DENNER Family Tree and DENNER Genealogy Records

DENNER Family Tree and DENNER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2015-03-21 | Researchers: 12 | Journals: 27
YES, I am a DENNER researcher
Register yourself as a DENNER researcher

DENNER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Germany.

Alternate Spellings: DENNER, DENNE, DANNE, DANE, DENN, DANNER, DENIER, and others. See also DINNER.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: DANEHOWER, DANNAR, DANNER, DEANER, DEEMER, DEMARAY, DENYER, DEONIER, DOMER, DONER, DONIER, DONNER, DOWNER, DUNMIRE.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: DENNER, DENNET, DENNERLEY, DUNNER, DENNEL, DENNEM, DENNAHOWER, DENNEH, DENARAY, DENAU, DENEHER.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DENNER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 1045 DENNER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 24090 ranked name. A DENNER makes up 0.35 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DENNER
94.55% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
2.87% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.15% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.96% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DENNER Family History and DENNER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 27 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Australia: Walter William Melbourne WALKER and Mary Anne DENNER, Benalla, Beechworth, Rutherglen areas. Victoria
by allycat on 2008-10-23 16:37:19. page views: 3817, comments: 2
LOOKING FOR ELKINGTON relatives
by niknot on 2015-03-21 15:38:13. page views: 715, comments: 0
Australia: William CHARLES and Jane CHAPMAN of Victoria (various parts)
by allycat on 2007-03-10 01:08:21. page views: 2372, comments: 1
LAW marriages (females) 1852-1884 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-03-02 20:10:14. page views: 1951, comments: 0
NEWBEGIN family 1700s Norwich, Norfolk, England with descendants in Victoria, Australia
by allycat on 2007-10-15 16:38:56. page views: 5792, comments: 8
Looking for a Baptism for James William DENNER 1818. Father Richard c1785
by jp4216 on 2010-12-15 21:10:05. page views: 1185, comments: 3
AUSTRALIA: The life of Sir Charles Kingsford Smith : Australia's greatest aviator
by allycat on 2006-08-16 17:40:39. page views: 4132, comments: 3
IRE-AUS: Thomas DIXON and Susannah Hutchinson HORGAN
by allycat on 2007-02-25 00:20:37. page views: 3277, comments: 1
picture DINNER / DENNER Family Devon & Cornwall, England 1790--> SA, VIC, NSW & QLD Australia
by allycat on 2006-05-16 03:52:04. page views: 7469, comments: 7
UPDATED ... ENG-->AUS: My PARKER family
by allycat on 2006-10-05 23:14:55. page views: 7638, comments: 5
IRE-->AUST. : Descendants of William PROWD and Mary DOOLAN ... UPDATED
by allycat on 2007-03-10 09:07:59. page views: 5849, comments: 3
APLING changed to APLIN - OFFWELL, DEVON some emigrating to New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2008-05-19 14:56:26. page views: 1940, comments: 1
Henry DENNER & Charlotte Sally DIXON - VIC Australia
by allycat on 2007-03-13 05:49:29. page views: 4369, comments: 2
AUSTRALIA: Notes from a 1991 DENNER / PETHYBRIDGE family reunion
by allycat on 2006-11-13 23:32:25. page views: 2367, comments: 2
picture IRE-AUS: Obituary of Mr. William McCarron 1839-1929
by allycat on 2006-11-13 22:15:22. page views: 2564, comments: 1
George POGUE of Co.Cavan, Ireland and Susan MORRISON of Sligo, Ireland --> Australia
by allycat on 2007-04-11 23:03:31. page views: 3029, comments: 0
Australia: The PETHYBRIDGE family
by allycat on 2007-04-11 22:22:22. page views: 5794, comments: 0
Australia: The LE BROCQ families @ familysearch.org
by allycat on 2007-04-01 03:26:35. page views: 3618, comments: 0
Australia: CARRUTHERS family of Sandhurst and Bendigo, Victoria
by allycat on 2007-03-09 22:11:34. page views: 4608, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: Ancestors of Doris Jean CHARLES 1913-1934 of Bendigo, Victoria
by allycat on 2007-03-09 20:58:18. page views: 2201, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

DENNER links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornish Surnames - 2006-12-31

Soundex Name Matches

DANNER DOWNER DONNER DEMARIA DAMORE DITTMER DIENER DEEMER DEMERY DIMAURO DITTMAR DIEMER DUNMIRE DONER DEMAREE DEMAR DANAHER DUNMORE DIMARIA DUMMER DETTMER DEHNER DOMER DEMMER DENNER DEMORE DETMER DENARO DAHMER DEANER DITMORE DEMEYER DAMOUR DENOYER DETAMORE DAUENHAUER DEMARY DEMARIO DEMAURO DEMURO DEMOURA DOHNER DIMARE DOMEIER DEMIR DONMOYER DEMARAY DEMORY DOMMER DEMARA DUMIRE DITMER DIMMER DOONER DEHMER DEAMER DIMARIO DAMROW DIMURO DONAIRE DEENER DITTEMORE DUNMYER DEMARR DUNMEYER DEUTMEYER DAMMEYER DOWNHOUR DINER DAMERY DUNNER DAMER DAMMER DIMERY DONAYRE DAMARIO DEMARE DENIER DANNAR DENYER DOMEYER DENIRO DITMAR DONAHER DEMOOR DEMERE DANHAUER DEMARRE DEMIRI DENURE DITTMEIER DAUNHAUER DEMERA DEMORROW DONAR DEMARIE DEMORA DUMAR DEMER DAMRAU DEINER DONOR DEMRO DENERO DAUNER DOMIER DENNERY DINERO DANENHOWER DENAMUR DEMEYERE DINNER DEHAMER DUMMAR DIMORA DAMMEIER DEMARO DEITEMEYER DIENNER DAMRA DIETMEIER DAMEROW DANER DANERI DETTMAR DITTNER DAMORA DENOR DAMERA DAMARO DETMAR DIETMEYER DENORA DAMARE DEMYER DEMROW DEMRY DIMURA DONOHER DITTMORE DINARO DIAMORE DENOOYER DITMYER DUNAYER DANEHOWER DEMERI

All Users Researching DENNER