CULLETON Family Tree and CULLETON Genealogy Records

CULLETON Family Tree and CULLETON Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2010-02-01 | Researchers: 3 | Journals: 4
YES, I am a CULLETON researcher
Register yourself as a CULLETON researcher

CULLETON wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Devonshire, England.

Alternate Spellings: COLLETON, COLETON, CULLETON, CULLERTON, CULLITON, COLLATON, CULLATON, OCULLETON, OCOLLETON, MACCOLLETON, MACCULLITON, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: CHILTON, CLAYTON, CLOUDMAN, COLTON.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for CULLETON

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 397 CULLETON records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 52267 ranked name. A CULLETON makes up 0.13 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for CULLETON
94.96% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.27% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

CULLETON Family History and CULLETON Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

NEW ZEALAND: John Newman LYONS and Anastatia FLEMING
by allycat on 2007-01-20 02:26:44. page views: 4153, comments: 6
Culleton
by culleton on 2009-06-03 20:30:35. page views: 1344, comments: 1
Thomas Herbert DODD - Taita, New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2008-12-20 19:25:05. page views: 1556, comments: 0
Ireland-->England-->New Zealand : CULLETON / CULLITON / CULLERTON family from Co.Wexford IRE & Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire, ENG
by allycat on 2007-07-19 21:11:45. page views: 3474, comments: 0

CULLETON links and resources

http://www.acraman.org/index.html - 2009-07-21

Soundex Name Matches

CLAYTON COLTON CHILTON CALTON CELEDON CULTON CULLITON COLDEN CLOUDEN CULLETON CLEETON COULTON CLAYDON COLLETON CLEATON COLLITON CHELTON CALDON COLTMAN CAULTON COLTEN CALLETANO COLLOTON CELEDONIO CLOUTMAN CLATON CALIDONIO CHESELDINE CALLADINE CLAUDINO CLOUDMAN CALDEN COLODNY CASELTON CLOOTEN

All Users Researching CULLETON