER BEBERMEYER BROMER BROOMER BERNHEIMER BRINNER BRAHMER BRUNORI BARRYMORE BIERMEIER BREYMEYER BRUMAIRE BRUENER

All Users Researching BERNIER