DUFF Family Tree and DUFF Genealogy Records

DUFF Family Tree and DUFF Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-12-26 | Researchers: 28 | Journals: 79
YES, I am a DUFF researcher
Register yourself as a DUFF researcher

DUFF wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Ireland and Scotland.

Alternate spellings: DUFF, MACDUFF, MCDUFF, MACDHUIBH, DUFFY, DUFFEY, ODUFFEY, DUFFE, ODUFFE, DOEY, DOHEY, DOOHEY, ODOWEY, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for DUFF

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 16536 DUFF records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 2202 ranked name. A DUFF makes up 5.61 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for DUFF
86.15% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
8.98% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.17% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.76% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.37% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.58% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

DUFF Family History and DUFF Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 79 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Māori & Pacific Island soldiers WW I & II .. D
by ngairedith on 2019-12-26 12:31:49. page views: 461, comments: 0
Brown b 1808 papplewick nottinghamshire
by Frip on 2019-08-06 20:02:10. page views: 261, comments: 1
CRAGG Deaths Victoria Australia 1921-1985
by tonkin on 2017-12-31 09:37:47. page views: 988, comments: 0
LACEY marriages (males) 1839-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-08-11 22:21:06. page views: 1124, comments: 0
EVANS Deaths (females) Victoria Australia 1881-1882
by tonkin on 2016-04-25 00:52:17. page views: 1007, comments: 0
I would like to find out the parents of Sophia taylor my 2nd great-grandmother
by katie1 on 2016-02-05 13:23:36. page views: 758, comments: 2
PLOWMAN marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-12-14 21:19:51. page views: 1367, comments: 0
LAST marriages 1856-1938 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-27 02:19:57. page views: 1346, comments: 0
Looking for Duff from Perthshire (Perth and Kinross), Scotland
by Gregvs on 2015-03-02 20:11:31. page views: 1045, comments: 0
GRIBBLE marriages 1898-1906 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-02-16 04:14:08. page views: 1523, comments: 0
ITELLYA HAS RETIRED.
by itellya on 2014-08-04 03:05:37. page views: 1628, comments: 2
INGLIS marriages (males) 1871-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-06-24 01:19:08. page views: 1711, comments: 0
CROSBIE marriages 1895-1909 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-15 16:26:06. page views: 1883, comments: 0
Maria KELLYand Patrick DUFF
by chrisduff on 2007-10-26 22:15:03. page views: 1937, comments: 1
DUFF Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1898-1914
by tonkin on 2013-10-21 21:00:20. page views: 3053, comments: 0
DUFF marriages (males) 1883-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-10-20 22:45:34. page views: 2132, comments: 0
DUFF marriages (females) 1877-1893 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-10-19 20:22:43. page views: 1980, comments: 0
CROSBIE Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1880-1912
by tonkin on 2013-10-08 03:36:45. page views: 4700, comments: 0
DUFF Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1880-1897
by tonkin on 2013-10-05 19:01:32. page views: 3027, comments: 0
DUFF Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1845-1879
by tonkin on 2013-09-29 07:11:50. page views: 2601, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

DUFF links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

DUFFY DUFF DOVE DUBE DAVEY DUFFEY DIEP DAVE DEPEW DEVOE DUPUY DAVIE DAVY DUBAY DEFEO DOBY DIOP DAUB DEFOE DEVEAU DUFFIE DUBEY DEEB DEPPE DEPUE DOPP DEVI DUBY DIAB DAVI DEPUY DEVIVO DEHOFF DEBOW DUPEE DOBIE DOUB DUVA DIFABIO DEPP DEPAUW DAYHOFF DEPOY DAFOE DEBO DIOUF DEBOE DEB DUFFEE DEVOY DIB DUBA DUBEAU DEEP DIEPPA DIABY DEV DIFFEE DOTTAVIO DEFEE DUBIE DABB DAUBE DEVEY DUBOW DOBEY DABU DAVIA DEBOY DUVE DEPA DAYHUFF DAVEE DAVIAU DAPP DOBBIE DIP DOBBE DOVEY DIPIPPO DEFABIO DOUP DIBB DUB DOUPE DABO DOBB DUPAY DEFAUW DUPUIE DIFEO DEPOE DYBA DIFFEY DOOBAY DEPAEPE DABY DABE DOVI DEBIE DUFOE DAAB DEFAY DEFOUW DEVIA DAUBY DEPPA DAV DUPEY DUBOFF DEBOO DEVA DEBAY DAFF DIFO DUBEA DOBAY DADABHOY DOBO DEPIPPO DIPIPPA DUBOV DAYOUB DEFA DEBEY DOBE DUBEE DADDABBO DABBAH DEBOEF DEBEBE DIFEBO DIPOFI DEBEE DUBOVOY DUBBE DIABO DEBE DOOP DIBA DABA DUFFE DAPAAH DAVIO DEHOOP DEBEAU DUBB DUPY DAPO DAHAB DABHI DIFFIE DEPAIVA DABAH DABI DIBBA DABOUB DEVIEW DEFOY DEPEE DIPP DADABO DUPEA DOEPP DEBYAH DAVIEAU DIFEBBO DOBI DIPO DUFAU DOP

All Users Researching DUFF