BLACKLER Family Tree and BLACKLER Genealogy Records

BLACKLER Family Tree and BLACKLER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-07-19 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 10
YES, I am a BLACKLER researcher
Register yourself as a BLACKLER researcher

BLACKLER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Of the Anglo-Saxon village called Blackler in Devonshire.

Origins: English.

Alternate spellings: BLACKLER, BLACKLERS, BLACKELLOR, BLACKALLOR, BLACKELLER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BLACKLER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 250 BLACKLER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 76768 ranked name. A BLACKLER makes up 0.08 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BLACKLER
95.6% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BLACKLER Family History and BLACKLER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture GAFFANEY buried Temuka
by ngairedith on 2018-07-19 11:59:13. page views: 1132, comments: 3
1902 WAS NOT A GOOD YEAR FOR MARY ANN BOND, NEE CUTHBERT, OF GLENARTHUR, GREENVALE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.
by itellya on 2018-05-28 02:16:36. page views: 961, comments: 0
Looking for descendants of John CLIFF and also of his sister MARTHA Cliff,...
by DebNZ on 2011-08-11 00:16:07. page views: 2537, comments: 9
The Barque Princess Royal - South Australia 1847
by janilye on 2013-08-15 00:00:31. page views: 1935, comments: 0
RANGER marriages New Zealand - GROOMS 1875 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2012-05-04 13:44:59. page views: 3853, comments: 0
burials at TE AWAMUTU cemetery - B names
by ngairedith on 2011-11-21 08:25:38. page views: 5410, comments: 0
TWEEDIE marriages New Zealand 1861-1930 BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2011-07-08 06:08:15. page views: 3655, comments: 0
STIMPSON marriages New Zealand 1860 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2011-05-10 06:56:29. page views: 4186, comments: 2
BLACKLER marriages NZ - GROOMS 1868-1930
by ngairedith on 2010-12-22 05:40:06. page views: 4852, comments: 0
BLACKLER marriages New Zealand - BRIDES 1864-1928
by ngairedith on 2010-12-21 05:07:09. page views: 2400, comments: 0

BLACKLER links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BLACKLER BOLLSCHWEILER

All Users Researching BLACKLER