CAGLE Family Tree and CAGLE Genealogy Records

CAGLE Family Tree and CAGLE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2017-11-20 | Researchers: 11 | Journals: 11
YES, I am a CAGLE researcher
Register yourself as a CAGLE researcher

CAGLE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: Unknown to Editor..........

Origins: French.

Alternate spellings: GAGER, GAGEM, GAGERS, GAGE, GAGES, GAGGE, GEIGER, CAGLE, and many more.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CAGLE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 17647 CAGLE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2039 ranked name. A CAGLE makes up 5.98 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CAGLE
91.48% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.28% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.81% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.43% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.2% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.8% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CAGLE Family History and CAGLE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Daisy Cagle
by westcoastie on 2017-11-20 04:15:43. page views: 1310, comments: 0
Looking for Kee of Benton co.TN
by patsyg1963 on 2015-08-09 14:55:21. page views: 746, comments: 2
CAGLE (ALABAMA),
by Deborah1010 on 2012-06-16 11:18:47. page views: 1414, comments: 0
Our Family is Growing Again!
by bcagle on 2011-12-14 11:26:17. page views: 1398, comments: 0
Looking for Wilson/Cagle
by sknight1306 on 2011-01-26 06:11:41. page views: 1379, comments: 0
Hennessee family of North Carolina, Tennessee , Missouri ,Scotland
by SesC37 on 2009-08-19 19:30:24. page views: 5267, comments: 0
Pettyjohn of England ,Delaware ,Virginia ,Kentucky ,Missouri
by SesC37 on 2009-08-19 19:16:56. page views: 6823, comments: 0
Looking for Cagle in Henderson County, Tennessee
by Kathy4bill on 2009-07-15 11:48:56. page views: 1352, comments: 0
I am researching the families of David C. Cagle: Georgia & Alabama
by kkenn422 on 2006-07-28 01:17:21. page views: 2514, comments: 1
picture "Looking for Caldwell of Texas"
by TLCaldwell on 2006-09-23 19:15:56. page views: 2591, comments: 1
CAGLE family research
by bcagle on 2006-06-16 07:46:04. page views: 2703, comments: 0

CAGLE links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

COLE CLAY COOLEY CAHILL COYLE CAGLE CALLOWAY COLEY CALL CALLAWAY CECIL COLWELL CASWELL COLLEY CASSELL COWELL COAKLEY COWLEY COELHO CAWLEY CALLE COOL CASSEL CELAYA CASALE CAULEY COLELLA CASELLA CULLEY COGSWELL CALE COLLIE CHESLEY COELLO CALI CLOW COLL COIL COWGILL CHAWLA CULL CELLA CISSELL CALO CHAGOLLA CALEY CUELLO CALAWAY CHAHAL COLA CASSELLA CULWELL CIULLA COGHILL CASHWELL CAIL CULLY CIESLA CELLI COALE CALLOW CAHALL COKLEY CALA COGLEY CASASOLA CASAL CILLEY CIELO CECILIO CHALLA COXWELL COLELLO CELIO CACCIOLA CALLEY COILE CACHOLA COGGESHALL CELI CLAYWELL CLY CLEWELL CHOLEWA CHEELY CELA CAL CASILLO CHILL CHILEL CILLO COHILL CELIA CLOE CASALI CIULLO CHOLULA CHISLEY CISLO COLLI CICALA CAGLEY CAIOLA COLLA CLAW CALEL COKELEY CECALA CAUL CILIA COOGLE CALIA CWIKLA CLOY COLAO CASELLI CHELL CASOLA COULL COLO CACAL CAAL CHOL COGLE CALLA COLEE CALLO CUL CAUSLEY CLAH CAOILE COLLE COKELY CEGLIA CALUYA CHILA COCHELL COSLOW CICCOLELLA CHISCHILLY COCCHIOLA CHESLA CHEELEY CASILLA CHIULLI CICALE CIOLLI CASHELL CAULLEY CHECKLEY COOKSLEY COLAW CAUGHELL CHILELLI CECILIA CIALLELLA COLIE CELY CASCELLA COLWILL COOLE CLEE COSLEY CILLI CISSEL CASCIOLI COUGILL CHIQUILLO CLEWLEY COUGLE CHELLEW CALWELL CALIO CICALO CASEL CAZZELL CHAGALA CHOCKLEY CLOWE COL COLALILLO CHUOL CASHEL CAJIGAL CAOILI CELL COCKLE CHELI CASCIOLA CHALLY CASLOW CIAGLIA COSSEL CUELLA CASACELI CALOIA CIOCIOLA CLEA CHAILLE CHILE CHALA CHALE CULY CECCOLI COALWELL COLIO CASIL CHELLIAH CELLO CHIGUIL COGSHELL CIASULLO CASULA CALLEA CILIO CICCHELLI CHICOLA CHEAL CIL CASULLO CICCOLO CAZEL CAHAL CEGLIO CALLI COLI CASILLI CAZZOLA CASILIO CZEKALA CALIHUA CACHUELA CHALL COLLELO COLELLI CALELLO CHIUCHIOLO COLULA CHILLE CECILE CHWALA CHECHILE COLLY CHILLA CASHIOLA COLELAY CELLEY COLLAO COLLO COSSELL CASLEY CASSIL CALLEO COCOLA CHALLE CEGLA CWIAKALA CIHAL CASELLO COCKLEY COEL CHAHIL CHELLI CUCULLU CHALOUH CUCOLO CHELEY CASSLE CAOLA COHELEY CASOLI CASIELLO CAEL COWL CIGALA CIULA COGILL CHIOLA CIOLA COLLEA CILLA COUSLEY CELEY CEELY CASILE CHIGHIZOLA CULEY CUILLA CHELLA CELELLO CASSOLA CALLIE COHL CLULEY CHULA CEKALA CALWAY CACOILO COCCOLI CASOLO CIHLA CASUL CAGLIA CIAGLO CLUE CHALI CHYLE CULLI CHIELLO CELO

All Users Researching CAGLE