BLANKENSHIP Family Tree and BLANKENSHIP Genealogy Records

BLANKENSHIP Family Tree and BLANKENSHIP Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-07-27 | Researchers: 99 | Journals: 14
YES, I am a BLANKENSHIP researcher
Register yourself as a BLANKENSHIP researcher

BLANKENSHIP wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Northumberland, England.

Alternate Spellings: BLENKINSOP, BLENKINSOPP, BLINKINSOP, BLINKINSOPP, BLANKENSOP, BLANKENSOPP, BLINKINSOPS, BLENKINSHIP, BLENKINSHIPP, BLENKENSHIP, BLENKENSHIPP, BLENKINSHOP, BLENKINSHOPP, BLANKENSHIP, BLANKENCHIP, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: BAHLINGER, BALLENGER, BALLINGER, BEHLING, BELANGER, BELLINGER, BILINSKI, BILLING, BILLINGHURST, BILLINGS, BILLINGSLEY, BILLINGTON, BLAHNIK, BLANCE, BLANCH, BLANCHARD, BLANK, BLANKENAGEL, BLANKENBAKER, BLANKENSHIP, BLANKLEY, BLANKS, BLANSETT, BLANSHAN, BLUNK, BLUNSCHI, BOLING, BOLINGER, BOLLING, BOLLINGER, BOWLING, BULLINGTON.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BLANKENSHIP

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 43830 BLANKENSHIP records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 787 ranked name. A BLANKENSHIP makes up 14.86 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BLANKENSHIP
93.71% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.03% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.63% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.36% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.77% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.51% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BLANKENSHIP Family History and BLANKENSHIP Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for information onElizabeth Clingingpeel Blankenship and Lewis Blankinship of Rocky Mount, VA
by Mamabee on 2015-07-27 01:05:55. page views: 664, comments: 5
Blankenship
by Termite on 2013-01-20 17:13:48. page views: 995, comments: 3
Looking for relatives of Henry Barnett Blankenship and Mandy Susan Blankenship
by TwilaBlankenship on 2012-12-25 15:02:57. page views: 804, comments: 0
I am looking for information on Cheryl Blankenship (maiden name).
by Ram329 on 2012-04-14 00:27:30. page views: 694, comments: 0
I am looking for information on Cheryl Blankenship (maiden name)
by Ram329 on 2012-04-04 01:02:47. page views: 807, comments: 0
looking for BLANKENSHIP of West Virginia
by jaddison on 2010-09-24 09:23:20. page views: 1794, comments: 1
Looking for SOUTH of Kentucky
by drsouth on 2011-08-17 06:47:26. page views: 1337, comments: 0
(no title)
by MONTY1 on 2010-07-14 16:59:19. page views: 1554, comments: 0
hi, im looking for blankenships
by cbcljkc on 2009-12-27 10:29:20. page views: 1192, comments: 1
Blankenships from Madison County, NC
by Trish3 on 2008-08-26 11:02:28. page views: 1749, comments: 0
searching for SARAH CANNEDY OF SOUTH CAROLINA
by flowermaze46 on 2005-06-17 16:14:43. page views: 2199, comments: 4
Seeking information on George England born abt 1873 Adair County KY
by CrystalEng on 2006-05-28 08:02:49. page views: 1934, comments: 2
Looking for Lewis Tazewell VA
by vuletic on 2007-03-07 11:19:28. page views: 1589, comments: 0
Henry Leslie England born 04/16/1877 in Kentucky
by CrystalEng on 2006-10-02 18:40:14. page views: 1699, comments: 0

BLANKENSHIP links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BLANKENSHIP BLANKINSHIP

All Users Researching BLANKENSHIP