BIRCHALL Family Tree and BIRCHALL Genealogy Records

BIRCHALL Family Tree and BIRCHALL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2014-02-16 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 8
YES, I am a BIRCHALL researcher
Register yourself as a BIRCHALL researcher

BIRCHALL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: BIRCHALL, BIRCHILL, BIRCHALLS, BIRCHILLS, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: BARCLAY, BARCLEY, BARGELT, BARKLEY, BARRACLOUGH, BARRESCAL, BARRICKLOW, BARRISKILL, BERGOLD, BERKELEY, BERSELL, BIRCHALL, BIRKHOLZ, BRACELAND, BRACEWELL, BRASWELL, BRAZEAL, BRAZELTON, BRAZZIL, BREAZEALE, BRESLIN, BRICKLAND, BROCKLEBANK, BROCKLEHURST, BROCKLEY, BROCKWELL, BURCHELL, BURKHALTER, BURKHOLDER, BURKLOW.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BIRCHALL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 607 BIRCHALL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 36788 ranked name. A BIRCHALL makes up 0.21 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BIRCHALL
93.57% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.48% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.99% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.8% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BIRCHALL Family History and BIRCHALL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

BRUCE marriages 1859-1864 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-16 04:04:05. page views: 2510, comments: 0
picture HOOK marriages New Zealand 1861-1930 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2012-08-16 08:27:37. page views: 7580, comments: 0
BIRCHELL buried Whangarei, Northland
by ngairedith on 2011-07-23 09:32:45. page views: 1354, comments: 0
Looking for George William Birchall
by dragonfly58 on 2006-08-28 03:08:44. page views: 3287, comments: 2
BOYS marriages 1850-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-06-04 09:02:48. page views: 1954, comments: 0
SKINNER marriages (females) 1851-1869 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-16 08:43:39. page views: 2524, comments: 0
the 11 children of Phillp BUCKTHOUGHT & Annie Elizabeth GIBSON
by ngairedith on 2011-02-04 07:48:48. page views: 4402, comments: 0
POYNTER GROOM New Zealand 1860 -1930
by ngairedith on 2010-12-05 16:50:50. page views: 3048, comments: 0

BIRCHALL links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21

Soundex Name Matches

BRASWELL BARKLEY BARCLAY BRAZIL BERKLEY BRAZELL BURCHELL BRIZUELA BREAZEALE BRICKLEY BRAZIEL BARCELO BRAZEAL BRACEWELL BRASEL BURKLEY BERKELEY BRASSELL BROCKWELL BRAZZELL BURKLE BRASIL BRAZEL BRAZILE BRICKELL BUERKLE BRESLOW BERROCAL BIRCHALL BURKLOW BRAZZLE BURKEL BIRKEL BURCHILL BROCCOLI BERKEL BRAZILL BRASUELL BARRICKLOW BRICKLE BARZOLA BRIGUGLIO BROCKEL BARKALOW BRICKEL BIRKLE BRAZZEL BRASSIL BORGELLA BARGIEL BURSLEY BRACKLEY BRIEGEL BURSELL BRIGLIA BRASSEL BRASILE BROCCOLO BRECKEL BROECKEL BARSALOU BORZILLO BRAZLE BRAUCHLE BRAZILLE BROGLEY BARKLOW BROGLE BIRCHELL BRESLAU BRAKEL BRACALE BARCALOW BRIGGLE BERGEL BRISLEY BREAZEAL BRUSSEL BARKELL BERGWALL BARKWELL BRASLEY BRAZZALE BROGLIO BRIGLIO BROCKLEY BIRKLEY BRICKL BRASELL BRAGIEL BRIJLALL BARZILAY BRESLEY BORSELLA BIERSCHWALE BRAZLEY BREAZILE BOERCKEL BRASIEL BREAKALL BREGEL BRAZWELL BARRICELLI BRAZEALE BRUSSELL BARZALLO BRAGWELL BRAZZIL BREGOLI BROGLI BARCELLO BURCHWELL BURCKLE BARCLEY BARCKLEY BIRKLA BREEGLE BREZEALE BREGLIA BRESSEL BRAKEALL BARKEL BRESLAW BRASLOW BROGLIE BRAZZEAL BRAGLIA BREAKELL BORSCHEL BARRICELLA BRAZEEL BRACCIALE BOURJOLLY BARSUGLIA BUERKLEY BARCAL BREAZELL BURKELL BRACAGLIA

All Users Researching BIRCHALL