BUSBY Family Tree and BUSBY Genealogy Records

BUSBY Family Tree and BUSBY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-03-27 | Researchers: 16 | Journals: 20
YES, I am a BUSBY researcher
Register yourself as a BUSBY researcher

BUSBY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Renfrewshire, Scotland.

Alternate spellings: BUSBY, BUSBE, BUSBEE, BUSBIE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for BUSBY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 15754 BUSBY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2320 ranked name. A BUSBY makes up 5.34 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for BUSBY
77.22% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
17.02% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.32% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.51% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.76% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
2.16% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

BUSBY Family History and BUSBY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Looking for MILLWARD of Charters Towers Queensland Australia
by Aussie1947 on 2010-11-06 00:51:17. page views: 1439, comments: 5
UNDERWOOD Deaths Victoria Australia 1897-1910
by tonkin on 2019-03-27 05:18:46. page views: 398, comments: 0
BUSBY Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1874-1971
by tonkin on 2013-08-01 15:48:04. page views: 2716, comments: 6
Where Are The Busby's of Falls County Now?
by robertwbusby on 2014-11-20 10:41:03. page views: 953, comments: 1
Busby's from Mooreville Cemetary, Mooreville, Texas
by robertwbusby on 2014-02-01 13:36:57. page views: 839, comments: 0
picture Short Stories Of The Busby's Of Texas
by robertwbusby on 2014-01-28 16:20:28. page views: 1354, comments: 0
picture DUNKLEY marriages New Zealand 1875-1933
by ngairedith on 2014-01-23 10:52:31. page views: 5847, comments: 0
BUSBY marriages 1857-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-08-01 05:00:24. page views: 1797, comments: 0
BLENCOWE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1882-1958
by tonkin on 2013-07-25 22:44:39. page views: 2987, comments: 0
ADDISON marriages 1903-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-25 17:59:03. page views: 1693, comments: 0
WOMERSLEY John married Sarah BUSBY 1862
by tonkin on 2013-03-24 03:18:49. page views: 1815, comments: 0
picture the WAIRARAPA DRAFT - 30 April 1918
by ngairedith on 2013-03-01 08:57:18. page views: 3905, comments: 0
picture WERRY marriages New Zealand 1877 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2012-01-16 17:20:38. page views: 2333, comments: 0
PRE 1839 - foreigners in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-06-09 17:46:12. page views: 3837, comments: 0
28th MAORI BATTALION - Babbington to Butler
by ngairedith on 2011-04-19 09:08:19. page views: 4714, comments: 0
the THIRD WAIKATO MILITIA - Cambridge New Zealand - SOLDIERS A + B
by ngairedith on 2011-03-19 10:53:43. page views: 3956, comments: 1
ROSEWARNE marriages New Zealand 1878 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2010-11-29 16:35:11. page views: 3474, comments: 0
Busby Family History in Ellensburg WA and the Blacksmith Roots
by nickn on 2008-11-12 00:18:57. page views: 1616, comments: 0
William Thomas OWENS
by tweezer on 2006-05-23 04:14:34. page views: 2923, comments: 0
looking for Timothy Berry Busby, born in december 19, 1975 in south ca...
by crystal_m2 on 2003-07-28 10:03:04. page views: 1652, comments: 0

BUSBY links and resources

The discovery of New Zealand - 2007-03-03

Soundex Name Matches

BISHOP BUSBY BISCHOFF BAGBY BIXBY BISBEE BUSBEE BUGBEE BISCHOF BIGBY BUZBEE BISHOFF BIGSBY BIGBEE BISKUP BUZBY BAGSBY BUCKBEE BIZUB BISBY BISPO BUSBEY BIGBIE BASABE BAJPAI BASAVE BYKOV BUSHBY BISHOPP BOSBY BISBEY BAGBEY BIGBOY BYXBE BEGBIE BASCOPE BYCHKOV BOCKHOP BACKOFF BUGBY BOEKHOFF BUCHHOP BUSBEA BOKOVOY

All Users Researching BUSBY