BLANCHARD Family Tree and BLANCHARD Genealogy Records

BLANCHARD Family Tree and BLANCHARD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2018-04-17 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 26
YES, I am a BLANCHARD researcher
Register yourself as a BLANCHARD researcher

BLANCHARD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Coat of Arms' below.

Origins: English and French.

Alternate spellings: BLANCHARD, BLANCHAUD, BLANCHARDEN, BLANSHARD, BLAUNCHARD, BLANCARD, BLANCHART, BLANCHALD, BLANSHOD, BLANCKART, BLANCKERT, BLANKERT, BLANCKAERT, BLANCAERT, PLANCKAERT, BLANCHER, BLANCHAR, BALNCHARD, BLANCHARDE, BLANCHARDS, BLANCHERD, BLANCHFORD, BLANCHORD, and BLANSCHARD.

Surnames sharing the same soundex code: BAHLINGER, BALLENGER, BALLINGER, BEHLING, BELANGER, BELLINGER, BILINSKI, BILLING, BILLINGHURST, BILLINGS, BILLINGSLEY, BILLINGTON, BLAHNIK, BLANCE, BLANCH, BLANCHARD, BLANK, BLANKENAGEL, BLANKENBAKER, BLANKENSHIP, BLANKLEY, BLANKS, BLANSETT, BLANSHAN, BLUNK, BLUNSCHI, BOLING, BOLINGER, BOLLING, BOLLINGER, BOWLING, BULLINGTON.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BLANCHARD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 37695 BLANCHARD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 920 ranked name. A BLANCHARD makes up 12.78 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BLANCHARD
84.87% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
9.32% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.65% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.51% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.8% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.85% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BLANCHARD Family History and BLANCHARD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 26 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture MAUGER marriages New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2018-04-17 01:23:53. page views: 1234, comments: 2
HISCOCK Thomas married Elizabeth THOMAS 1854
by tonkin on 2017-02-22 17:19:22. page views: 1083, comments: 0
HALE marriages (males) 1871-1892 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-04-01 02:44:18. page views: 1095, comments: 0
Looking for George &Venerent (Blanchard) DeGrisley (Degrechie) of NB.
by roofus_roofah on 2015-03-15 14:25:57. page views: 1091, comments: 10
KNUCKEY marriages 1854-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-16 00:40:02. page views: 1735, comments: 0
DICKSON marriages (females) 1844-1867 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-01 03:19:38. page views: 1480, comments: 0
BARKER marriages (males) 1863-1873 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-04-29 01:14:08. page views: 1979, comments: 0
Leonard Bailey of Cattaraugus County, New York
by darrinSchambers on 2012-07-02 13:55:05. page views: 1233, comments: 0
Mothers family
by Jagrandma90 on 2012-05-30 12:18:07. page views: 1060, comments: 0
KAY marriages 1861-1870 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-05-07 02:28:29. page views: 1778, comments: 0
School Passes - MIDHIRST State School - 1895
by ngairedith on 2012-04-25 03:19:18. page views: 1993, comments: 0
Brown family in monmouth, lakewood nj
by ekhealy on 2008-10-12 12:17:03. page views: 2079, comments: 7
LEAN marriages 1852-1885 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-16 19:53:10. page views: 2089, comments: 0
CUNNINGHAM marriages (females) 1841-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-29 15:02:24. page views: 1947, comments: 0
BLANCHARD marriages (males) 1849-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-15 01:47:15. page views: 1817, comments: 0
WARMAN marriages 1847-1915 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-11-13 04:50:51. page views: 2010, comments: 0
HIVES marriages 1850-1941 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-20 01:11:51. page views: 1875, comments: 0
Searching for Franklin B. Hanley of Champaign, Illinois and William Hanley
by rodhanley on 2011-06-08 17:31:35. page views: 1312, comments: 0
SHARP marriages 1840-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-06-26 22:11:14. page views: 1783, comments: 0
My Church family from Burbage, Wiltshire
by quirk_cantwell on 2009-12-29 17:42:50. page views: 1679, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

BLANCHARD links and resources

LAREAU Web Parlour Genealogy Site - 2006-10-16
British Ancestors - What's in a Name? - 2007-01-21

Soundex Name Matches

BLANCHARD BLANCARTE

All Users Researching BLANCHARD