BARRACLOUGH Family Tree and BARRACLOUGH Genealogy Records

BARRACLOUGH Family Tree and BARRACLOUGH Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-06-10 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 10
YES, I am a BARRACLOUGH researcher
Register yourself as a BARRACLOUGH researcher

BARRACLOUGH wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Yorkshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: BARRACLOUGH, BURRACLOUGH, BARACLOUGH, BARACLUFF, BARROWCLOUGH, BARNACLOUGH, BERECLOTH, BERRYCLOTH, BARICLOUGHE, BERECLOUGH, BARRAYCLUGHT, BERACLOUGH, BARRACLUE, BAROCLOUGH, BARRACLIFF, and many more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BARCLAY, BARCLEY, BARGELT, BARKLEY, BARRACLOUGH, BARRESCAL, BARRICKLOW, BARRISKILL, BERGOLD, BERKELEY, BERSELL, BIRCHALL, BIRKHOLZ, BRACELAND, BRACEWELL, BRASWELL, BRAZEAL, BRAZELTON, BRAZZIL, BREAZEALE, BRESLIN, BRICKLAND, BROCKLEBANK, BROCKLEHURST, BROCKLEY, BROCKWELL, BURCHELL, BURKHALTER, BURKHOLDER, BURKLOW.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: BARRACLOUGH, BARROWCLOUGH, BARROCLOUGH, BARRATCLOUGH, BAROCLOUGH, BARRAGLOUGH, BARRACOUGH, BARROUCLOUGH, BARRUCLOUGH, BARACLUFE, BARROCLOUIGH.

Other Resources

Information sourced courtesy of 'allycat'

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BARRACLOUGH

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 820 BARRACLOUGH records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 28967 ranked name. A BARRACLOUGH makes up 0.28 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BARRACLOUGH
96.22% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
0.98% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.85% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.1% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BARRACLOUGH Family History and BARRACLOUGH Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

IEVERS Deaths Victoria Australia 1871-1983
by tonkin on 2016-06-10 22:23:39. page views: 1180, comments: 0
CAIRNS Deaths (females) Victoria Australia 1966-1973
by tonkin on 2014-01-18 02:01:10. page views: 3669, comments: 0
picture 'Residents' BOLTON Street Cemetery, Wellington - B
by ngairedith on 2013-05-29 02:18:18. page views: 535, comments: 0
picture WOODLAND marriages 1864 - 1920
by ngairedith on 2012-12-20 07:00:35. page views: 6597, comments: 0
picture guests at TERMINUS Hotel, Christchurch 1892
by ngairedith on 2012-11-02 23:43:57. page views: 2075, comments: 0
Marlborough Bew Zealand DEATHS - Jan-Feb 1869
by ngairedith on 2012-09-02 10:37:39. page views: 1629, comments: 0
picture the ROWE buried Hamilton,Waikato
by ngairedith on 2011-10-21 01:33:58. page views: 5649, comments: 0
(no title)
by gaydrey on 2008-11-28 06:10:04. page views: 1877, comments: 1
Looking for Barraclough's everywhere
by RastrickBarraclough on 2008-01-26 03:56:04. page views: 1329, comments: 0
Looking for Barracloughs arriving in Australia
by bronzehues on 2006-12-15 04:56:21. page views: 2771, comments: 3

BARRACLOUGH links and resources

Linda Barraclough - Family History Research Interests - 2006-12-15

Soundex Name Matches

BIRKHOLZ BARRACLOUGH BARCELOS BARCELLOS BRICKLES BERGHOLZ BARKLAGE BARROWCLOUGH BERGLES BRUSUELAS BERROCALES BRZUCHALSKI BERKHOLZ

All Users Researching BARRACLOUGH