FRY Family Tree and FRY Genealogy Records

FRY Family Tree and FRY Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-11-04 | Researchers: 24 | Journals: 92
YES, I am a FRY researcher
Register yourself as a FRY researcher

FRY wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: An Anglo-Saxon name that first appeared in Wiltshire, England.

Alternate spellings: FRY, FRYE, FREE, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for FRY

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 38029 FRY records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 909 ranked name. A FRY makes up 12.89 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for FRY
91.09% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
3.13% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.34% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.55% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
1.14% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.75% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

FRY Family History and FRY Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 92 (5 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

PUCKEY Gustavus married Jane NICOL 1881
by tonkin on 2019-11-04 01:49:41. page views: 615, comments: 0
Daniel Thomas Fry and Martha Fry
by valw49 on 2019-05-08 09:41:20. page views: 417, comments: 0
TESTRO marriages 1894-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-05-03 01:57:54. page views: 558, comments: 0
OGORMAN marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2018-09-30 03:02:12. page views: 659, comments: 0
EMOND John married Amelia HATELY 1915
by tonkin on 2018-05-27 04:42:43. page views: 947, comments: 0
Morwenstow families: Fray, Found + Chichestet
by Morwenstow on 2018-02-10 08:45:48. page views: 861, comments: 0
SMYTH marriages (females) 1841-1861 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-10-22 04:37:19. page views: 736, comments: 0
ZSCHECH marriages 1865-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-04-18 07:48:31. page views: 1036, comments: 0
PIKE Edward married Elizabeth PURDY 1867
by tonkin on 2017-03-28 04:50:09. page views: 1287, comments: 0
PIKE marriages 1842-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-19 08:13:08. page views: 918, comments: 0
RAYNER John married Mary SPARROW 1874
by tonkin on 2017-02-04 22:04:22. page views: 1136, comments: 0
WEAVER marriages 1911-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-01-13 19:18:39. page views: 1104, comments: 0
picture CALCINAI marriages New Zealand 1878 - 1929
by ngairedith on 2011-07-17 01:11:47. page views: 3475, comments: 1
WALDRON marriages (males) 1850-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-18 07:39:47. page views: 2952, comments: 2
COSTELLO marriages (females) 1871-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-03-19 02:44:27. page views: 1356, comments: 0
FRY , SCANLON, of Portsmouth England
by Summers76 on 2016-02-09 11:33:23. page views: 1043, comments: 1
ANGWIN marriages (females) 1855-1910 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-01-23 21:23:30. page views: 1109, comments: 0
RAVEN marriages (males) 1850-1930 South Australia
by tonkin on 2015-10-11 05:40:29. page views: 2273, comments: 5
LONG William married Frances BROOKS 1863
by tonkin on 2010-09-15 07:09:42. page views: 1991, comments: 2
Researching James Maynard bor about 1750 North Carolina
by dora_coffman on 2007-02-14 04:04:03. page views: 2421, comments: 1

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next >>

FRY links and resources

ENGLAND: Transcript of - 2007-01-22
AUSTRALIA: Milton-Ulladulla Church of England Cemetery South Coast NSW - 2007-08-09

Soundex Name Matches

FRY FRYE FREY FERREIRA FARR FAIR FERRER FARRAR FIERRO FERRARA FERRARO FARROW FERRY FABER FREE FIORE FURR FERRARI FRYER FERRO FARAH FARIA FORE FRAIRE FEHR FREER FERRIER FERRERA FOOR FERRI FERREE FIFER FUREY FRYAR FABRE FREIRE FREI FARRER FRAY FERRERO FURROW FORERO FRIAR FREW FARRIER FURRY FAVREAU FUHR FEHER FEAR FAUVER FRIER FERIA FARRIOR FIORI FERRERI FERREYRA FUHRER FORRY FABRY FAVRE FAVOR FEUER FRARY FREYER FABBRI FREIER FURRER FURY FRUEH FRAYER FREYRE FARO FERA FERRA FIERO FERRE FRAYRE FUEHRER FAVERO FERRIERA FARRAH FERRIE FARRA FRAHER FRIE FORRER FARRO FREAR FAWVER FABRO FOREE FAUBER FERO FAVER FAHR FERREIRO FORREY FAURE FARHA FARRY FURIA FAIVRE FROIO FAIREY FERRARIO FRERE FIEBER FIER FURUYA FROH FARREY FAVRO FARA FARE FAVARO FAYER FERRERIA FURIO FIRE FURER FRYREAR FURRH FARAR FERRAR FAHRER FABBRO FOURIE FEURY FARY FEFFER FAVARA FREEH FURE FEREIRA FAUR FERRAO FARHI FORER FEURER FABRI FOORE FAOUR FEVRIER FRAIR FOHR FAORO FREYE FOREY FERRARE FURREY FAR FEAVER FURA FEIFER FEVER FRYOU FORRO FARRIA FEWER FOEHR FRIERI FEERO FARRARE FERER FOBARE FEBBRARO FAIRE FERY FEARER FEBRE FRIERY FREIE FAIRROW FER FEARY FROERER FURAY FAVIER FEEHERY FERRIO FAURIE FRIO FARERI FERREY FUERY FREA FERRIERO FORAY FAURIA FRUH FIRA FAURA FEHRER FOYER FREYOU FARRAHER FURIE FIERY FUHER FEERER FORRAY FRU FIREY FAWBER FABOR FOBEAR FEERY FIBER FARRERA FARAHI FAREY FRIOU FOR FAFARA FOURRE FEFER FABRA FARRAY FARRARA FABARA FIRARI FUHRY FAVOUR FRA FIRER FAEHR FEAREY FEERRAR FARER FABERY FRIA FRARE FOBAR FURRIER FAIFER FEYRER

All Users Researching FRY