HIRST Family Tree and HIRST Genealogy Records

HIRST Family Tree and HIRST Genealogy Records

Last updated: 2016-10-10 | Researchers: 14 | Journals: 51
YES, I am a HIRST researcher
Register yourself as a HIRST researcher

HIRST wiki

Vital Records Search
(sponsored by Archives)
First Name
Last Name

State
Search Type
you will be taken to another website to view results.

Surname Definition: See Family Crest.

Origins: Anglo-Saxon.

Alternate spellings: HERST, HIRST, HURST, and others.

Other Resources

What is this? This section (in blue) is available for editing to our advanced members, in a Wiki style. If you would like access to edit this surname page wiki, please contact us.

2010 US Census data for HIRST

This surname is in the top 162,000 names in the US Census from 2010. (There must be at least 100 to make the list).

There are 3630 HIRST records listed in the 2010 US Census, and it is the Number 9011 ranked name. A HIRST makes up 1.23 of every 100k people in the population.

Other US Census data for HIRST
92.95% are White Alone (Non-Hispanic)
1.54% are Black Alone (Non-Hispanic Black or African American Alone)
2.62% are Hispanic or Latino origin
0.55% are Asian Alone (Non-Hispanic Asian and Native Hawaiian and Other Pacific Islander Alone)
0.66% are American Indian (Non-Hispanic American Indian and Alaska Native Alone)
1.68% Non-Hispanic Two or More Races

HIRST Family History and HIRST Family Genealogy Journals

Add Your Own Journal Now | Ask a Question Now

Viewing Journals 1 to 20 of 51 (3 pages)
Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

Sort by: Newest | Alphabetical

17 children of George AVERY & Charlotte TANDY, Taita
by ngairedith on 2008-11-07 18:17:45. page views: 6758, comments: 16
NAPIER marriages 1855-1887 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2016-10-10 01:20:35. page views: 1120, comments: 0
WISE marriages (females) 1850-1879 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2015-03-28 04:00:41. page views: 1427, comments: 0
Henry HIRST (3 Aug 1838-16 Dec 1911)
by MikeWimpenny on 2010-09-29 03:15:27. page views: 5277, comments: 7
DEMPSEY Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1886-1900
by tonkin on 2013-10-01 17:31:17. page views: 2646, comments: 0
ARMSTRONG Deaths (males) Victoria Australia 1881-1883
by tonkin on 2013-07-23 17:35:36. page views: 3114, comments: 0
AGNEW marriages 1877-1900 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-07-17 03:37:45. page views: 1845, comments: 0
Hirst Family - South Africa
by Snax on 2013-05-29 23:10:52. page views: 850, comments: 0
SCHOFIELD marriages 1853-1883 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2013-02-05 03:41:23. page views: 1963, comments: 0
the CAMERON on PECK of Taita
by ngairedith on 2010-08-29 03:42:00. page views: 2486, comments: 1
CHAMPION marriages 1850-1882 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-12-02 06:39:29. page views: 2227, comments: 0
TOY marriages 1855-1890 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2012-10-16 04:03:44. page views: 2029, comments: 0
Michael Barry ANGLAND descendants to New Zealand
by ngairedith on 2010-04-05 02:34:39. page views: 4588, comments: 4
picture Edward Brendon GICHARD & Emma Jane FREETHY - Feilding + Dannevirke
by ngairedith on 2012-06-29 05:49:52. page views: 1583, comments: 0
School Passes - MIDHIRST State School - 1895
by ngairedith on 2012-04-25 03:19:18. page views: 2008, comments: 0
picture STENT marriages New Zealand - BRIDES 1863 - 1930
by ngairedith on 2012-04-21 19:25:00. page views: 7319, comments: 0
GOING marriages New Zealnad 1860-1931
by ngairedith on 2012-02-12 00:16:39. page views: 4672, comments: 0
PARSONS marriages (males) 1849-1880 South Australia
by tonkin on 2011-10-25 17:26:33. page views: 2319, comments: 0
HARE marriages NZ 1859 -1931 GROOMS
by ngairedith on 2011-10-02 05:20:37. page views: 7455, comments: 0
BENSON marriages (females) 1851-1871 Victoria Australia
by tonkin on 2011-08-13 09:44:16. page views: 2282, comments: 0

Page: 1 ... 1 2 3 ... 3 Next >>

HIRST links and resources

Australia: NSW - The Gundaroo Genealogy Page - 2007-03-15
Descendants of George HOOPER born 1656 Horsington, Somersetshire, England - 2009-04-03
Schuylkill County Genealogy Ties - Spanish American War - 2009-04-07
Akehurst Family Website - 2009-04-28

Soundex Name Matches

HURST HORST HARGETT HIRST HAYHURST HEARST HARSTAD HERGET HERGOTT HIRACHETA HERST HARGET HOERST HAARSTAD HARGITT HARGEST HERIGSTAD HARGUTH HARAUGHTY HERSTAD HORIST HERAGHTY HARGATE HOHORST

All Users Researching HIRST