BRINKLEY Family Tree and BRINKLEY Genealogy Records

BRINKLEY Family Tree and BRINKLEY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-07-30 | Researchers: 7 | Journals: 2
YES, I am a BRINKLEY researcher
Register yourself as a BRINKLEY researcher

BRINKLEY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: From settlement of Brinkley in Cambridgeshire.

Origins: Anglo-Saxon.

Alternate spellings: BRINKLEY, BRINGLEY, BRINGLE, BRINGLOW, BRINKLOW, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BRINKLEY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 13695 BRINKLEY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2632 ranked name. A BRINKLEY makes up 4.64 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BRINKLEY
67.19% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
27.67% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.08% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.28% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.58% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.19% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BRINKLEY Family History and BRINKLEY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Joseph SOWRY & Marthe MORTENSEN - Woodville New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-02-21 16:52:58. page views: 5741, comments: 6
GILLIES marriages (males) 1855-1872 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-30 19:18:45. page views: 2119, comments: 0

BRINKLEY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

BRINKLEY BRENCHLEY BRINGLE BARNICLE BRENGLE BRUNSKILL BERNHEISEL BRUNSELL BURWINKEL BARNICKEL BRAUNAGEL BRENZEL BRENCKLE BRENGEL BRINKLOW BARNHISEL BRUNZELL BARNSLEY BARNACLE BERNHISEL BARNSWELL BRINKLY BRONGIEL

All Users Researching BRINKLEY