CROTTY Family Tree and CROTTY Genealogy Records

CROTTY Family Tree and CROTTY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-08-25 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 38
YES, I am a CROTTY researcher
Register yourself as a CROTTY researcher

CROTTY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Counties Tipperary and Waterford, Ireland.

Alternate spellings: CROTTY, OCROTTY, CROTHON, CROTTON, CROTONE, CROTTEE, CROTTEY, OCROTTEY, OCROTTEE, OCROTTIE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CROTTY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3726 CROTTY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 8793 ranked name. A CROTTY makes up 1.26 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CROTTY
95.81% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
0.38% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.74% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.75% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.24% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.07% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CROTTY Family History and CROTTY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 38 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Henry Hector HUTT & Edith Mary WYATT - Te Awamutu
by ngairedith on 2011-11-18 16:37:45. page views: 2175, comments: 4
THE RAILWAY TO BULLA, SPECULATOR MARKS HERMAN, GOWRIE PARK AND JAMES LANE (TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST.)
by itellya on 2019-08-25 04:16:18. page views: 304, comments: 0
picture the 'residents' of MOUNT STREET CEMETERY, Wellington from 1841 ... C names
by ngairedith on 2012-05-28 10:54:22. page views: 8433, comments: 3
Mary Catherine Hyde ba 1820 @ Gail, Youghal, County Cork & d1893 Uralla, NSW
by cookie9 on 2014-08-05 23:10:02. page views: 1082, comments: 1
picture THE FARMS FRONTING THE NORTH SIDE OF SHARPS RD, TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST. UNTIL ABOUT 1960.
by itellya on 2018-01-21 14:27:47. page views: 1027, comments: 0
J.F.L.FOSTER CALLED HIS UNTENANTED PART OF SECTION 3 TULLAMARINE "SPRINGVALE". (VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA.)
by itellya on 2018-01-20 09:11:33. page views: 995, comments: 0
JAMES AND MARY SHARP OF "HILLSIDE" TULLAMARINE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA AND A McNAB-McMILLAN MARRIAGE.
by itellya on 2018-01-04 23:58:39. page views: 716, comments: 0
picture FIELD DAY AT TULLAMARINE, VICTORIA, AUSTRALIA IN 1935; CLEAR PHOTO OF 3 YEAR OLD KEITH McNAB & ABOUT THE FAMILIES.
by itellya on 2017-11-01 16:00:50. page views: 1799, comments: 1
THE REDDANS OF HOLDEN, BULLA AND TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST. (AND FOX, GILLIGAN, FREWEN, WORDSWORTH.)
by itellya on 2012-02-02 09:27:19. page views: 3998, comments: 2
PROPOSAL TO RENAME MELBOURNE AIRPORT STREETS AFTER INDIGENOUS, EUROPEAN AND AVIATION PIONEERS CIRCA 1990. (VIC., AUST.)
by itellya on 2017-09-11 09:36:42. page views: 866, comments: 0
THE PIONEERING FOX AND BROWN FAMILIES OF KEILOR, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2017-07-04 15:08:16. page views: 1576, comments: 0
JAMES PIGDON OF "DUNHELEN" (NEAR GREENVALE, VIC., AUST.) HAD A SENSE OF HUMOUR.
by itellya on 2012-02-02 08:38:22. page views: 1974, comments: 1
picture C.B.FISHER'S LANDHOLDINGS IN ASCOT VALE, MARIBYRNONG,WEST ESSENDON AND AVONDALE HEIGHTS, AUST.
by itellya on 2013-11-05 04:45:02. page views: 2326, comments: 3
PYE marriages (females) 1911-1930 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-19 03:38:13. page views: 1196, comments: 0
Mary Ahern Crotty ba 1790 in Ireland possibly Waterford
by cookie9 on 2014-08-05 23:22:42. page views: 1183, comments: 0
Richard Missen b1839-44 Cambridgeshire, England and d1930 Armidale, NSW
by cookie9 on 2014-08-04 09:27:47. page views: 683, comments: 0
KEOGH marriages (females) 1878-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-06 18:59:15. page views: 1340, comments: 0
HODGES marriages (females) 1842-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-21 17:27:32. page views: 1482, comments: 0
FOSTER, SHARP AND CROTTY OF TULLAMARINE, VIC., AUST.
by itellya on 2012-02-02 20:23:55. page views: 5323, comments: 17
Farms near TULLAMARINE: SPRING FARM, CUMBERLAND, PASCOE VILLA, ARUNDEL, ABERFELDIE, BIG CLARKE,(VIC., AUST.)
by itellya on 2013-10-23 05:39:53. page views: 2208, comments: 14

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

CROTTY links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

CERDA COWART CARD CARTY COWARD CREED CROTEAU COZART CHARETTE CORRADO CARRUTH CROTTY CARTEE CERRATO COURT CORADO CARTE CURD CURTO CHARITY CHARD CORT COWHERD CARRETO CASERTA CART CARTA CORD COWSERT CROUT CRUTE CURET CERUTTI CARHART CARUTH CRADY CORDY CORTE CRATTY CARDA CREDIT CRIADO CURTI CARTAYA CERRITO CERTO COARD CROTTEAU CORDA CRITE CERRETA COURTEAU CERRUTI CARIDI CHARRETTE COZORT COURTADE CORTI CRATE CARRIEDO CORDI CORRADI CRETE CARDY CARRETTA CRUDO CARDO CUZZORT CARIDAD CREATH COURTWAY COSSAIRT COURET CERTA CARDE CARDI CIRRITO CIARDI CAROTA CERUTI CARRETE CURT CORDIA CARIDEO CAIRD CORRADETTI CORDO CREDO CRUIT CARTHY CRETU CREDE CARDOT CARETTI CROATT CARRADA CHIRHART COUSART CARIOTI CARDET CASSARD CORDEAU CORDIO CORDAY CUSHARD CROAD CARIDE CURTH CURRID COURTAD CORDAWAY CUSWORTH CESARETTI CERATO CHARITE CHORD CRADIT CHART CARITA CORDE CHIARITO CERRETO CRETA CARIDDI CAWARD CUROTTO CRODDY CRADDIETH CARITO CIARDO CHESWORTH CARTO CURDY CARRADO CERRUTO CROTTI CURIT CARETTO CORIATY CORTADA CARRETTO CORDIE CHAZARRETA CASCARDO CORTADO CURATO CARDEY CARTHEW CARDEA CERETTO CARROUTH CURTY CASARETTO CARDEW COURTAWAY COURTOT CROAT CORETTI CORDUA CARDIA CASAROTTO COCHARD COSART CORATTI

All Users Researching CROTTY