CREED Family Tree and CREED Genealogy Records

CREED Family Tree and CREED Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-02-27 | Researchers: 5 | Journals: 15
YES, I am a CREED researcher
Register yourself as a CREED researcher

CREED wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below and other sites.

Origins: England.

Alternate spellings: CREED, CREDE, CREEDE, CREAD, CREADE, CREEDS, CREEDES, CREADS, CREDES, CREEDON, CREEDY, CRAD, CRADE, CREDIE, CREDY, CREDO, CREDY, and more.

Surnames sounding like creed: CARD, CAROTA, CARRUTH, CARTY, CARUTH, CHARETTE, CHARITY, CORT, COURT, COWARD, COWART, CRATE, CRATTY, CROTEAU, CROTO, CROTTO, CROTTY, CURD.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CREED

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4718 CREED records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7096 ranked name. A CREED makes up 1.6 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CREED
90.55% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.2% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.97% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.7% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.76% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.82% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CREED Family History and CREED Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture George DENTON & 58 Willis Street, WELLINGTON
by ngairedith on 2016-02-27 02:18:32. page views: 2258, comments: 0
STOTT James married Agnes BAIRD 1853
by tonkin on 2014-12-18 20:07:03. page views: 2612, comments: 0
John James Winstanley, born somewhere around 1914 in New Zealand
by EWinstanley on 2014-05-28 05:33:46. page views: 2365, comments: 12
TULLOH marriages 1844-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-06-29 17:51:25. page views: 1494, comments: 0
WEDD marriages 1850-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-05-25 00:11:09. page views: 2010, comments: 0
BUERCKNER Carl married Martha PARISH 1864
by tonkin on 2012-10-10 01:31:02. page views: 3564, comments: 0
Lokking for CREED, of USA with roots in Kent County in England
by crocket on 2012-07-31 09:42:45. page views: 1029, comments: 0
BROOKS of Stratford
by rivpharm on 2012-07-06 02:53:39. page views: 1540, comments: 5
OHAGAN marriages 1856-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-01-04 16:16:50. page views: 2373, comments: 0
CHURCH MINISTERS in New Zealand 1848 - 1849
by ngairedith on 2011-06-25 14:49:39. page views: 2421, comments: 0
PRE 1839 - foreigners in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-06-09 17:46:12. page views: 4063, comments: 0
The CAMBRIDGE New Zealand HOME GUARD - Roll Index - C
by ngairedith on 2011-06-08 05:56:53. page views: 2409, comments: 0
WELLINGTON 1858 - Electoral Roll - C
by ngairedith on 2011-01-06 08:12:09. page views: 2541, comments: 0
FARRELL marriages (females) 1841-1858 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-08-13 22:06:50. page views: 1668, comments: 0
picture Looking for the Creed's from Illinois & Missouri Areas.
by snorkeldorf4 on 2006-09-22 12:31:13. page views: 1509, comments: 3

CREED links and resources

Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
IRELAND: Mologga Cemetery Inscriptions, Co. Cork - Templemologga / Kildorrey and Doneraile / Mitchel - 2007-05-29

Soundex Name Matches

CERDA COWART CARD CARTY COWARD CREED CROTEAU COZART CHARETTE CORRADO CARRUTH CROTTY CARTEE CERRATO COURT CORADO CARTE CURD CURTO CHARITY CHARD CORT COWHERD CARRETO CASERTA CART CARTA CORD COWSERT CROUT CRUTE CURET CERUTTI CARHART CARUTH CRADY CORDY CORTE CRATTY CARDA CREDIT CRIADO CURTI CARTAYA CERRITO CERTO COARD CROTTEAU CORDA CRITE CERRETA COURTEAU CERRUTI CARIDI CHARRETTE COZORT COURTADE CORTI CRATE CARRIEDO CORDI CORRADI CRETE CARDY CARRETTA CRUDO CARDO CUZZORT CARIDAD CREATH COURTWAY COSSAIRT COURET CERTA CARDE CARDI CIRRITO CIARDI CAROTA CERUTI CARRETE CURT CORDIA CARIDEO CAIRD CORRADETTI CORDO CREDO CRUIT CARTHY CRETU CREDE CARDOT CARETTI CROATT CARRADA CHIRHART COUSART CARIOTI CARDET CASSARD CORDEAU CORDIO CORDAY CUSHARD CROAD CARIDE CURTH CURRID COURTAD CORDAWAY CUSWORTH CESARETTI CERATO CHARITE CHORD CRADIT CHART CARITA CORDE CHIARITO CERRETO CRETA CARIDDI CAWARD CUROTTO CRODDY CRADDIETH CARITO CIARDO CHESWORTH CARTO CURDY CARRADO CERRUTO CROTTI CURIT CARETTO CORIATY CORTADA CARRETTO CORDIE CHAZARRETA CASCARDO CORTADO CURATO CARDEY CARTHEW CARDEA CERETTO CARROUTH CURTY CASARETTO CARDEW COURTAWAY COURTOT CROAT CORETTI CORDUA CARDIA CASAROTTO COCHARD COSART CORATTI

All Users Researching CREED