FAULL Family Tree and FAULL Genealogy Records

FAULL Family Tree and FAULL Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-10 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 20
YES, I am a FAULL researcher
Register yourself as a FAULL researcher

FAULL wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Welsh.

Alternate spellings: FAULL, FOULKE, FOULKS, FOULKES, FOWLKES, and others. See also FAUL.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FAULL

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 304 FAULL records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 65244 ranked name. A FAULL makes up 0.1 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FAULL
93.42% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
4.61% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FAULL Family History and FAULL Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

ZIMMER Deaths Victoria Australia 1853-1900
by tonkin on 2019-05-10 01:05:27. page views: 650, comments: 0
RODDA marriages (females) 1888-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-08-05 03:40:24. page views: 1815, comments: 0
ENG-NZ: Ship 'William Bryan' arriving New Plymouth, 1841 ... EDGECUMBE family
by allycat on 2007-01-21 00:26:35. page views: 7859, comments: 1
WEAVER marriages (males) 1842-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-16 20:39:48. page views: 2020, comments: 0
picture Benton DAWES + Gwendoline RODGERS - Omata
by ngairedith on 2014-03-26 08:36:17. page views: 1944, comments: 0
CHAPMAN Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1886-1889
by tonkin on 2013-12-16 16:29:32. page views: 3924, comments: 0
picture ROLFE marriages New Zealand 1864 - 1929 - GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2012-08-10 19:33:57. page views: 7201, comments: 10
CHAPMAN Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1880-1885
by tonkin on 2013-08-10 21:27:23. page views: 3269, comments: 0
Penaluna family from Redruth and Crowan, Cornwall
by donno on 2012-09-21 08:58:18. page views: 1539, comments: 4
picture ROLFE marriages New Zealand 1867 - 1931 - BRIDES
by ngairedith on 2012-08-07 08:01:46. page views: 6380, comments: 0
FRANKLINFORD 4, VIC., AUST. (GENEALOGY OF HORSEMAN, MOLLOY AND OTHER PIONEER FAMILIES.)
by itellya on 2012-03-02 05:01:48. page views: 3268, comments: 0
ELLIS marriages 1854-1857 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-02-28 05:03:29. page views: 1980, comments: 0
picture George Brand 1820-1872
by janilye on 2011-07-31 21:18:26. page views: 5097, comments: 0
PETERS marriages (males) 1849-1861 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-07-07 07:17:07. page views: 1858, comments: 0
male PETTIGREW marriages New Zealand 1870 - 1926
by ngairedith on 2011-05-29 06:39:40. page views: 5579, comments: 0
female PETTIGREW marriages New Zealand 1860 - 1931
by ngairedith on 2011-05-29 06:38:37. page views: 4906, comments: 0
PORTWINE marriages 1871-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-05-24 06:54:02. page views: 1995, comments: 0
SMITH marriages in New Zealand - 1851 to 1860 the GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2011-04-13 17:45:34. page views: 3305, comments: 2
MAYOH family from Lancashire, England to NSW Australia - Wallenbeen, Young, Demondrille, Binalong and Sydney
by allycat on 2010-03-27 18:40:44. page views: 3230, comments: 4
OSHANASSY marriages 1855-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-04-21 01:35:48. page views: 2072, comments: 0

FAULL links and resources

ENGLAND: Cornwall - Burials in St.Agnes 1791-1799 & 1800-1809 - 2007-01-20
ENGLAND: Cornwall Online Census Project 1891 - Padstow - 2007-01-21
HOUGH Home Page : Genealogy - FAULLs & Spouse Lines - 2010-04-26

Soundex Name Matches

FOLEY FAVELA FELL FALL FEELEY FABELA FAUL FIALA FEWELL FLY FAILLA FILE FEELY FEOLA FAILE FAWLEY FEIL FOWLE FIALLO FAVILA FALLA FAIL FOLLOWELL FAIELLA FEHL FLOWE FULL FILLA FILLEY FAHL FLYE FOELL FILYAW FILL FALEY FOLLEY FIEL FILA FILHO FAUBLE FILO FALLAW FALWELL FOIL FOWBLE FAIOLA FLOW FALLAH FABEL FOLWELL FELIU FAVALE FABILA FALU FUELL FOHL FIOL FIOLA FAUBEL FILLYAW FOYLE FEOLE FAUPEL FIALHO FELLA FAILLE FOWLIE FEALY FAULL FILI FALLO FOLLO FALE FABELLA FAVILLA FLAA FABELO FOLIO FAHLE FAYLE FOLLOWILL FEAVEL FOLI FLO FIL FALLEY FULWILEY FILIO FABLE FALLAHI FOLAU FOEHL FAAL FLOY FILLO FAVILLE FALLWELL FEVOLA FAIELLO FAILEY FALAH FIELY FYALL FUEL FEAL FALA FALO FAVELLA FEIPEL FEIBEL FELA FAELLA FOWLEY FALLOW FOLL FOWELL FILLIO FEWEL FOLLY FEEHLEY FOYIL FELIO FELLO FLAIL FOLLOWAY FYLE FABULA FAWELL FELLI FILALI FULLE FAVELL FOLLOWWILL FELO FEOLI FLOE FLAY FEALEY FIAL FELLE FLOLO

All Users Researching FAULL