FORGIE Family Tree and FORGIE Genealogy Records

FORGIE Family Tree and FORGIE Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2013-12-01 | Researchers: 4 | Journals: 6
YES, I am a FORGIE researcher
Register yourself as a FORGIE researcher

FORGIE wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: FERGUS, MACFERGUS, FERGIE, FORGIE, LAFORGIE, FORGUS, FERRIS, FARRIS, and others.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: FAIRES, FARGO, FARIS, FARISH, FARRIS, FERRIS, FIRCH, FORCE, FORGEY, FORSHEE, FOWERS, FRAZE, FRAZEE, FREAS, FREASE, FRECK, FREESE, FREEZE, FREGOE, FRICK, FRICKE, FRIES, FRISCH, FROCK, FROGGE, FRUGE, FRUISH.

Surnames sharing the GenesReunited NameX Code: FORGIE, FERRIGE, FORGUES, FURGE, FORGO, FAIRGE, FORGEN, FORTIE, FERGY, FARRIGE, FURG.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FORGIE

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 448 FORGIE records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 47356 ranked name. A FORGIE makes up 0.15 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FORGIE
89.73% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
6.47% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
1.79% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.34% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FORGIE Family History and FORGIE Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture BUDD brides New Zealand 1864-1933
by ngairedith on 2013-12-01 06:44:38. page views: 6803, comments: 1
BUDD grooms New Zealand 1864-1933
by ngairedith on 2013-12-01 16:41:33. page views: 7238, comments: 1
GILBERT marriages 1873-1877 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-01-28 03:45:49. page views: 1764, comments: 0
WAIKATO RECRUITS called up September 1917
by ngairedith on 2011-01-12 00:43:04. page views: 5000, comments: 1
some FORGIE in New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2011-01-12 22:22:21. page views: 4243, comments: 1
Looking for Forgie families with connections to Northern Ireland
by curly on 2006-11-15 15:57:27. page views: 2101, comments: 3

FORGIE links and resources

FORGIE ancestors from Scotland + other great links - 2006-11-15

Soundex Name Matches

FARRIS FERRIS FRIAS FARIAS FRICK FRIES FARKAS FREESE FARIS FRAZEE FRICKE FRISCH FRAGA FREGOSO FEARS FAVORS FRAGOSO FORCE FREEZE FRAKES FRUGE FABRIZIO FIERROS FRERICHS FRIESE FORSHEE FARGO FRESQUEZ FRISK FRESE FERGUS FAROOQ FRICKS FREAS FRASCA FORGEY FARISH FARAG FRASE FARRISH FRIESS FERRERAS FARAJ FORSHEY FARACI FROESE FARES FRECH FERRUCCI FURUKAWA FAROOQUI FREES FAIRES FROCK FRAZE FARIES FORS FAROOQI FRIGO FRISKE FRISCO FEBRES FRISCIA FRAIJO FROSCH FRASCO FREGIA FARRUGIA FARISS FARACE FERCH FRIEZE FORGUE FERKO FERRICK FOWERS FERRAZ FRICKEY FARESE FRESH FARAGO FORGY FRESCAS FIRKUS FARRUGGIA FERRARIS FREZZA FORGE FROGGE FRIX FRERICKS FABRIZI FREGEAU FARRAJ FORKEY FRIIS FRUCHEY FRIESZ FORYS FRESCO FRASCH FORGIE FORSEE FURSE FABREGAS FABRIS FURCHES FERG FERRISS FROSS FORSE FRERICH FERREIRAS FRACE FORSEY FRUSH FRECK FREIJE FRAGOZA FRAISE FREASE FORGUES FRACASSO FORCEY FARRUGGIO FRAAS FARGAS FERGE FORSHA FRACASSI FRACK FRESCH FRACZEK FAREZ FROHOCK FEERICK FRAKE FERACO FIERCE FABRICIUS FRAGUA FRISQUE FURZE FERSCH FORSHAY FREISE FRAIZE FIERS FORSHAW FORCUCCI FORCK FARKASH FARUQUE FERRUSCA FIORUCCI FERRUSQUIA FRESCHI FRAGOSA FABRIZIUS FORGACS FORSS FARWICK FREGA FARUQI FORGACH FRERES FERRIES FAABORG FARAGE FREGOE FRUCCI FORGA FEROZ FRAGASSI FIRCHAU FREIS FARRIES FRAGOZO FORK FORGASH FRUCI FRIZ FABROS FIERKE FERCHO FRISCHE FRAGO FORSCH FERIS FERRISE FARRUKH FRISKEY FARAJI FRIZZI FORISH FURCH FORES FORGES FARK FARCAS FAIRRIS FERRUZZA FERRARESE FREGOZO FRYC FRYS FORGAS FOROUGHI FREHSE FRACCHIA FIRES FRIEZ FOURROUX FRISS FABREGA FRIS FORCHE FOERCH FRAZHO FAROOK FRACASSA FORCH FIORICA FERRUGGIA FARWIG FRAASE FERZOCO FARUK FRACIS FABRICK FRASSO FRAZAO FIFAREK FORKS FRIGGE FERRES FREGO FARUQUI FORESEE FARGIS FERRAS FREERKS FREISS FOERG FAROUK FEHRS FERRUGIA FRERIKS FREIJ FORESE FAREK FURCHAK FIORES FARRES FRIGA FRARACCIO FRISH FORIS FERRAZZA FEIRICK FARACA FRAIS FRAGE FRAS FERUS FARQUE FREGOSI FIREK FRERK FREECE FARUQ FARACH FEROCE FERRESE FURUSHO FURCI FORKE FURKA FROKE FRAZEY FERRUZZI FARSI FERRAEZ FIROZ FRACISCO FRASH FRESQUES FERRARACCIO FERSCHKE FARICY FRACKOWIAK FREIREICH FROHREICH FARRAG FARACO FARKUS FARAZ FURCO FRESSE FIERECK FERCHAU FRISSE FRECKS FARRISS FAHRIG FABRYCKI FAROOQUE FERIOZZI FRESIA FRIZZO FARROKHI FERRACCI FERKEY FEROZE FERCHAK FERK FURS FABRIGAS FERRAZZI FIEREK FAVERS

All Users Researching FORGIE