CROZIER Family Tree and CROZIER Genealogy Records

CROZIER Family Tree and CROZIER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2020-05-26 | Researchers: 8 | Journals: 25
YES, I am a CROZIER researcher
Register yourself as a CROZIER researcher

CROZIER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: French and Scottish.

Alternate spellings: CROZIER, CROSIER, CROYSER, CROSAR, CROZER, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CROZIER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 4541 CROZIER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 7342 ranked name. A CROZIER makes up 1.54 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CROZIER
91.1% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.44% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.85% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.95% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.81% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.85% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CROZIER Family History and CROZIER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 25 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PEPPER brides NZ 1860-1940
by ngairedith on 2020-05-26 00:08:35. page views: 123, comments: 0
SHANKS John married Henrietta HARVEY 1878
by tonkin on 2019-09-23 07:29:21. page views: 775, comments: 0
GOURLAY marriages NZ 1860-1929 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2010-12-07 06:22:04. page views: 4358, comments: 1
picture Researching Avery (India and England), Cummin(g)s (India and England), Crozier (New Zealand and Scotland)
by baldeagle on 2011-10-25 15:29:13. page views: 1723, comments: 2
all NZ refs for Bethune, Cheyne, Crozier, Inch, Parlane
by motherbear on 2015-11-10 20:05:02. page views: 857, comments: 0
JOHN JAMES & ANNE PHILLIPS - TARANAKI, NEW ZEALAND
by amber27 on 2011-08-22 01:36:13. page views: 3346, comments: 4
SAXTON marriages 1856-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-05-31 05:18:58. page views: 1327, comments: 0
BANKS marriages (females) 1895-1908 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-04-03 02:01:19. page views: 1778, comments: 0
BOTTOMLEY marriages 1891-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-22 17:46:54. page views: 1986, comments: 0
DAWSON Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1887-1891
by tonkin on 2013-11-04 21:08:32. page views: 2586, comments: 0
Looking for Croziers and Durham in Ulster
by Redcham on 2012-12-30 21:21:42. page views: 795, comments: 0
Are you related to Stephensons of Heysham?
by DaleP on 2012-04-06 13:44:45. page views: 1223, comments: 0
VIAL marriages 1848-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-12-20 23:23:33. page views: 1904, comments: 0
SPINKS William married Margaret WOODCROFT 1886
by tonkin on 2011-08-20 07:47:38. page views: 1640, comments: 0
BULL marriages (males) 1842-1868 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-31 06:50:35. page views: 2333, comments: 0
passengers on the DUNCAN - Londonderry to New York 1804
by ngairedith on 2011-07-01 12:57:08. page views: 1747, comments: 0
passengers on the CONSTITUTION - Belfast to New York 1848
by ngairedith on 2011-07-01 12:12:05. page views: 2624, comments: 0
WHAKATANE Funeral Records - CAIN to DYSART
by ngairedith on 2011-06-26 09:06:58. page views: 3485, comments: 0
PEGLER marriages 1847-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-31 15:58:47. page views: 2321, comments: 0
STANFORD marriages 1846-1880 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-01-22 16:24:04. page views: 2270, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

CROZIER links and resources

Irish Antarctic Explorers - 2006-09-28

Soundex Name Matches

CROCKER CROZIER CREAGER CROSIER CRIGGER CROKER CORKER CORKERY CRAGER CARRIKER CREGER CROOKER CROUCHER CARACHURE CORSARO CARRIGER CROSSER CREGGER CERQUEIRA CHERUKURI CRAKER CREGAR CRUSER CARRAGHER CARREKER COURSER CURCURU CORSER CRIGER CARIKER CARAKER CORCUERA CROUSER CRUGER CREEGER CRAIGER CROUSHORE CREASER CERECERO CIORCIARI CROUSORE CARCIERI CARAGHER CRIZER CROSKREY CRISER CROAKER CROCHIERE CROSCHERE CERECER CRUZHERRERA CROSHIER CREGIER CROWSER CERASARO CERISIER

All Users Researching CROZIER