GREATHEAD Family Tree and GREATHEAD Genealogy Records

GREATHEAD Family Tree and GREATHEAD Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2012-09-03 | Researchers: 2 | Journals: 23
YES, I am a GREATHEAD researcher
Register yourself as a GREATHEAD researcher

GREATHEAD wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Yorkshire, England.

Alternate spellings: GREATHEAD, GREATHED, GREATHOUSE, GREATUS, GRETHED, GRETHOUSE,

OTHER RESOURCES

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for GREATHEAD

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 192 GREATHEAD records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 95115 ranked name. A GREATHEAD makes up 0.07 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for GREATHEAD
97.4% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
~0% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
~0% are Hispanic or Latino origin
~0% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
~0% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
~0% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

GREATHEAD Family History and GREATHEAD Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 23 (2 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

Who was James Andrew HUXTON ? married Maria Greathead in Greytown New Zealand 1883
by ngairedith on 2009-05-17 04:46:20. page views: 2259, comments: 1
RICHARDS on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-09-29 10:07:25. page views: 2581, comments: 4
picture EDNA KATHLEEN GREATHEAD - died Carterton, NZ 1905
by ngairedith on 2008-10-17 21:21:56. page views: 1824, comments: 2
Where is WILLIAM GREATHEAD buried ??
by ngairedith on 2008-08-27 08:34:40. page views: 2120, comments: 6
picture SHUTKOWSKI from Gdansk, Poland to Carterton, New Zealand 1884
by ngairedith on 2009-05-30 05:08:54. page views: 5550, comments: 5
the BUSH FIRES in CARTERTON, New Zealand 1872
by ngairedith on 2010-11-22 07:53:29. page views: 2468, comments: 1
Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1880-1889
by BrightWings on 2012-09-03 02:06:46. page views: 2254, comments: 0
Gladstone, Wairarapa, school roll 1876-1879
by BrightWings on 2012-09-03 01:30:01. page views: 2000, comments: 0
WELLINGTON 1858 - Electoral Roll - G
by ngairedith on 2011-01-15 11:27:26. page views: 2655, comments: 0
some GREATHEAD marriages in New Zealand between 1856 - 1927
by ngairedith on 2010-11-23 06:43:46. page views: 2453, comments: 0
BROWN Robert married Margaret GREATHEAD 1886
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 03:51:02. page views: 1911, comments: 0
WHITE Alfred married Esther GREATHEAD 1886
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 03:16:32. page views: 1299, comments: 0
NEWNHAM William married Laura GREATHEAD 1881
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 02:47:26. page views: 2048, comments: 0
WILSON James married Eliza GREATHEAD 1863
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 02:30:04. page views: 1454, comments: 0
GREATHEAD marriages 1850-1942 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 01:38:57. page views: 2476, comments: 0
GREATHEAD George married Annie REED 1885
by tonkin on 2010-10-08 01:14:36. page views: 1428, comments: 0
CLAYTON William married Emma DAVEY 1889
by tonkin on 2010-10-07 23:39:54. page views: 2299, comments: 0
BISHOP Alfred married Susan DAVEY 1897
by tonkin on 2010-10-07 23:30:54. page views: 2329, comments: 0
DAVEY Thomas married Emma GREATHEAD 1858
by tonkin on 2010-10-07 15:15:45. page views: 2248, comments: 0
the TICEHURSTs in the Wellington + Wairarapa areas
by ngairedith on 2010-08-23 07:51:09. page views: 1620, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 ... 2 Next >>

GREATHEAD links and resources

Soundex Name Matches

GARRETT GRADY GUAJARDO GIRARD GUARDADO GERARD GARRIDO GEARHART GARRITY GROTH GERHARDT GARD GERHART GROTE GORDY GARDEA GARWOOD GARRARD GARTH GIROUARD GERARDI GERHARD GERARDO GRATE GIRARDI GERRARD GROUT GROAT GERTH GRADO GOSSARD GROTHE GERRITY GIROD GUARD GRADDY GAYHEART GEARHEART GAROUTTE GARRIOTT GAYHART GARATE GIRAUD GUERRETTE GARDE GEHRET GRAD GORT GUARDIA GUERETTE GERETY GARTHWAITE GIARD GUZZARDO GIRARDOT GUICHARD GJERDE GARROD GROOT GUERARD GIERHART GOURD GARRATT GRADE GEHRT GRETH GUCCIARDO GASSERT GORDO GHERARDI GARITY GARROTT GRODE GEISERT GARITA GOARD GOSHERT GIRTY GOERDT GIRT GUCKERT GERARDOT GRODI GOWARD GOURDET GARRETTE GESSERT GROTTE GARARD GERITY GERARDY GOGERTY GEARTY GARTHE GROTT GERATY GRODY GUZZARDI GROTTO GIRARDEAU GEHRETT GUERRIDO GARDY GARDA GRUETT GARRED GAJARDO GRETO GRITT GROODY GORD GAERTE GARROUTTE GOURDE GRATTO GARITO GORADIA GARTEE GUARDO GREATHEAD GOSSERT GIERUT GORDA GARHART GHIRARDI GUICHARDO GIRDWOOD GRUDA GARDETTO GARIETY GUCCIARDI GUARDA GURD GOGARTY GARTHWAIT GRATTA GARDI GERDA GERDE GAARD GARDO GERRED GIROT GUISHARD GAHERTY GORDEY GIRARDO GART GARRUTO GREET GARROTE GARITI GUIRADO GEARHARDT GERDAU GIRADO GARUTI GRATA GROETHE GUARDI GURDA GERRETY GORDE GRIT GORTE GREEDY GOEWERT GRATT GEARITY GROTA GAROT GRUHOT GUGERTY GIRDY GIRAUDO GROT GIRODAT GUSSERT GAHART GORTHY GORTI GRATO GORTH GRATIA GROD GORETOY GEROT GERDT GEWERTH GRETT GARTY GAUGERT GUSHARD GOWARTY GRATIOT GRORUD GARET GARRATY GAYHARDT

All Users Researching GREATHEAD