GILLIES Family Tree and GILLIES Genealogy Records

GILLIES Family Tree and GILLIES Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2019-05-15 | Researchers: 19 | Journals: 63
YES, I am a GILLIES researcher
Register yourself as a GILLIES researcher

GILLIES wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest below.

Origins: Lothian, Scotland.

Alternate Spellings: GILLIES, GILLIS, GILLIE, GILLY, GILLES, GILLIESON, and more.

Surnames sharing the Rootsweb Soundex Code: GALES, GALIK, GALLEHAWK, GILES, GILHAUS, GILKEY, GILLES, GILLIES, GILLIS, GILLOCK, GLASCO, GLASCOE, GLASGO, GLASGOW, GLASS, GLASSCO, GLASSOW, GLAZE, GLEICH, GLICK, GULICK.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GILLIES

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 2820 GILLIES records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 11209 ranked name. A GILLIES makes up 0.96 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GILLIES
87.52% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
4.89% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
3.51% are Hispanic or Latino origin
1.74% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.53% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.81% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GILLIES Family History and GILLIES Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 63 (4 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

picture Enoch Odling + Robert Hall ODLING - father & son
by ngairedith on 2013-06-11 06:08:50. page views: 1987, comments: 2
ZWAR Deaths Victoria Australia 1885-1985
by tonkin on 2019-05-15 07:44:25. page views: 465, comments: 0
ZWAR marriages 1853-1940 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2019-05-09 07:26:27. page views: 543, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON Alfred married Mary FORSYTHE 1892
by tonkin on 2018-01-23 20:38:20. page views: 777, comments: 0
HUTCHINSON George married Jane FORSYTHE 1886
by tonkin on 2018-01-21 23:47:31. page views: 578, comments: 0
William ABSOLUM + Catherine LESLIE, Otahuhu 1860s
by ngairedith on 2010-04-10 23:37:47. page views: 4049, comments: 4
RUBY Deaths Vitoria Australia 1861-1925
by tonkin on 2017-06-17 06:25:40. page views: 751, comments: 0
RUBY William married Ruth TRAFFORD 1868
by tonkin on 2017-06-11 03:28:22. page views: 963, comments: 0
HANGER marriages 1850-1920 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2017-03-20 21:31:11. page views: 898, comments: 0
CAVALIER marriages 1862-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-07-09 18:29:24. page views: 1459, comments: 0
DENHOLM marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-04-05 18:14:15. page views: 1343, comments: 0
SIMMONDS William married Eugenie REYNOLDS 1877
by tonkin on 2015-02-14 17:51:29. page views: 1514, comments: 0
David Gourlay Gillies,
by Trish4892 on 2012-02-26 16:45:53. page views: 1659, comments: 6
BRENNAN marriages (females) 1870-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-27 18:20:05. page views: 1838, comments: 0
HAZELDINE marriages 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-09-08 14:31:39. page views: 1401, comments: 0
KETTLE marriages (males) 1921-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-07-08 22:29:33. page views: 1497, comments: 0
CASEY marriages (males) 1842-1866 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-05-18 18:41:14. page views: 1553, comments: 0
JACKMAN marriages 1901-1914 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2014-02-20 22:12:27. page views: 1866, comments: 0
LAIRD marriages (males) 1857-1896 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-11-16 07:07:46. page views: 2222, comments: 0
DOW Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1921-1941
by tonkin on 2013-11-03 17:11:08. page views: 2599, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 4 ... 4 Next >>

GILLIES links and resources

Historical Timeline of the Auckland Islands, New Zealand 1100 to 1998 - 2009-06-16

Soundex Name Matches

GALLEGOS GLASS GILES GILLIS GLICK GALICIA GLASGOW GLAZE GALLEGO GLUCK GALES GILLES GLASSCOCK GILKEY GULICK GILLIES GLASCO GALASSO GLOWACKI GALLUCCI GILLS GLASCOCK GALEAS GALUSHA GALAZ GALLES GAWLIK GAYLES GLOSS GUILES GAULKE GILKES GLOCK GALLUZZO GOELZ GILLOCK GLUECK GLASCOE GULLICK GALAS GALLAS GOHLKE GALKA GLEICH GOLAS GOLZ GOLEC GLAS GLOGOWSKI GILLICK GALIK GALLAGA GLASSCO GUGLIUZZA GLAZA GALASSI GULYAS GOLASZEWSKI GLAUS GALUS GALLUS GILLIG GALICA GLACE GALLICCHIO GELLES GOLIAS GYLES GALLUCCIO GALLOZA GALECKI GALIZA GELLIS GALLICK GALLIK GALUSKA GULLAGE GOLIK GALEAZZI GALLIHUGH GAWLAK GELHAUS GLASSEY GLAZEWSKI GOZALEZ GOULAS GALASKA GELACIO GOLISH GEELS GALLISHAW GILLISS GLESS GULAS GELWICKS GALLUZZI GALUSZKA GLOS GULIZIA GALAZKA GALLICHIO GLOSE GOLICK GULISH GLASOW GALLIS GALLASHAW GALESKI GLOEGE GOLLIHUGH GALKOWSKI GOLIS GAILES GUILKEY GALEGO GLAZ GJELAJ GALEK GALEWSKI GALIC GALIZIA GALICKI GILLICH GILGE GLASGO GULKO GALIS GALLOSO GALICH GILG GLOWSKI GLOWICKI GELOSO GILLUS GOLKA GOLKE GEILS GALUSKI GLOWACZ GALLAGOS GILEWSKI GUELICH GILLEECE GALOS GAALSWYK GILK GALEHOUSE GOLEZ GLOWKA GLASE GLISCH GALKO GUACHICHULCA GLUSHKO GALICK GLUCHOWSKI GLASOE GLOCKE GELLHAUS GOLIKE GUALCO GALLOS GELUSO GILJE GOZALES GULICH GLASSGOW GOLUS GUELZOW GELUZ GAWLAS GOLES GLUCH GUELIG GAWLOWSKI GULLACE GALLIC GULKE GULCH GJOLAJ GULIK GOLLAZ GLEESE GOLICH GELSO GALLESE GUHLKE GLOWCZEWSKI GLAIZE GELS GLUSZEK GILLHOUSE GILKS GULASH GOLIC GILLECE GULCHUK GLAZIK GALACGAC GALASZEWSKI GALLOSA GILZOW GLOWASKI GOLISCH GELOK GELSEY GALIZIO GLUS GOLESKI GLAUSE GOGOLEWSKI GLIK GLIKO GLISIC GLASSE GOCLOWSKI GLOWIAK GAWLICK

All Users Researching GILLIES