DINNER Family Tree and DINNER Genealogy Records

DINNER Family Tree and DINNER Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2011-09-13 | Researchers: 6 | Journals: 13
YES, I am a DINNER researcher
Register yourself as a DINNER researcher

DINNER wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See 'Family Crest' below.

Origins: Northumberland, England.

Alternate spellings: DENNER, DINAN, DINAR, DINER, DINNER, DINNERMAN, DUINER, DENIER, DENYER, DONNAR, DINNAR, and others.

Surnames sharing the soundex code: DANEHOWER, DANNAR, DANNER, DEANER, DEEMER, DEMARAY, DENYER, DEONIER, DOMER, DONER, DONIER, DONNER, DOWNER, DUNMIRE.

Other Resources

All users please advise Webmaster of old links

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DINNER

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 151 DINNER records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 115639 ranked name. A DINNER makes up 0.05 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DINNER
94.7% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DINNER Family History and DINNER Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

HAYMES marriages 1858-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-09-13 18:46:15. page views: 2172, comments: 0
MAYOH family from Lancashire, England to NSW Australia - Wallenbeen, Young, Demondrille, Binalong and Sydney
by allycat on 2010-03-27 18:40:44. page views: 3274, comments: 4
Tattoo meanings - Samuel DINNER of Bristol, England convict transported to Australia
by allycat on 2010-06-11 07:59:11. page views: 4230, comments: 2
picture DINNER / DENNER Family Devon & Cornwall, England 1790--> SA, VIC, NSW & QLD Australia
by allycat on 2006-05-16 03:52:04. page views: 7679, comments: 7
UPDATED ... ENG-->AUS: My PARKER family
by allycat on 2006-10-05 23:14:55. page views: 7841, comments: 5
Australia: The PETHYBRIDGE family
by allycat on 2007-04-11 22:22:22. page views: 5947, comments: 0
ENG-AUS: Will of James DENNER 1818-1898
by allycat on 2006-11-13 22:23:57. page views: 2037, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: Looking for descendants of John Alfred HUCKEL and Susan Jane PARKER ... UPDATED
by allycat on 2006-10-05 02:19:06. page views: 4045, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: Lavinia PETHYBRIDGE and Edwin John Thomas FARRELL
by allycat on 2006-10-03 05:36:33. page views: 2065, comments: 0
AUSTRALIA: Charles ICK and Hannah PETHYBRIDGE
by allycat on 2006-10-03 05:21:42. page views: 4020, comments: 0
Cornwall marriages - DINNER surname and others... 1634-->1889
by allycat on 2006-09-08 09:10:28. page views: 1868, comments: 0
DINERS, DINNER, DINER ... Christenings 1615-->1888
by allycat on 2006-09-08 09:06:09. page views: 2192, comments: 0
ENGLAND/IRELAND: 1861 Census results for DINNER family of Cornwall
by allycat on 2006-08-08 20:43:07. page views: 1688, comments: 0

DINNER links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornish Surnames - 2006-12-31

Soundex Name Matches

DANNER DOWNER DONNER DEMARIA DAMORE DITTMER DIENER DEEMER DEMERY DIMAURO DITTMAR DIEMER DUNMIRE DONER DEMAREE DEMAR DANAHER DUNMORE DIMARIA DUMMER DETTMER DEHNER DOMER DEMMER DENNER DEMORE DETMER DENARO DAHMER DEANER DITMORE DEMEYER DAMOUR DENOYER DETAMORE DAUENHAUER DEMARY DEMARIO DEMAURO DEMURO DEMOURA DOHNER DIMARE DOMEIER DEMIR DONMOYER DEMARAY DEMORY DOMMER DEMARA DUMIRE DITMER DIMMER DOONER DEHMER DEAMER DIMARIO DAMROW DIMURO DONAIRE DEENER DITTEMORE DUNMYER DEMARR DUNMEYER DEUTMEYER DAMMEYER DOWNHOUR DINER DAMERY DUNNER DAMER DAMMER DIMERY DONAYRE DAMARIO DEMARE DENIER DANNAR DENYER DOMEYER DENIRO DITMAR DONAHER DEMOOR DEMERE DANHAUER DEMARRE DEMIRI DENURE DITTMEIER DAUNHAUER DEMERA DEMORROW DONAR DEMARIE DEMORA DUMAR DEMER DAMRAU DEINER DONOR DEMRO DENERO DAUNER DOMIER DENNERY DINERO DANENHOWER DENAMUR DEMEYERE DINNER DEHAMER DUMMAR DIMORA DAMMEIER DEMARO DEITEMEYER DIENNER DAMRA DIETMEIER DAMEROW DANER DANERI DETTMAR DITTNER DAMORA DENOR DAMERA DAMARO DETMAR DIETMEYER DENORA DAMARE DEMYER DEMROW DEMRY DIMURA DONOHER DITTMORE DINARO DIAMORE DENOOYER DITMYER DUNAYER DANEHOWER DEMERI

All Users Researching DINNER